Main Menu

Lums Pond Beaver Open

Lums Pond Beaver Open


Event Info

  • Date: 17-May to 18-May-1997
  • Location: Bear, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tom Loveall

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$1,740

Open (33)

Mike Moser #5557
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Joe Mela #2607
Bristol, Pennsylvania, United States
Chris Hysell #7382
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Wytee Martin #10922
Glen Allen, Virginia, United States
Jim Myers #3396
Cockeysville, Maryland, United States
Jason Hughes #7000
Middletown, Connecticut, United States
Jack Beadling #11169
Martinsburg, West Virginia, United States
Sherman Davis #6737
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Dwayne Miller #6157
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
John Gregory #7750
Rockville, Maryland, United States
Gary Davis #10577
Boothwyn, Pennsylvania, United States
Texx Brushwood #7821
UniversalCity, Texas, United States
Chaz Banning #9707
Clayton, Delaware, United States
Daryl Funk #4055
Perry Hall, Maryland, United States
Dan Gualdoni #6779
Richmond, Virginia, United States
Jake Azato #12065
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Tom Potts #10862
Levittown, Pennsylvania, United States
Bruce Mitchell #7144
Greenwood, Delaware, United States
Tim Kady #2615
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Art Peters #4514
Winchester, Virginia, United States
George Ellis #9414
Port Penn, Delaware, United States
Scott Hinchee #11378
Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Patrick Pitts #10409
Germantown, Maryland, United States
Steve Gordon #3997
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Don Marshall #6378
Bristol, Pennsylvania, United States
Tim Cathey #9601
Sandston, Virginia, United States
Chris Hill #7434
Doylestown, Pennsylvania, United States
Roy Wood #7586
Newcastle, Delaware, United States
Nick Kight #4861
Media, Pennsylvania, United States
Mike Simone #3996
Fort Pierce, Florida, United States
Tom Loveall #7135
Elkton, Maryland, United States
John Merhi #6000
Gaithersburg, Maryland, United States
John Biscoe #9456
Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Mike Moser5557514824123$280
2Joe Mela2607535026129$185
3Chris Hysell7382535126130$145
4Wytee Martin10922515625132$90
4Jim Myers3396515130132$90
6Jason Hughes7000535525133$62
6Jack Beadling11169545326133$62
8Sherman Davis6737585127136$50
9Dwayne Miller6157535430137$45
10John Gregory7750525828138$40
11Gary Davis10577545927140$12
11Texx Brushwood7821565727140$12
11Chaz Banning9707545729140$12
14Daryl Funk4055555828141
14Dan Gualdoni6779575628141
16Jake Azato12065625426142
16Tom Potts10862526129142
16Bruce Mitchell7144565630142
16Tim Kady2615575431142
16Art Peters4514525931142
16George Ellis9414575629142
16Scott Hinchee11378585826142
23Patrick Pitts10409565532143
24Steve Gordon3997565830144
25Don Marshall6378575731145
26Tim Cathey9601605927146
27Chris Hill7434575931147
28Roy Wood7586556132148
29Nick Kight4861596130150
30Mike Simone3996586330151
31Tom Loveall7135606430154
31John Merhi6000636130154
31John Biscoe9456596233154

Open Women (7)

Amy Moser #7279
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Sue Purdunas #5668
Downingtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Angie Martin #9664
Frederick, Maryland, United States
Nina Neville #7140
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Alicia Relano #7921
Clifton, New Jersey, United States
Joanna Del grosso #10410
Frederick, Maryland, United States
Gabrielle Thurman #7020
Great Cocapon, West Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Amy Moser7279666032158$100
2Sue Purdunas5668656432161$55
3Angie Martin9664656138164$27
4Nina Neville7140676832167
5Alicia Relano79217072142
6Joanna Del grosso104107677153
7Gabrielle Thurman70207678154

Masters (14)

