Main Menu

CNY Championships

CNY Championships


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am56$458

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160.00Bob Honch124919595297754937106$191
255.00Rick Howard50089325594652959107$88
255.00Doug Opiela46579705693551970107$88
445.00Bobby Jones30879665396655926108$47
540.00Mike Medalia201469505396656915109$45
635.00Hank Foss71629385792554937111
730.00Matt Fitzwater59909406089452959112
825.00John Whitney106939405693557904113
920.00Jamie Habitzreuther125599185594659882114
1015.00Mike Broderick226959546287453948115
1110.00Shawn Reid133578925792559882116
125.00Luke Butch188019247178149992120

Advanced (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
165.00Kc Cummings230269135495651970105
260.00Allan Snyder5551106
355.00Gary Crowley158899315594652959107
355.00Ryan Hand188469325792550981107
545.00Sam Meggs157459105594655926110
640.00Steve Apton5954113
735.00Jamo Adams163279236188458893119
735.00Kyle Bour205839186089459882119
735.00Don Courbat159378625792562849119
1020.00Mick Welling6358121
1115.00Scott Kirby55048886485359882123
1210.00Bryon Lachance137478776386362849125
135.00Jacob Smith256867277065816137

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
115.00Gina Baker252898875955114
212.00Jen Stanbrough229558245857115
39.00Melynda Apton310725957116
46.00Wendy Courbat178047186362125
53.00Cae Morris223727506760127

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
116.00Mark Morris223719005990457904116
212.00Rich Bevins100848965792559882116
38.00Flash Kingsley216287459882121
44.00Larry Oyler130328826089462849122

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Dave Thomas94338456485365816129
26.00David Schares190567716386372738135
33.00Tom Mulligan119197778266777683159

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
152.00Benjamin Blechman257575693552959108
248.00Pat Govang139028936386356915119
344.00Mark McGarity102328826188460871121
440.00Brandon Regis6362125
440.00Ben Basilio6164125
632.00Roman Bednarek6366129
728.00Paul Maccarone7063133
824.00Matt Houghtalen6272134
920.00Tim Ferrand7273145
1016.00Jason Gaiser7571146
1016.00Bob Bednarek7373146
128.00Dave Yorton7379152
134.00Bill Cooper7984163

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
14.00Suzanne Fantacone159916668134
22.00Lisa Allen159907082152

Junior IV Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
11.50Dylan Courbat7373
21.00Colby Courbat7575
21.00Keenan Coyle248597575

Junior IV Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
10.50Autumn Petreszyn114114