Main Menu

Sub Station II Fall Finale

Sub Station II Fall Finale


Event Info

  • Date: 27-Oct to 28-Oct-2001
  • Location: Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
  • Tournament Director: Alan Beaver
  • Phone: 704-365-2237
  • Email: [email protected]

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am65$550

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
116.00Larry Leonard3832101854964491014451032250173$200
214.00Zeb Campbell12579960539745298448998250178$120
312.00Alan Beaver12139985298456944461020250179$80
410.00Billy Crump108559565397456944471009270183
58.00Ben Budd12655969579345496452953280191
66.00Sam Nicholson4856966579346189448998270193
74.00Matt King10714899569446387454930300203
80.00David Leamy75209686189457934999999DNF

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
16.00Bobby Evans13029979549645793454930260191$100
24.00Bill Terrell5619957609045991453941270199$50
32.00Richard Terrell5620928609045793456907320205

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
150.00Mike Nelson12033931539415196455954260185
248.00Ron Williams13641922529535591953974260186
346.00Dan Lester14665926509755196458924280187
444.00Josh Dillon16290884519645591954964280188
542.00Chris Coqueugniot16283870519645097560904280189
542.00Frank Beans Hammond19423882588854998653974290189
738.00Dwight Ray18899910588855394155954270193
836.00Fred Hallaman12862920588855394155954280194
934.00Trey Johnson17617877569075493059914260195
934.00David Wheetie French16937928618515394155954260195
1130.00Paul Piper17700952578965097556944330196
1228.00Ralph Vickers15859873539415888558924300199
1326.00Donnie Baker19343893529535690765854280201
1326.00Craig Whitney17596906559195394163874300201
1522.00Gary Carmichael15877921559195493061894320202
1620.00Scott Faison14844943539415690766844280203
1718.00Neil Suggs19032833559195493065854300204
1718.00Kenny Peace13176902608625493063874270204
1914.00Scott Ewing63526328206
2012.00Doug Adams17322884598745690759914340208
2110.00Thomas Lagan16257912608625690765854290210
228.00Steve Hackenberg17285849569076185166844320215
236.00Cory Threatt17753802608625591967834350217
244.00Warren Stiles11237876618516382865854300219
252.00Allen Clark18757687726481772784390243

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
18.00Sandy Nelson17649704747047371677734380262
26.00Martha Gallagher12974676727277470482685370265
34.00Tracy Barnes19390584756937668279714350265
40.00Ashley Stiles17422740999747049994000DNF

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
110.00Doug Singleton13174902559195591960904290199
28.00Bill Jacobson16588879588856185162884270208
36.00Stuart Krall13321898628405987461894270209
44.00Paul Richardson18440883588856086265854280211
52.00Mike Homan11519895588856185167834300216

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
16.00Lee Minehart10603871628405690759914270204
24.00David Blood65667133235
32.00Roger Crooks11738800648176679577734320239

Intermediate (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Brad Jackson19371569075987459914260200
2Larry Hamlin20077588855295364864270201
3Gary Hunter65586327213
4Dino Baskin18886828618516284064864270214
5Todd Hardesty19381598746086264864320215
6Dan Euro Sellers18421853628405789665854320216
7Jon Jamison70666827231
8Doug Robbins19530803677836976164864350235
9Steve Mcnulty62618035238
10Jason Powell68677530240
11Casey Blake185206185163828876354000611
11Will Backenstun616387400611

Intermediate Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Angelia Helms78798841286
2Lisa Teno78899036293

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Carson Gluster59657228224
2Thomas Gorth19440687726086267834340229
3Shane Gorth64657135235