Main Menu

A Disc's Throw World Masters & Juniors Overall FDC

A Disc's Throw World Masters & Juniors Overall FDC


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
XCPro/Am62

Open (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
120.00Conrad Damon2450981489975196052999151
215.00Rico Schneider535463170
310.00Chris Sieben11912897569075591463893174
45.00Scott Lash707275217

Masters (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
184.00Larry Ast10781968489974899452999148
280.00Mark Ellis7423973519635097155970156
280.00Harvey Brandt299983529524899456961156
472.00Don Hunkel47139515394147100657951157
472.00Jeff Kennedy1447951499865097158941157
664.00Pete Fust988929549294998355970158
760.00David Bogenhagen2972949509755393757951160
856.00Andrew Lemann2274961529525294958941162
856.00Tim Mackey2209981509755492658941162
1048.00Blair Paulsen2838949539415591455970163
1144.00Brad Wendt2071966549295294964883170
1144.00John Elsner2276913539415690361912170
1336.00Jim Elsner1483549295888059932171
1432.00Mike Hughes1438578965591461912173
1528.00Paul Kuffel4913922598735591460922174
1624.00Rick Williams2767902588845690361912175
1720.00Jim Van Lanen Jr18555578965789165874179
1816.00Dan Madden6383879588845789165874180
1912.00Dave Jewell15321876559186184669835185
208.00Dave Bolyard655967191
214.00Andy Kohl737689238

Masters Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
110.00Tita Ugalde83908569075789162175
28.00Beth Verish2976886638285986967189
36.00Karen Wendt2072722697606975469207
44.00Bethany Porter2275736717377370971215
52.00Terry Bogenhagen2973766817173179226

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
118.00Snapper Pierson6919934899747100653989148
215.00Mark Horn67964489975196057951156
312.00Duster Don Hoffman1455931539415294958941163
49.00John Titcomb16060859549295888064883176
56.00Doug Korns1510863658055986957951181
63.00John Friz Whiz Kirkland1009351266678965874257

Grandmasters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
13.00Susie Horn68826648166777769200
21.50Louise Cohn929094276

Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.00Jim Palmeri23918569075888057171
22.00Paul Thompson353904618505986956176

Legends (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
11.00Ira Hormozi759175241

Junior I Boys (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
114.00Ryan Mcmurtrie17051954509754648144
212.00Tim Cohn15822900549295492652160
310.00Zahlen Titcomb13922559185888051164
48.00Woody Wendt13926894578965888051166
56.00Xtehn Titcomb11465588846481158180
64.00Aaron Raulin616359183
72.00Brandon Malececk696262193

Junior II Boys (7)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
110.50Cody Fields526052164
29.00Eddy Cohn746353190
37.50Christopher Thompson726457193
46.00Eric Bogenhagen797578232
54.50Vinnie Donohue808177238
63.00Matt Bogenhagen858383251
70.00Cody Kirkland12668126DNF

Junior II Girls (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.50Alicia Juisto182627196382867777130
23.00Erica Brenner9586181
31.50Tara Brenner124129253

Junior III Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
13.00Andrew Van Lanen Jr18556557568663193
22.00Steven Bogenhagen1078796290
30.00Augy Cohn102104126DNF

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
11.00Qxhna Titcomb8994183