Main Menu

Easter Bear

Easter Bear


Event Info

  • Date: 07-Apr to 08-Apr-1990
  • Location: Bern, Switzerland

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am68

Open (49)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Chris Max Voigt370851535026180
2Hartmut Wahrmann374152515127181
3Kurt Karlsson456753485526182
4Pete Fust98852505130183
5Urs Handte329351515728187
5Günter Tanner370253565028187
5Oliver Raff370552555228187
8George Braun37045454530161
8Jonas Bengtsson34295354540161
10Rene Rindlisbacher37775553540162
11Renato Crameri36715551570163
12Karsten Lüders37135057570164
12Michael Lueders37125357540164
14Ingo Schwenzfeger47555456550165
15Reto Zimmermann36635658540168
15Paul Francz32895557560168
17Christian Bruninghaus47605658550169
17Frank Hellstern37235459560169
19Stephan Müller44985656580170
19Udo Kern47615856560170
21Rolf Frei37765556600171
22Wolfgang Hetterich37005954590172
23Gregory Sharp47706056570173
24Carlos Palou32955758590174
25Stephen Defty37015757620176
26Klaus Mahner5766560179
26Marc Broghammer53275958620179
26Jochen Scheib53305961590179
26Andy Schneider36705957630179
26Volker Kaufmann6060590179
31Pietro Peghini37746360570180
32Jens Uwe Kleiner34246060610181
33Utto Zimmerman5861680187
34Werner Scheuerle47626460640188
35Andreas Tonin37715866660190
36Ullrich Oettler53286663650194
37Massimo Aliotta6066690195
38Daniel Hunziker6967730209
38Gary Perkins7167710209
38Marco Inauen6973670209
41Ralf Ernst6965760210
42Urs Gisler36536079730212
43Roberto Pinese44597374720219
44Benno Răz7673780227
45Jose Lopez Calvo366067739990DNF
45Peter Schenk365958729990DNF
45Markus Schwarz366258599990DNF
45Martin Sievers456860569990DNF
45Patrik Eymann76659990DNF

Open Women (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Susanne Giendl48066463630190
2Christine Hellstern37226863660197
3Monica Verin37736770660203
4Simoe Vogel7169660206
5Sabine Kensey47546868740210
6Christine Fankhauser7171750217
7Gabi Stadelmann7572800227
8Yvonne Pedrini7974860239
9Susi Crameri8381820246
10Monika Batt891121070308

Masters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Viro Schneider37075556550166
2Heinz Auferodt37145961680188
3Jorge Hanselmann36545962720193

Junior I Boys (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mathias Reimann6059660185
2Thomas Bierpriegl47676063690192
2Lorenz Stauffer6166650192
4Andi Rohm47666867720207
5Fritz Hanselmann7071760217
6Sebastian Römer69749990DNF