Main Menu

Brandywine Creek Classic

Brandywine Creek Classic


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 30-Apr-1989
  • Location: Wilmington, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Irv Gordon
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.86$2,060

Official Results

Open (53)

Craig Gangloff #4010
Professional
Damascus, Maryland, United States
Tim Kady #2615
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Karl Sweetman #3412
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Mike Unknown Simone #3996
Amateur
Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
Joseph Mela #2607
Professional
Bristol, Pennsylvania, United States
Tim Day #3107
Professional
York, South Carolina, United States
Barry Noakes #3329
Professional
Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States
Marc Kaplan #4190
Amateur
Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Richhi Ross #2920
Professional
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Steve Winchester #3224
Professional
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Rich Gordon #3174
Professional
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Steve Gordon #3997
Professional
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Spencer Thurman #3882
Professional
Great Cacapon, West Virginia, United States
Dale Crawford #2842
Professional
Collegeville, Pennsylvania, United States
David Tomaszewski #3251
Professional
Douglassville, Pennsylvania, United States
Wayne Zink #1288
Professional
Towson, Maryland, United States
Shannon Winn #3247
Professional
Zionsville, Pennsylvania, United States
Keith Brace #1682
Professional
Middle River, Maryland, United States
Duke Stableford #3260
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Randy Lahm Sr #2857
Professional
Centennial, Colorado, United States
Jack Russell #4382
Professional
United States
Irv Dead Dog Gordon #3126
Professional
Spring City, Pennsylvania, United States
John Powell #4515
Professional
Weatherford, Texas, United States
Ken Reynolds #2059
Professional
Claymont, Delaware, United States
Terry Roddy #4380
Professional
Parkville, Maryland, United States
Pete Jingeleski #4606
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Matt LaCourte Jr #4218
Professional
Milford, New Jersey, United States
Jim Myers #3396
Professional
Cockeysville, Maryland, United States
Stephen Deering #4269
Professional
Fstrvl Trvose, Pennsylvania, United States
A. Lewis Graninger #2845
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Bob Hoffman #4550
Professional
Landisville, Pennsylvania, United States
Daryl Funk #4055
Professional
Perry Hall, Maryland, United States
Steve Alpern #3346
Professional
Towson, Maryland, United States
Joe Proud #2773
Professional
Farmington, Connecticut, United States
Art Peters #4514
Professional
Winchester, Virginia, United States
Bryan Stableford #3261
Professional
Fredericksburg, Virginia, United States
Mitchell Alper #4020
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Paul Rada #3567
Professional
New Castle, Delaware, United States
Karlton Taylor #3027
Professional
Whitsett, North Carolina, United States
Claiborne Woodall #4788
Professional
Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Kevin Raber #3459
Professional
Gambrills, Maryland, United States
George Halterman #3526
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Steve Maerz #4512
Professional
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Steven Martin #3269
Professional
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
R. Scott Bradbury #4243
Professional
Newark, DE
Frank Senk Jr #3345
Professional
Lansdale, Pennsylvania, United States
Bobby Severe #4387
Professional
Parkville, Maryland, United States
Glenn Noakes #4502
Professional
Hyde Park, New York, United States
Thomas Aten #4384
Professional
Arlington, Virginia, United States
James Myers #3993
Professional
Levittown, Pennsylvania, United States
#4386
Professional
Bill Eskam #4282
Professional
Fredericksburg, VA
Bob Young #4036
Professional
Mohnton, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Craig Gangloff4010485525128$440
2Tim Kady2615505028128$290
3Jeff Sweetman3412505128129$220
4Mike Simone3996545125130$132
4Joseph Mela2607515128130$132
4Tim Day3107515425130$132
7Barry Noakes3329515327131$90
8Marc Kaplan4190515328132$85
9Richhi Ross2920525328133$70
9Steve Winchester3224555127133$70
11Rich Gordon3174535427134$18
11Steve Gordon3997525428134$18
11Spencer Thurman3882535526134$18
11Dale Crawford2842545327134$18
15Dave Tomaszewski3251535527135
16Wayne Zink1288525529136
17Shannon Winn3247565229137
18Keith Brace16825752109
18Duke Stableford32605455109
18Randy Lahm28575653109
18Jack Russell43825455109
22Irv Gordon31265555110
22John Powell45155555110
22Ken Reynolds20595555110
22Terry Roddy43805555110
22Pete Jingeleski46065456110
27Matt Lacourte jr.42185655111
27Jim Myers33965160111
29Stephen Deering42695755112
29A. Lewis Graninger28455755112
29Bob Hoffman45505557112
32Daryl Funk40555756113
33Steve Alpern33465658114
33Joe Proud27735658114
35Art Peters45145857115
35Bryan Stableford32615758115
37Mitchell Alper40205462116
37Paul Rada35675957116
37Karlton Taylor30275660116
40Claiborne Woodall47885661117
41Kevin Raber34595860118
41George Halterman35265860118
41Steve Maerz45125860118
41Steve Martin32695761118
45R. scott Bradbury42436356119
45Frank e. Senk jr.33455762119
47Bobby Severe43876060120
48Glenn Noakes45026360123
49Tom Aten43846262124
49Jim Myers39936163124
51Len Jensen43866164125
52Bill Eskam42826463127
53Bob Young40366466130

