Main Menu

Great Seal Scream, Part III

Great Seal Scream, Part III


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am90$1,005

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
175.00Brad Schick7992100456980491021105$180
270.00Tony Gerling1773799352101754972106$90
270.00Jason Anderson1362693957971491021106$90
460.00Scott Burnett20173100158961491021107$50
555.00Josh Barber232409555698052992108$38
555.00Kevin Cruise154419425598953982108$38
745.00Dennis Janney998597159952511002110$30
840.00Brian Parsons181639455499857943111
840.00Dan Busick20859645896153982111$8
840.00Jeff Vacha207029515698055962111$8
840.00Craig Law2276495061934501011111$8
1220.00Jack Fouts14509476094353982113
1315.00Jeff Maimone224589415698061903117
1410.00Dave Mosconi133309666094360913120
1410.00Casey Blake185209426193459923120

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16.00Lisa Warner95198656589761903126$40
23.00Sharon Jenkins54088396986069825138$20

Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
152.00Andrew Back15365999531008481031101$140
248.00Chris Barbo1210395952101752992104$80
344.00Allen Johansen2220196053100853982106$55
440.00Leroy Jenkins50859655698056953112$35
440.00John Turbo Ferensen43339615698056953112$35
440.00Patrick Sullivan41369515698056953112$35
728.00Derek Warner33159405896156953114$25
824.00Jeff Eades90619645499861903115
920.00Hans Kohles28029536589755962120
1016.00Bo Nash30159636490658933122
1112.00Glenn Burtis230259496094364874124
128.00Carl Jochen65539246688862894128
134.00Scott Mcintyre62766787863884130

Advanced (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
150.00Mark Collins241639165698060913116
245.00Adam Klimas265628896193456953117
340.00Jordan Rauch275748686094358933118
340.00Shelby Campbell219249346292556953118
530.00Jim Fellows238179046193458933119
625.00Jason Stalnaker208128876391560913123
720.00Holly Williams237899086193463884124
815.00Mike Collins241349386490661903125
910.00J.m. Blakley6564129
105.00Brian Gregory179568057580574776149

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Donna Raines214697727382365864138
23.00Tammy Melton272747248274084678166

Intermediate (28)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1112.00Eric Swary258748866391558933121
2108.00Dave Stepp6656122
2108.00Dave Wiltsey252988896292560913122
4100.00Mike Siers5866124
596.00Adam Jones276556193466854127
596.00Phillip Bryan243758646986058933127
596.00James Seymour243508876391564874127
884.00Merle Garrison258058926589763884128
884.00Mark Thompson277656986059923128
884.00Rubon Lovejoy6266128
884.00Josh Nuzzo6860128
1268.00John Buck252248406787862894129
1364.00Steve Davidson6566131
1364.00Fred Cappel6566131
1364.00Robert Nitzsche267778746688865864131
1652.00Nathan Allman6765132
1748.00Terry Curtis249208686886966854134
1844.00Matt Coppel273618106886967845135
1940.00Nathan Opicka263038396886969825137
1940.00Mark Perica278068756688871805137
2132.00Alan Nitkin253398527580563884138
2228.00Chad Woodall6971140
2228.00Phil Dunlap7070140
2420.00Christopher Boyer275986986074776143
2516.00Lawrece Orozco6976145
2612.00David Gregory6977146
270.00Charles Sheets2389483371841999DNF
270.00Adam Dillon2389386070851999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.00Melinda Dyke7381154

Recreational (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
127.00Robert Mcbride6467131
224.00Jim Hicks230218116688866854132
321.00David Harris7170141
418.00James Childers7372145
515.00Greg Dyke7374147
612.00Darvin Cardwell163887887481474776148
79.00Roy Bills7872150
86.00Tony Buck7777154
93.00Brian Congrove8474158

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
12.00Liz Short7974153
21.00Judy Thompson277648868586658174

Junior I Boys (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
18.00Lucas Mcbride7865143
26.00Evan Joyce8460144
34.00Anthony Costin8170151
42.00John Ubing9172163

Junior III Boys (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14.00Jack Stucco10789196
23.00Ben Mcbride11583198
32.00Tommy Wink10891199
41.00Kevin Murray122103225