Stephen Clement, Sr. #6804
New Castle, Delaware, United States
Ray Rogers #4792
Furlong, Pennsylvania, United States
Barry Noakes #3329
Highlands Ranch, Colorado, United States
Dave Tomaszewski #3251
Douglassville, Pennsylvania, United States
Steve Winchester #3224
Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Will Lewis #7674
Richmond, Virginia, United States
David Jones #2301
Wilton, Connecticut, United States
John Mckee #24670
Clarksburg, Maryland, United States
Iko Mike Cochran #7519
Claymont, Delaware, United States
Bob Young #4036
Mohnton, Pennsylvania, United States
Jeff Sweetman #3412
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
Jimbo Mcclain #5199
Betterton, Maryland, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Stephen Clement, Sr.6804545225131$195
2Ray Rogers4792535128132$100
3Barry Noakes3329565326135$65
4Dave Tomaszewski3251565528139$45
5Steve Winchester3224535929141$34
6Dave Martine575828143
7Will Lewis7674615429144
8Bob Trump565934149
9David Jones2301576132150
10John Mckee24670586132151
11Iko Mike Cochran7519586136155
12Bob Young4036696830167
13Jeff Sweetman3412536154168
14Jimbo Mcclain5199586454176

Grandmasters (1)

Wes Reutter #6968
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Wes Reutter69687369142$36

Advanced (30)

Don Johnson #11869
Suffolk, Virginia, United States
John Tripp #10412
Norfolk, Virginia, United States
Joe Corradin #9919
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
David Henrickson #9921
Warrenton, Virginia, United States
Matt Lucatamo #9737
Newark, Delaware, United States
Jim Wickstrom #4866
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Otis Mills #4946
Yorktown, Virginia, United States
Scott Wolfe #11399
Rockaway, New Jersey, United States
Darren Johnston #9329
Newark, Delaware, United States
Joe Feeley #9220
Wilmington, Delaware, United States
John Powell #9772
Syracuse, New York, United States
J. Ted Zadareky III #9019
Dublin, Ohio, United States
Tommy Savercool #11740
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, United States
Matt Ott #11774
Newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Galen Owen #9291
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Kham Thongvong #10550
Newark, Delaware, United States
David Hero #12342
Huntingdon Valley, Pennsylvania, United States
Frank Diffenderfer #10003
Millersville, Pennsylvania, United States
Tom Mote #11801
Geneva, Ohio, United States
Steve Colatriano #11644
Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Frank H. Randall III #12412
Greeley, Colorado, United States
Rodney Raub #6294
Lansdowne, Pennsylvania, United States
Nicholas Knapp #12527
Levittown, Pennsylvania, United States
Patrick Murphy #10386
Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Mike Henrickson #9922
Sterling, Virginia, United States
Mike Bowers #10551
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
John henry Kane #10582
Salem, New Jersey, United States
Gabe Buzasi #7133
Clifton, New Jersey, United States
Mike Mote #12010
Madison, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Don Johnson118695754111
1John Tripp104125655111
3Joe Corradin99195757114
3David Henrickson99215955114
5Matt Lucatamo97375957116
6Jim Wickstrom48666354117
7Otis Mills49466058118
8Scott Wolfe113995960119
9Darren Johnston93296555120
10Joe Feeley92205764121
10John Powell97726358121
10J. Ted Zadareky III90196061121
10Tommy Savercool117405962121
14Robert e. Cook6062122
14Matt Ott117746359122
16Galen Owen92916261123
16Kham Thongvong105505865123
18David Hero123426559124
18Frank Diffenderfer100036559124
20Tom Mote118016264126
20Steve Colatriano116445967126
22Frank H. Randall III124126464128
22Rodney Raub62946068128
22Nicholas Knapp125276365128
25Patrick Murphy103866564129
25Mike Henrickson99226069129
27Mike Bowers105516367130
27John henry Kane105826763130
29Gabe Buzasi71336566131
30Mike Mote120107784161

Advanced Women (1)

Francine Johnson #11868
Suffolk, Virginia, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Francine Johnson118687178149

Intermediate (6)

Tom Starr #11610
Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Tom Elliott #13122
Seaford, Delaware, United States
Chuck Morrison #12344
Chesapeake, Virginia, United States
Dennis Newton #17710
Woodstown, New Jersey, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Tom Starr116106664130
1Tom Elliott131226763130
3Allan Chissler6566131
4Chuck Morrison123447763140
5Don Cobourn7776153
6Dennis Newton177108685171

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Joseph Feeley8784171