Main Menu

Reykjavik Open

Reykjavik Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersLast UpdatedCurrent Local Time
Event complete; waiting for report.6324-May-2020 22:52:44 GMT25-May-2020 22:10:48 GMT

Unofficial Results

Open (11)

Blær Örn Ásgeirsson #80554
Reykjavik, Iceland
Mikael Máni Freysson #85166
Egilsstaðir, Iceland
Arnþór Gylfi #99337
Akureyri, Iceland
Snorri Guðröðarson #86957
Dalvík, Iceland
Pedro Luis Carvalho #99417
Reykjavík, Iceland
Rúnar Árnason #94783
Reykjavík, Iceland
Þorsteinn Óli Valdimarsson #63478
Reykjavík, Iceland
Kristján Dúi Sæmundsson #102410
Reykjavík, Iceland
Friðrik Snær Sigurgeirsson #74074
Kopavogur, Iceland
Hlynur Friðriksson #98460
Akureyri, Iceland
Baldvin Örn Ólason #96962
Reykjavík, Iceland
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Blær Örn Ásgeirsson805541002-115694749101658988163
2Mikael Máni Freysson85166966-7549675298661962167
3Arnþór Finnsson99337934-3559575496662953171
4Snorri Guðröðarson86957942-2569475892658988172
5Pedro Luis Carvalho99417912E569475793661962174
6Rúnar Árnason94783910+1569475496665927175
7Þorsteinn Óli Valdimarsson63478943+5569475991664936179
8Kristján Dúi Sæmundsson102410932+8549675892670884182
9Friðrik Sigurgeirsson74074927+11618985991665927185
10Hlynur Fridriksson98460919+13648686090663945187
11Baldvin Örn Ólason96962+14599186090669893188

Open Women (3)

Kolbrún Mist Pálsdóttir #84753
Reykjavik, Iceland
Katerina Zbytovska #70961
Sobeslav, Czech Republic
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kolbrun Mist Palsdottir84753829+44668486882684764218
2Katerina Zbytovska70961659+68777397971786746242
3Margrét Traustadóttir+81836798565787738255

Pro Masters 40+ (10)

Árni Sigurjónsson #80718
Kópavogur, Iceland
Eyþór Örn Eyjólfsson #80717
Kopavogur, Iceland
Dagur Ammendrup #73609
Reykjavík, Iceland
Bogi Bjarnason #74392
Reykjavík, Iceland
Jóhannes Bjarki Sigurðsson #109968
Akureyri, Iceland
Haukur Arnar Árnason #8800
Garðabær, Iceland
Runólfur Helgi Jónasson #76542
Seltjarnarnes, Iceland
Bjarni Þór Gíslason #84996
Reykjavík, Iceland
Daniel Sigurðsson #120299
Reykjavik, Iceland
Egill Sigurbjörnsson #109286
Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Árni Sigurjónsson80718920-5559575496660970169
2Eyþór Örn Eyjólfsson80717868+19658586288666919193
3Dagur Ammendrup73609852+22648686189671876196
4Bogi Bjarnason74392876+28698186189672867202
5Jóhannes Bjarki Sigurðsson109968885+29638786288678815203
6Haukur Arnar Árnason8800886+32698186684671876206
7Runólfur Helgi Jónasson76542860+34638786585680798208
8Bjarni Thor Gislason84996839+36678387278771876210
9Daniel Sigurðsson120299759+46717987080779807220
10Egill Sigurbjornsson1092867997476976747999DNF

Pro Masters 50+ (1)

Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
PlaceNameParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Stefán Sigurjónsson+74777398070791703248

Advanced (24)