Open Women (5)

Denise Brace #3379
Professional
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Mary Proud #2774
Professional
Farmington, Connecticut, United States
Renate Noakes #4017
Professional
Delran, New Jersey, United States
Eileen M. Bozarth #4313
Professional
Elizabethtown, PA
Mary Anne Jerow #3250
Professional
Wayne, PA
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Denise Brace33796164125$85
2Mary Proud27746367130$30
3Renate Noakes40176670136$25
4Eileen M. Bozarth43137470144
5Mary Anne Jerow32507373146

Masters (7)

Red Whittington #1760
Professional
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
Norman Eckstein #2974
Professional
Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Merrill Detweiler #946
Professional
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Anthony Tee J Barber #976
Professional
Guilford, Connecticut, United States
Rich Hughes #3127
Professional
Newark, Delaware, United States
Rick McCafferty #4312
Professional
Elkton, Maryland, United States
Skip Tinsman #3225
Professional
Claymont, DE
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Red Whittington17605552107$125
2Norman Eckstein29745654110$60
3Merrill Detweiler9465556111
3Anthony Tee J Barber9765655111
5Rich Hughes31275563118
6Rick Mccafferty43126158119
7Skip Tinsman32256060120

Intermediate (17)

Nick Kight #4861
Professional
Media, Pennsylvania, United States
Jay Weber #5793
Professional
Exton, Pennsylvania, United States
Ray Rman Rogers #4792
Professional
Furlong, Pennsylvania, United States
Patrick Mullins #5927
Professional
Arlington, Virginia, United States
Jimbo DaBear McClain #5199
Professional
Betterton, Maryland, United States
Scott Murray #6286
Professional
Levittown, Pennsylvania, United States
Sherman Davis #6737
Professional
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Nick Kight48615751108
2Jay Weber57935855113
3Ray Rman Rogers47925658114
4Drew Barker6059119
5Patrick Mullins59276262124
6Paul Boehm6462126
7Chris Clarke6464128
8Jimbo DaBear McClain51996366129
8Paul Longstreth6465129
8Dave Custer6267129
11Greg Slout6466130
11Scott Murray62866664130
11Lonnie Baer6862130
14Tom Owen6764131
14Sherman Davis67376764131
16Rex Nordheimer6472136
17Foster Kennedy6870138

Intermediate Women (4)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Cindy Reinhart7583158
2Mary Norbeck8682168
3Margaret Dorr8988177
4Susan Vidumas999999DNF