Main Menu

Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

  • Date: 22-Jun-2002
  • Location: Newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Tournament Director: Matt Ott
  • Phone: 215-504-0476
  • Email: [email protected]

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm68

Advanced (29)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
158.00Jon Ginsberg195139597497176970150
256.00Brandon Bailey118649477497179947153
354.00Joe Klosky181549477993275977154
452.00Ty Parrish128979147397982925155
550.00Chris Robbins146749257199485903156
648.00Mike Morano195839127497183918157
648.00Alvin Ruff7186157
844.00Marc Brooks187529087894081932159
942.00Dave Prue93609007993282925161
1040.00Jeff Lagrassa126169438092482925162
1138.00Matt Haley188489148290881932163
1236.00John Berry170999068290882925164
1236.00Bill Harvey8480164
1432.00Edward Foster140629337993286895165
1432.00Fran Hoffman149279308191684910165
1628.00Mark Row163149017993287888166
1628.00Tim Gannotta169039308489382925166
1628.00Joe Giron208068290884910166
1922.00Mike Eddy182018390086895169
2020.00Scott Howard172709248588585903170
2118.00Steven Jewell142059198687785903171
2216.00Justin Ryan143508958588589873174
2314.00Keith Derby8986175
2314.00Charles Joseph8788175
2510.00Mike Harvey104789058985489873178
2510.00Ray Kieffer172348938886190865178
276.00Glen Kerns207398886191858179
284.00Brad Bollen180658778687796821182
292.00Craig Hoch133468748886198806186

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Kristen Ellis1947683895807106746201
24.00Dee Luzader1947776498783107738205
32.00Cathy Stone20199688101760105753206

Advanced Masters (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
124.00Dave Adams153269197794781932158
222.00Landon Furlong141599417993287888166
222.00Carl Cubbedge145679188687780940166
222.00Ed Matias150638918390083918166
516.00Paul Kelly142089078390085903168
614.00Pete Victory194758638588584910169
712.00Kevin Henry189348888489388880172
712.00Dave Myers147198488390089873172
98.00Brian Frederick162869028687788880174
106.00Mark Parrish161008138390092850175
114.00Scott Pethel58458290896821178
114.00Robert Bolton143448198985489873178

Intermediate (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Joe Spatatore8489173
2Tony Sheetz8787174
3Jerry Jacobson8992181
4Jeff Morselander144888758985494835183
5Alex Bollen194938786997813184
6John Brightbill8997186
7Vince Strozyk9597192
8Larry Hutchinson184608259779196821193
9Stu Kaplan88107195
10John Birkrem1339975494814104761198
11Devin Snyder92109201
11Jim Bartley94107201
13Tim Tray107124231
14Cliff Alexander96999DNF
14Ed Radlow118999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Carla Engelbrecht18915120611125604245

Intermediate Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Robert Seaman136678098687792850178
2Russ Botson138609109084692850182
3Ken Ballinger9398191
4Joe Margay1883180693822102776195
4Scott Mckenzie91104195

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Nate Scott101160261
2Cole Orloff189113302
3Shawn Templin189116305