Main Menu

Southern Minnesota Open

Southern Minnesota Open


Event Info

  • Date: 28-Apr-2007
  • Location: Austin, Minnesota, United States
  • Tournament Director: David Holder

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am51$320

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
135.00Mike Misakian728798254949811008135$130
230.00Gene Laforge39909685494985984139$80
325.00Dave Bednar151899565297188966140$60
420.00Jason Steffen41139625297189960141$50
515.00Lesili Tonga176739595791687972144
610.00Matt Wieben146799685396093935146
75.00Jared Pittman149769516088289960149

Masters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14.00Bruce Novak28679655494993935147$0

Advanced (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
185.00Bob Hoy5290142
280.00Dean Anderson132349475198291948142
375.00Jason Linnett239239425099493935143
470.00Cole Hughes332555593890954145
470.00Tim Schmidt jr.138909305989386978145
660.00Nicholas Johnsen239319435494992941146
755.00Dan Kirby300999145396094929147
850.00Lee Anderson5791148
850.00Jason Kloskin261989145593893935148
850.00Cannin Mecklenburg319095494994929148
1135.00Tracy Millner331656088290954150
1135.00Derek hinkle Hinkle209689335890492941150
1325.00Mike Owen283889195593897911152
1420.00Ben Keist326205989395923154
1515.00Matt Auringer54101155
1610.00Jake Potararke59101160
175.00Joel Bryant2744886262860105863167

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
116.00Tom Hammes98869085297191948143
212.00Brian Gustafson266479215396090954143
38.00Sean Joice2446785262860106857168
44.00Russ Stierlen2654883862860111826173

Intermediate (17)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
168.00Nate Morton249048915890494929152
264.00Barrett Mcomber304648795791697911154
360.00Matt Lukehart316906187194929155
360.00Hugh Myers3081090553960102881155
552.00Jesse Morgan3277756927100893156
648.00Steve Kuzenski290278886384996917159
744.00Cade Garbes323616582697911162
840.00Mike Marken2747585463849101887164
936.00Ed Powell2786884761871105863166
1032.00Cleet Ragsdale66103169
1032.00Dion Erbes3095982362860107851169
1224.00James Myers3078883167804103875170
1320.00Tom Soland61112173
1416.00Cody Moe2946283063849111826174
1512.00David Kovalak3050463849112820175
168.00Sean Myers3078780368793117790185
174.00Samuel Myers73144217

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.00Terri Erbes3096070277693128723205

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
13.00Adam May5997156
21.50Jordan Kasper64108172

Junior III Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Alec Anderson83114197
21.00Billy Bednar82115197