Main Menu

31st Annual Alabama State Championships

31st Annual Alabama State Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am58$392

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155.00Dean Tannock4028102043104051104394$102
250.00Lavone Wolfe58098347993531026100$60
345.00Chad Smith1923899046100557991103$40
440.00David Harless215649774996957991106$30
535.00Justin Kreutzer2187994746100561956107$25
630.00Harold Wegert51919594898160964108
630.00Chris Holcomb5058108
630.00Jack White34449885293356999108
915.00Dan Sisk276699815490960964114
1010.00Sean Portilla5166117
1010.00Josh Browning5166117

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16.00Mckinley Mccarty176388705589771868126$45
23.00Leslie Zurowski267988445688575833131

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112.00Tom Monroe33994451017551008100$60
29.00Howard d. Williams167668865194570877121$30
36.00Dennis Packard65198985688568894124
43.00Bill Mccarty143928395984978807137

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150.00Zach Easterling265249324996956999105
245.00Darryl Rhodes5158109
340.00Tim Orr5062112
435.00Jeff Haydel220179244996964929113
530.00Brian Jones5659115
625.00Tom Niemann215619115392164929117
720.00Kris Allen242979095886161956119
815.00Barry Hancock231989165392167903120
815.00Brad Adcock258799235589765921120
105.00Bj Hancock232009015589769886124

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Marla lary Lenox210488236083771853131
23.00Judy Haydel220847676281382753144

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
124.00Larry Skipper144065095764929114
220.00Chris Jaskolka257968945490962947116
316.00Matt Ambrose166228745589762947117
412.00Ron Pittman158868805490967903121
58.00Mike Jamison61568655688567903123
64.00Jack Carter7285157

Intermediate (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
184.00David Hunt253228515293360952112
280.00Clint Brown5459113
376.00Paul Sieja279815293362934114
472.00Bill Bullington257488524996966898115
568.00Daniel Beaver5562117
664.00Danny Walker5563118
664.00Justin Littrell278645589763925118
856.00Aidan Sullivan276885293367889119
952.00Josh Lenox210498895392167889120
1048.00Arnett Jones231819355490967889121
1048.00Karen Jaskolka257978315392168880121
1240.00Geoff Sizemore5766123
1240.00Barry Bradley5568123
1432.00Jonathan Carter235248415392171853124
1528.00R.J. Soto289555589771853126
1624.00Blake Hendon6365128
1720.00Harold Wegert sr.76508105490975817129
1816.00Marc Sheldon88158155984972844131
1816.00Jan t. Mcdonald271766083771853131
208.00Ransom Jones289546478974826138
214.00Chris Roberts6775142

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12.00Ginger Tannock129316827269391672163

Junior I Boys (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Will Bradley8094174