Main Menu

Lumberjack Open

Lumberjack Open


Event Info

  • Date: 19-Sep to 20-Sep-1998
  • Location: Climax, Michigan, United States
  • Tournament Director: Larry LaBond
  • Phone: 269-217-7356

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am66$1,400

Open (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Jav Kowalski317899559606127207$650
2Mike Raley784698663646331221$325
3Larry Labond690396266676525223$195
4Drew Bray740898264666233225$130
5Mike Forton10124990686666200
6Ken Gill3549975706368201
7Todd Branch11795974707067207
8Paul Sherek7708697069208
8Darren Harper9666996637075208
10Ed Burde9651960737173217

Masters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1Rich Henley10698918727774223$100
2Scott Wilson10580898787181230

Advanced (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1David Feldberg1262692673706528236
2Tommy Osborne1110992669697030238
3Guy Fluharty930989170717529245
4Steven Hultquist1219587672727230246
5Michael s. Sheneman988290968726938247
6Terry Miller10738897727179222
6Dan Swartz796974222
8Brian Haight10265920717775223
9Pat Hawks10266903757676227
10Matthew Monczka13207880748174229
11Eric Farber12244901777583235
12Julian Lubitz13211903837282237
13David Castro13208881818081242

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Mindy Tigchelaar14833869097273

Advanced Masters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Timothy Burrill13331846827474230
2David Nelson15835817991251
3Donald Stephens12889814869588269

Intermediate (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Brian Sullivan14015707474218
2Steve Kremer13328914767972227
3Craig Langer14468747779230
4Andrew Boersma14975827673231
5Bill Patient768473233
6John Mick13947747883235
6Brian Fahnestock14391767881235
8Bernie Marvin jr.12915843837681240
9Aubrey Wheeler17206868176243
10Todd Hendrick14384758981245
11Michael Purdon10449872788682246
12James Childs808483247

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Sara Hung10699101306
2Kim Tyson14395100104104308
3Micki Macpherson122119120361

Recreational (20)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1John Bucksbarg15115767780233
2Dan Dehaan797878235
3Matt Hopkins778178236
3Brent Summerville787781236
5Ed Dunning848176241
6Trent Hines788188247
7Michael Raymond858282249
7Larry Schuiteboer20133858282249
9Mike Perrine828584251
10Brad Smith848986259
11B.j. Etheridge14274859188264
12Phil Folmar17197958785267
12Michael Sullivan918690267
12Kevin Weber12972801898890267
15Rob English909193274
16Dave Butts979397287
17Timothy Rohlfing9310195289
18Dan Cotter9899107304
19Mike Walker132209448789999DNF
19Robert Rotarius93100999DNF

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1Nicholas Devries10193101295
2Corey Butts123112109344