Main Menu

Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm72

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1105.00Nathan Krahn293528096756986136
2100.00Dave Martinez228729377798760950137
2100.00Chris White274479267798760950137
490.00Adam Mcgahey173389298096760950140
585.00Timothy Gannotta169039228394660950143
680.00Ian Gerencser225639238196063923144
775.00Aaron Stein8561146
870.00Eric Eichhorst194629048692661941147
870.00Gary Rura301318990658968147
1060.00Adam Zucker256239318692662932148
1155.00Andy Shaffer272519148493965905149
1250.00Chuck Ott159818888692666896152
1250.00Mike Coulter282539168990663923152
1440.00Jared Hinton274818969089963923153
1535.00Steve Frank294449089964914154
1630.00Peter Hallett298079586562932157
1725.00J. Darin Moyer237208909189268877159
1725.00Alan Sweeton226918758990670859159
1915.00Erik Kitsch8872160
2010.00Ryan Blain9570165
215.00Stu Kaplan9670166

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Jeannie Helseth236258049089976805166
26.00Marie Fry180207679685874823170
33.00Jen Padham2923610480472841176

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
144.00Glen Patterson278929478493962932146
240.00Brian Frederick162868938692661941147
336.00Jeff boomer Moore186649158692662932148
432.00Tim Felten228699188692665905151
528.00Ed Matias150639438692669868155
624.00Bill Herr248958219089967886157
624.00Jerry Jacobson9166157
624.00Dave Alarcon235798799189266896157
912.00Jay Regitnig278118979189267886158
108.00Bob Seaman136678649785162932159
114.00Greg Ramirez195108499685875814171

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
112.00Tim Fry180197789189268877159
29.00Mark Parrish161008639387866896159
36.00Xander Hemphill9769166
43.00Russ Botson1386084410083167886167

Intermediate (28)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1112.00Josh Cassium8356139
2108.00Tim Reyes279379028692661941147
3104.00Justin Ryan143508879089961941151
4100.00Adam Keim301039288560950152
596.00Kyle Dorney9162153
692.00Marc Rura8866154
788.00Pat Carroll9561156
788.00Mike Baglione287458298891268877156
788.00Ray Altman256308529189265905156
1076.00Jorgen Omdalen9562157
1172.00Dave Miller9268160
1268.00John Evanco915084510480461941165
1364.00Terry Ruth9571166
1364.00Matt Mead9769166
1556.00Bob Zdziera9671167
1556.00Stephen Caffery232168479387874823167
1748.00Harry Baker2793474510281868877170
1748.00Michael Matthews2943910281868877170
1748.00John Mcginley2390584010381167886170
2036.00Mike Solt10274176
2132.00Donald Eck Jr.2707783410877769868177
2228.00Mark Brickner2677581710977074823183
2324.00Mike Goldfinger11574189
2420.00John Birkrem1339975311076381759191
2420.00Kevin Collier11378191
2612.00Kevin Mcgorry2750111771677796194
278.00Joe Mead12596221
280.00Kyle Fetzer90999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
12.00Emily Genter2933012466993650217

Recreational (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
112.00Walt Breuninger306839884572841170
29.00Ben Lyter10375178
36.00Leon Fountain3026810778481759188
40.00Ty Matias116999DNF