Main Menu

Pennsylvania States / OCTAD

Pennsylvania States / OCTAD


Event Info

  • Date: 14-Jul to 15-Jul-2001
  • Location: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Tournament Director: Ray Rogers
  • Website: www.sportsfest.org

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am47$345

Open (12)

Bob Graham #6341
Highland Park, New Jersey, United States
Nicholas Knapp #12527
Levittown, Pennsylvania, United States
Bob Hoffman #4550
Landisville, Pennsylvania, United States
Jamey King #14662
Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
Toddy Brodeur #10606
Bellingham, Massachusetts, United States
Dr. John G. Duesler Jr #12789
Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania, United States
Richhi Ross #2920
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Richie Klinger #13217
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
Dan Berman #2765
Atlantic Beach, Florida, United States
Joe Lynn #1786
Bowers, Pennsylvania, United States
Scot Wittman #3837
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Gary Auerbach #12558
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bob Graham6341963484694$90
2Nicholas Knapp12527956514798$48
2Bob Hoffman4550514798$48
4Jamey King146629635050100$25
5Toddy Brodeur106069555150101$15
6Dr. John G. Duesler Jr127899244755102
7Richhi Ross29205350103
7Richie Klinger132175152103
9Dan Berman27659204956105
10Joe Lynn17869325353106
11Scot Wittman38379385750107
12Gary Auerbach125589135857115

Open Women (1)

Nikki Ross #11473
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Nikki Ross114735257109

Masters (7)

Robin Billig #12024
New Tripoli, Pennsylvania, United States
Ray Rogers #4792
Furlong, Pennsylvania, United States
Lawrence kraig Steffen #5404
Bridgeport, Connecticut, United States
David Tomaszewski #3251
Douglassville, Pennsylvania, United States
Skeeter Hoffman #2733
Birdsboro, Pennsylvania, United States
Peter Mclaughlin #6336
Whitehall, Pennsylvania, United States
James Davis #14628
Easton, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Robin Billig12024964544599$60
2Ray Rogers47929505550105$35
3Lawrence kraig Steffen54049305356109$25
4David Tomaszewski32519665754111
5Skeeter Hoffman27339005658114
6Peter Mclaughlin633660999DNF
6James Davis1462854999DNF

Advanced (19)

Chris Robbins #14674
Levittown, Pennsylvania, United States
David Suharik #13424
Flemington, New Jersey, United States
Jeff Tareila #16944
Frenchtown, New Jersey, United States
Peter Polt #30199
Whitehall, Pennsylvania, United States
Brian Frederick #16286
Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
Devin Frederick #16287
Hellertown, Pennsylvania, United States
Jay Kemmey #15307
Frenchtown, New Jersey, United States
Joe Klosky #18154
Breckenridge, Colorado, United States
Jeff Gabriel #13288
Kintnersville, Pennsylvania, United States
Craig Hoch #13346
Breinigsville, Pennsylvania, United States
Mike Herman #18536
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, United States
Larry Entz #14785
Muncy, Pennsylvania, United States
Mark Dragotta #13405
Flemington, New Jersey, United States
Joe Mason #10515
Orono, Maine, United States
Tim Cohn #15822
Wayland, Massachusetts, United States
Curt Davis #14951
Kutztown, Pennsylvania, United States
Edward Sinkler #13546
Fountain Hill, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Chris Robbins146749205150101
2David Suharik134248844952101
3Jeff Tareila169449195151102
4Peter Polt301995549104
5Brian Frederick162869035352105
5Devin Frederick162879495253105
7Jay Kemmey153078845452106
7Joe Klosky181549405650106
7Jeff Gabriel132889095155106
10Craig Hoch133468295255107
11Mike Herman185369195454108
12Larry Entz147858745653109
12Mark Dragotta134059215554109
14Joe Mason105159015457111
15Tim Cohn158229005557112
16Bill Purdy5956115
17Brian Hooper5858116
18Curt Davis149518035960119
18Edward Sinkler135466059119

Advanced Women (1)

Amber Hoffman #12751
Birdsboro, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1Amber Hoffman127517866269131

Intermediate Women (4)

Mandy Reilly #18863
Frenchtown, New Jersey, United States
Jesse Mead #17808
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Mandy Reilly188636370133
2Linda Davis7273145
3Jesse Mead178087771148
4Christy Collins8383166

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Joe Cohn6166127
2Graeme Davis66999DNF
2Chris Holden60999DNF