Main Menu

Lums Pond Beaver Open

Lums Pond Beaver Open


Event Info

  • Date: 17-May to 18-May-1997
  • Location: Bear, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Tom Loveall

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$1,740

Open (33)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Mike Moser5557514824123$280
2Joe Mela2607535026129$185
3Chris Hysell7382535126130$145
4Wytee Martin10922515625132$90
4Jim Myers3396515130132$90
6Jason Hughes7000535525133$62
6Jack Beadling11169545326133$62
8Sherman Davis6737585127136$50
9Dwayne Miller6157535430137$45
10John Gregory7750525828138$40
11Texx Brushwood7821565727140$12
11Gary Davis10577545927140$12
11Chaz Banning9707545729140$12
14Dan Gualdoni6779575628141
14Daryl Funk4055555828141
16Art Peters4514525931142
16Tim Kady2615575431142
16Bruce Mitchell7144565630142
16Tom Potts10862526129142
16George Ellis9414575629142
16Scott Hinchee11378585826142
16Jake Azato12065625426142
23Patrick Pitts10409565532143
24Steve Gordon3997565830144
25Don Marshall6378575731145
26Tim Cathey9601605927146
27Chris Hill7434575931147
28Roy Wood7586556132148
29Nick Kight4861596130150
30Mike Simone3996586330151
31John Merhi6000636130154
31Tom Loveall7135606430154
31John Biscoe9456596233154

Open Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Amy Moser7279666032158$100
2Sue Purdunas5668656432161$55
3Angie Martin9664656138164$27
4Nina Neville7140676832167
5Alicia Relano792170720142
6Joanna Del grosso1041076770153
7Gabrielle Thurman702076780154

Masters (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Stephen Clement, Sr.6804545225131$195
2Ray Rogers4792535128132$100
3Barry Noakes3329565326135$65
4Dave Tomaszewski3251565528139$45
5Steve Winchester3224535929141$34
6Dave Martine575828143
7Will Lewis7674615429144
8Bob Trump565934149
9David Jones2301576132150
10John Mckee24670586132151
11Iko Mike Cochran7519586136155
12Bob Young4036696830167
13Jeff Sweetman3412536154168
14Jimbo Mcclain5199586454176

Grandmasters (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
1Wes Reutter696873690142$36

Advanced (30)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Don Johnson1186957540111
1John Tripp1041256550111
3David Henrickson992159550114
3Joe Corradin991957570114
5Matt Lucatamo973759570116
6Jim Wickstrom486663540117
7Otis Mills494660580118
8Scott Wolfe1139959600119
9Darren Johnston932965550120
10John Powell977263580121
10J. Ted Zadareky III901960610121
10Tommy Savercool1174059620121
10Joe Feeley922057640121
14Matt Ott1177463590122
14Robert e. Cook60620122
16Kham Thongvong1055058650123
16Galen Owen929162610123
18Frank Diffenderfer1000365590124
18David Hero1234265590124
20Tom Mote1180162640126
20Steve Colatriano1164459670126
22Rodney Raub629460680128
22Nicholas Knapp1252763650128
22Frank H. Randall III1241264640128
25Patrick Murphy1038665640129
25Mike Henrickson992260690129
27John henry Kane1058267630130
27Mike Bowers1055163670130
29Gabe Buzasi713365660131
30Mike Mote1201077840161

Advanced Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Francine Johnson1186871780149

Intermediate (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Tom Starr1161066640130
1Tom Elliott1312267630130
3Allan Chissler65660131
4Chuck Morrison1234477630140
5Don Cobourn77760153
6Dennis Newton1771086850171

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
1Joseph Feeley87840171