Main Menu

4th Annual Prairie Open

4th Annual Prairie Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm82

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Chelsey Schadler7670146
24.50Anna Cole250397657378278733151

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
130.00Bob Normington220939175597661914116
224.00Tom Mcmanus12769055795562904119
318.00Jim Bassett172499146290159936121
412.00John h Jordan276679016290162904124
56.00Mel Holton166959096586863893128

Intermediate (37)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1222.00Michael Strauss127848935597659936114
2216.00Roger Esquivel5957116
2216.00Kris Linscott5858116
4204.00Zach Newhouse302596092257957117
5198.00Joe "dr dye" Burnett227719056389055979118
6192.00David Nelson302288996290157957119
6192.00Ray Esquivel6059119
8180.00Aaron Scott284389145894462904120
8180.00Ryan Miller300628416191159936120
10168.00Andrew Mach6358121
10168.00Adam Luxich281759006191160925121
10168.00Damon Short173488846092261914121
13150.00Rich Nader308206191161914122
13150.00John Alfonso296738906290160925122
13150.00Dave Hintzke219478296389059936122
16132.00Henry Poth299149106092263893123
16132.00Paul Clark6162123
16132.00Anthony Brunner252138616290161914123
19114.00James Enser269078816487960925124
20108.00Steve Cohn248868865795568840125
20108.00Sam Ruderman233469036586860925125
2296.00Peter Parsons302948906487962904126
2390.00Gene Halaska166398806092267850127
2390.00Kyle Scuglik215048606389064882127
2578.00Andy Jaeger258888556389065872128
2672.00Nick Schurrer220328106487966861130
2672.00Marcus Molett302739006685864882130
2860.00Mike Zippel308876784766861133
2954.00Joseph Kish6668134
3048.00Gabe Tousey253008956685872797138
3048.00Brent Aschenbrenner300408986883670818138
3236.00Jeffrey Smart291108937180468840139
3330.00Wesley Snider307506982572797141
3424.00Jack Todaro287576948664279722165
350.00Tim Pannell2817485473782999DNF
350.00Adam Smith25186850999999DNF
350.00Scott Mattern29590829999999DNF

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
118.00Julaine Aschenbrenner300417916586869829134
215.00Jessica Janczak273557267081573786143
312.00Katrina Kozar283037707180474775145
49.00Holly Estock291117087378273786146
56.00Nadine Malm267997497180477743148
63.00Carol Todaro28758299111373105444216

Recreational (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
199.00Marcos Esquivel6059119
294.50Keith Curran6063123
294.50Kurt Krasinski298398376092263893123
485.50Mike Packer297726487960925124
581.00John Reese297736487962904126
676.50Dave Light250528616487963893127
772.00Alex Valvassori291268556487967850131
772.00Jeff Dax6665131
963.00Colin Crockett302826883664882132
1058.50Brian Berryman6469133
1058.50Tony Boho6766133
1249.50Andrew Holzman276988646487971808135
1345.00Ryan Franke6670136
1345.00Tony Gomez272657966685870818136
1536.00Stan Pascarelli7071141
1631.50Paul Ludwikowski7171142
1727.00David Barish260888007477171808145
1727.00Steve Schwimmer304767675069829145
1918.00Jason Addington7275147
2013.50Erik Lindberg7773150
219.00Rory Holms308757872878733156
220.00Derek Wallen0999DNF

Recreational Women (3)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14.50Amber Bright8182163
23.00Tina Ludwikowski8786173
30.00Sara Betterly0999DNF

Junior I Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
13.00Adrian Gutierrez jr.234859275894454989112

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
14.50Bradley Stemper291398466784768840135
22.30Nathan Loper297706377180473786144

Junior III Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Jacob Loper297717506784769829136
24.50Spencer Holms308767872877743155
33.00Nick Powers9077167
41.50Jacob Schwimmer304779653596540192