Main Menu

Ironwood Open

Ironwood Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am73$385

Open (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
17.00Gordon Holton6711986479915399229129$123
26.00J. Gary Dropcho2734995499675498329132$74
35.00Keith KB Clark284948509555696430136$49
44.00Red Whittington1760973499675894530137
53.00Derek Reid124649225293158945110
62.00R. Scott Lee127019285490758945112
71.00Jerry Gotcher79569415293161917113

Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
14.00Doug Corea304977519435498328133$91
23.00Steve Kohman1749977489795597331134$49
32.00Chris Barbo12103916529315894533143
41.00Leroy Jenkins50859405293161917113

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
124.00Bill Vaughn10936934509556092632142
124.00Marc Queen12550918519435795434142
322.00Michael Dropcho12734891529315993631142
421.00Michael Speaker15747926529316092631143
421.00Tim McCurry1008934568835597332143
421.00Mike Moeller15233863549076191728143
718.00Tom Mote11801740539196092631144
817.00Troy Osowski14034912568835993632147
916.00Dave Chuck Vesch12721906549075993635148
1015.00Eric Knauer15686831556430149
1114.00David Dorato546333150
1213.00Timothy M. Jaeger15758815568836290733151
1213.00Scott St. John5039876568836488831151
1411.00Matthew Moore16912588596290733153
1510.00Robert L. Johnson17815598476290735156
169.00Grant Austin10571877558956686937158
178.00Bill Schumaker94228835984763898122
187.00Thomas Beck122198825787166869123
187.00Timothy Wright181025885965879123
187.00Robert Alessi152239035984764888123
214.00Michael Macie181835688368851124
223.00Andrew Szcyzkutowicz6263125
232.00Joe West149728435885968851126
241.00Phillip Petrie151088396083574794134

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
13.00Valarie Jenkins17495697276786043179
22.00Christine Moeller15232705736786587942180
31.00Mary Ellen Moeller717448193

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
17.00Tom Moeller12767937489795597327130
26.00Rich Bevins10084877558956587932152
35.00Ellis Pritchett6559838588596290732152
44.00Andrew Austin10066902558956488836155
53.00Larry Oyler130328775984765879124
62.00Trent Austin117919206083566869126
71.00Bill Bukdog Walters128796182367860128

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
15.00Michael L. Brown12795618236587932158
24.00David B. Thomas9433760647876885134166
33.00Ron Fodge18000608357182238169
42.00Dexter Ostrum175266577573803138
42.00Tom Mulligan119198076281176775138

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
115.00Brian Gregory179565194354983105
214.00Brian Haupt178824897963898111
313.00Mike Woodworth180135293160926112
412.00Dave Nymann177874996764888113
511.00Shawn Sclesky5564119
610.00Brian Wright5862120
610.00Curt Speaker5565120
88.00Chris Broadbent5767124
97.00John Nymann178575787168851125
106.00Dave Goldschlag5769126
115.00Jesse Croncee6364127
115.00August Michel5770127
133.00Jad Mahsoobt5975134
142.00Peter Wilms178566873968851136
151.00Dave Gifford6475139

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
12.00Leslie Speaker5870128
21.00Rhoda Giovannitti7994173

Junior I Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
13.00Brad Eckstrom181344799157954104
22.00Ben Gordon155835293159936111
31.00Joe Moeller5365118

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
12.00Marcus Ranii-Dropcho6774141
21.00Corey Altman Dropcho7578153

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
11.00Natalee Ranii-Dropcho7989168