Main Menu

2010 Chump Challenge

2010 Chump Challenge


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am97$1,745

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
170.00Kyle Crabtree25596101871101869103224164$310
265.00Mike Leslie33072100772101173100423168$215
360.00Shane Johnson43402957749977797524175$145
455.00Eric Brown215719788095473100427180$115
550.00Wayne Miller330649687896876983154$39
550.00Tom Stephens420829337797577975154$39
550.00Alexander Rosendin332859248095474997154$39
550.00Ron Thomas1651795872101182940154$39
930.00Jon Romberg3549597684926721011156
930.00Steven Mclain393799587797579961156
1120.00Daniel Gibbs389039437996182940161
1215.00Jordan Mardis315419538393384926167
130.00Steve Loyd1154498078968999DNF
130.00Maka Johnson3363791988897999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
16.00Kristi Cook197938379088396840186$135
23.00Melodie Bailey3475187710577695847200

Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
18.00Marty Cook52399867499774997148$135
24.00Brian Anders327239198492684926168

Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
14.00Leslie Younger216628089684093862189$135
22.00Randi Suiter2480185299819106769205

Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize
118.00Steve Simmons192349478194778968159$190
215.00Tc Bare79099288194783933164$120
312.00Tim Nevins333699108889780954168$90
49.00David Spencer284488908492688897172
56.00Jon Graff311459078989087904176
63.00Curt Ransford9189180

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
195.00Cole Swanson421169068095475990155
290.00Brandon Baughman438559388194774997155
385.00David Bodey420939427797579961156
480.00Jonathan Kinsfather8178159
575.00Josh Erickson444199158492678968162
670.00Tony Costanzo435838958095483933163
670.00Ryan Brown8281163
670.00Jonathon Wills356439598194782940163
670.00Jamie Richards304079598294081947163
1050.00Troy Farley331139168691178968164
1050.00Darrin Case403209538492680954164
1240.00Jeremy Craig293879347896887904165
1335.00Brandon Parsons377249648294084926166
1430.00Jeremiah X. Glasenapp330099259187677975168
1525.00Steve Hollowell388959268691183933169
1620.00Brandon Green425309188790483933170
1715.00Stephen Bodnar277889288691185919171
1810.00Jeromy Atkins395199018691187904173
195.00Matt Vielle290909288591989890174

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
19.00Shawna Buzzingham3856978289890102798191
26.00Celeste Isensee426678509981999819198
33.00Amber Ramirez101102203

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
128.00Todd Saunders328759218294079961161
224.00Shane Ervin423738818095485919165
320.00John Tomsick383399118393389890172
416.00Michael Melkers308419009187684926175
512.00Kevin Sakus357958869187695847186
68.00Deron Van soest316778619187697833188
74.00Greg Fitzpatrick102101203

Advanced Masters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
14.00Nancy Morgan37820769100812106769206
22.00Kym Willoughby40429664113720113720226

Advanced Grandmasters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
118.00Mark Schaefer300849298591989890174
215.00Thomas Echelbarger9390183
312.00Gordy Crafts210048779485590883184
49.00Jub Hadley154398369386294855187
56.00Jack Lorber396008489684096840192
63.00Frank Luna4334685395847101805196

Advanced Grandmasters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
13.00Jaymie Crafts21005718119677115705234
21.50Shelly Marzyck44952145492138542283

Intermediate (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
180.00Aaron Tomasch387259338492683933167
276.00Ryon Cline8186167
372.00Brett Jaasund403958798294087904169
372.00Jason Oxsen450538393386911169
564.00Justin Shrack450088492686911170
660.00Robie Cline447489098889784926172
660.00Scott Colby8785172
660.00Ben Carpenter428749128790485919172
660.00Jerry Brown343838788492688897172
1044.00J Green8887175
1140.00Chris Miller385548829088386911176
1236.00Patrick Hennessy359258668591992869177
1236.00Billy Rolof9186177
1428.00Todd Zyph8890178
1428.00Greg Mason9484178
1620.00Aaron Merrill9398191
1716.00David Smith9798195
1812.00Ben Reichow10199200
198.00Cody Slonim3560979010379198826201
204.00Andrew Parden107107214

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
14.00Bethany Welvaert101109210
22.00Katrina Johnson118111229

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
115.00Bob Rooney9193184
212.00Jeremy Graves312248529584790883185
39.00Kris Cummings450829882697833195
46.00Roland Korner9899197
53.00Ben Tullis120117237

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
13.00Forrest Mikels383408538691184926170
21.50Zach Van soest42172782109748102798211

Junior II Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
11.50Ashley Sakus157165322

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
11.00Jordan Craig2938882510081297833197

Junior III Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
11.00Tylynne Cummings121152273