Main Menu

North Dakota State Championships

North Dakota State Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 18-Aug to 19-Aug-2001
  • Location: Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
  • Tournament Director: Glen Bruschwein
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.61$520

Official Results

Open (8)

Darrell Nodland #7225
Professional
Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
Troy Riveland #17288
Professional
Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
Chris Dew #16711
Professional
Horace, North Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
18.00Darrell Nodland7225102454616020195$130
27.00Troy Riveland1728863686726224$115
36.00Scott Stegman60736831232$80
45.00Chris Lehse60727229233$20
54.00Gordon Sprattler627271205
63.00Tanner Bruhschwein597479212
72.00Chris Dew16711677673216
81.00Mike Sailer748279235

Masters (8)

Mike Hamkens #19049
Professional
Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
18.00John Hartman646972205$70
27.00Paul Berg697374216$53
27.00Bob Ramey647973216$53
45.00Byron Klevgaard667977222
54.00Brad Bentson707581226
63.00Lane Prang668684236
72.00Ron Ramey738779239
81.00Mike Hamkens19049758987251

Advanced (20)

Glen Bruhschwein #17419
Professional
Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
Scott Caesar #10282
Professional
Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Mark Gray #13765
Amateur
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Casey Dixon #13523
Amateur
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Desmond Burke #13935
Amateur
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
David Gentry #17153
Professional
Evans, Georgia, United States
Jesse Ogaz #17154
Amateur
Las Cruces, New Mexico, United States
Brian Nickel #13869
Amateur
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Nathan Hamkens #19050
Professional
Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
Guy Lawhead #12562
Professional
Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
120.00Glen Bruhschwein1741959666431220
219.00Scott Caesar1028289361706931231
318.00Chris Gomer61727030233
417.00Mark Gray1376586458717134234
516.00Casey Dixon13523870637075208
615.00Tim Phillips637769209
714.00Rj Nodland667774217
813.00Desmond Burke13935840657776218
912.00Dave Gentry17153677676219
1011.00Mark Kuhn687775220
1110.00Randy Pippen697678223
129.00Jesse Ogaz17154851668474224
138.00Matt Lehse717977227
147.00Brian Nickel13869827728076228
156.00Chad Kolloen708277229
165.00Lance Kilwein678580232
174.00Nathan Hamkens19050738186240
183.00Randall Horobik798881248
192.00Tune Hanson5476139269
201.00Guy Lawhead125628656375139277

Advanced Women (2)

Barbara Gray #17155
Amateur
Burlington, North Dakota, United States
PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
12.00Barbara Ogaz171558592111288
21.00Melissa Bjornson95108109312

Novice (17)

Mark Haider #17331
Amateur
Burlington, North Dakota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Travis Anderson*697180220
2David Ness647482220
3Rusty Winterroth677480221
4Jesse Kadrmas726981222
5Danan Harter697388230
5Corey Kost707585230
7Bo Hochhalter727387232
8Cody Fox718185237
9Eric Kittleson797784240
10Patrick Rietz778088245
11Cole Schantz788288248
12Mark Haider17331828384249
13Mitch Splichal778590252
14Doug Clark7175139285
15Lane Ketterling7776139292
16James Bedard8183139303
17Cain Kolar8086139305

Junior II Boys (6)

Taylor Bruhschwein #19451
Professional
Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Taylor Bruhschwein19451706882220
2Clay Gray878092259
2Josh Laplante818890259
4Jake Decker959294281
5Thad Hartman9792107296
6Seth Rummel95107115317