Gabriel Sigurdarson #137104
Reykjavík, Iceland
Ingi Magnús Gíslason #111344
Akureyri, Iceland
Kristófer Breki #137073
Reykjavík, Iceland
Aron Morthens #121502
Reykjavík, Iceland
Bjarki Freyr Kristinsson #117319
Reykjarvík, Iceland
Pétur Elvar Sigurðsson #95998
Akureyri, Iceland
Sturla Már Hafsteinsson #106818
Reykjavik, Iceland
Kristinn Þorri Þrastarson #95844
Reykjavik, Iceland
Vairis Klavins #132674
Reykjavik, Iceland
Jón Axel Rögnvaldsson #99206
Reykjavík, Iceland
Andri Fannar Torfason #95409
Hafnarfjörður, Iceland
Ólafur Ingi Sigurðsson #81752
Akureyri, Iceland
Sigurdur Gunnar Gudmundsson #77525
Reykjavík, Iceland
Heimir Jón Heimisson #111987
Reykjavik, Iceland
Ólafur Ingi Heiðarsson #125657
Reykjavík, Iceland
Sturla Elvarsson #111031
Akureyri, Iceland
Palmi Guðfinnsson #121505
Reykjavík, Iceland
Benedikt Reynir Andrésson #85660
Reykjavik, Iceland
Pétur Guðmundsson #106837
Reykjanesbær, Iceland
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Gabriel Sigurđarson137104+5559575694668902179
2Ingi Magnús Gíslason111344878+14638786189664936188
2Kristófer Breki137073+14579376189670884188
4Aron Morthens121502868+18658585991668902192
5Bjarki Kristinsson117319877+19618986288670884193
6Pétur Elvar Sigurðsson95998861+22698186288665927196
7Sturla Már Hafsteinsson106818865+23628886189674850197
8Kristinn Þorri Þrastarson95844863+27618986585675841201
9Pranava Runar Gigja+28678386189674850202
9Vairis Klavins132674+28579376882677824202
11Jón Axel Rögnvaldsson99206837+29678386288674850203
11Andri Fannar Torfason95409806+29648686387676833203
11Ólafur Ingi Sigurðarson81752883+29579376585681790203
14Sigurður Darri Rafnsson+37717986486676833211
14Sigurður Gunnar Guðmundsson77525+37638787080778815211
16Heimir Jón Heimisson111987857+38648686882680798212
17Elvar Ingi Vignisson+40688287377773858214
18Ólafur Heiðarsson125657851+41628887179782781215
19Bjarmi Hreinsson+46747696486682781220
20Ingvar Vignisson+87906108367788729261
21Sturla Elvarsson1110318666585859916999DNF
21Pálmi Guðfinnsson1215058406585865856999DNF
21Benedikt Reynir Andrésson856606585871797999DNF
24Pétur Guðmundsson10683788861898999999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

Guðrún Fjóla Guðmundsdóttir #117713
Reykjavík, Iceland
Sunneva Lind Blöndal Ólafsdóttir #126076
Reykjavík, Iceland
Gudbjorg Ragnarsdottir #8614
Reykjavik, Iceland
Gufunes - Gufunes hvítir; 18 holes; Par 57; 1,690 m
Gufunes - Gufunes hvítir; 18 holes; Par 57; 1,690 m
Gufunes - Gufunes hvítir; 18 holes; Par 57; 1,690 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Guðrún Fjóla Guðmundsdóttir117713741+38678196379079750209
2Sunneva Lind Blöndal Olafsdottir126076614+71826637860682721242
3Gudbjorg Ragnarsdottir861474776726999999DNF

Intermediate (5)

Haukur Bragason #128000
Reykjavík, Iceland
Reynir Árnason #124487
Mosfellsbær, Iceland
Sæmundur Bjarni Kristínarson #135904
Hafnarfjörður, Iceland
Þorgils Árni Hjálmarsson #108882
Kópavogur, Iceland
Aron Elvar Gylfason #128004
Hafnarfjörður, Iceland
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Haukur Bragason128000+40737796486677824214
2Reynir Árnason124487819+43648686882685755217
3Sæmundur Bjarni Kristínarson135904+49747697377776833223
4Þorgils Hjálmarsson108882800+59747697278787738233
5Aron Gylfason1280047872975757999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

Gufunes - Gufunes hvítir; 18 holes; Par 57; 1,690 m
Gufunes - Gufunes hvítir; 18 holes; Par 57; 1,690 m
Gufunes - Gufunes hvítir; 18 holes; Par 57; 1,690 m
PlaceNameParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Gunnþórunn Elísa Eyjólfsdóttir+86826638453391636257

Recreational (2)

Guðbrandur Jonsson #104584
Reykjavík, Iceland
Gufunes - Gufunes hvítir; 18 holes; Par 57; 1,690 m
Gufunes - Gufunes hvítir; 18 holes; Par 57; 1,690 m
Gufunes - Gufunes hvítir; 18 holes; Par 57; 1,690 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Bjorn Thorlaksson+57697986971690645228
2Gudbrandur Jonsson104584545+92806848848495598263

Junior ≤18 (1)

Rafael Rökkvi Freysson #114816
Egilsstaðir, Iceland
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
Gufunes - 2019 blue; 18 holes; Par 58; 2,034 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Rafael Rökkvi Freysson114816823+45678386981783772219

Junior ≤12 (2)

Ares Aki Gudbjartsson #126075
Reykjavík, Iceland
Eyvindur Páll Ólafsson #125669
Reykjavík, Iceland
Gufunes - RO Red; 18 holes; Par 56; 955 m
Gufunes - RO Red; 18 holes; Par 56; 955 m
Gufunes - RO Red; 18 holes; Par 56; 955 m
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Ares Áki Guðbjartsson126075+19605572187
2Eyvindur Páll Ólafsson125669633+39616284207