Main Menu

Ohio River Bear Open

Ohio River Bear Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am46$480

Open (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
130.00Chris Deitzel1403695757980659558096329231$160
225.00Leroy Jenkins508596660950659557996929233$100
320.00Jeff Vacha2070294661940709137897532241$75
415.00Brian Parsons18163949629306793882951211
510.00Dave Olcott22003933629306793883945212
65.00Scott Vanmeter28746950569906992289908214

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19.00Liz Shooner2173290267881709138990833259$90
26.00Sharon Jenkins540881670851748799786035276$55
33.00Lisa Warner95198976392075871106805244

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
170.00Ben Shooner2203392958970649648096330232
265.00GaehlSweetriver Hutchinson2964893563920629807798132234
360.00Rob Nitzsche2677793862930689308493929243
360.00BJ Murphy2133991960950669478593332243
550.00Dave Wiltsey2529893567881639728394533246
550.00Mark Perica2780690863920659558792031246
740.00Phillip Bryan2437590360950679389189631249
835.00Adam Sams70658332250
930.00Mike Anderson2524190860950699228990835253
1025.00Rob Johnson17815925678817091385933222
1120.00John Brammer21303922609507190593884224
1215.00John Buck25224893629307487992890228
130.00Robb Mayhew252869296689068930999DNF
130.00Troy Fogle321038757085176863999DNF

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
160.00Eric Ramey32217884629304910137491931216
256.00Ross Schweitzer3229687672831598957690432239
352.00Josh Collins3305571841608838285734247
448.00John Hobbs2707184368871687897888834248
544.00Mathew Schlemmer3246688071841687897988032250
640.00Nate Paxton3364369861658248682633253
736.00Jim Hicks2302184869861638488384939254
832.00Logan Selvage64649038256
928.00Mark Hunter71678237257
1024.00Tj Sams696786222
1120.00Thomas Kirwan33418748116681284841224
1216.00Julian Powell31821794787716878984841230
1312.00Dave Buck32302807517076586826236
140.00Kenny Reynolds320488086788173730999DNF
140.00Ryan Sitler331208506986166812999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
14.00Amanda Rabatin29605812758016681292779233
22.00Katrina Keller10496130330

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
115.00Eric Mclain756589229
212.00Tony Buck32301792748116878993771235
39.00Gabe Oldaker787798253
46.00Larry Ritchie868389258
53.00Chris Boone828098260

Junior I Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.00Kyle Hobbs807395248