Main Menu

9th Annual Downriver Open

9th Annual Downriver Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am90$1,900

Open (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1120.00David Feldberg12626103648101652974441057144$350
2112.50Jack Scott293579744910055297451984152$245
3105.00Eric "whippet" Brown215719785297455943471026154$175
497.50Christopher Re248009835792250995481016155$130
590.00Ed Doppelmayr120999855693253963481016157$100
590.00Brian Bailey34752950539635198453963157$100
775.00Ron Thomas16517961539635396353963159$70
867.50Steve Mclain39379946569325594350995161
960.00Wayne Miller33064964569325495352974162
960.00Benjamin Lefler26906936579225396352974162
1145.00Zander Gignoux28171959569325594352974163
1145.00Thomas Stephens42082519845693256932163
1145.00Jeremy Thornton20504971569325099557922163
1422.50Travis Mickelson575555167
1515.00Lyle Parks34334928549535891161880173
167.50Scott Wardian28786950579226781756932180

Open Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
122.50Melody King29858903599015693254953169$195
218.00Monica Milstead28260888589115693256932170$115
313.50Melodie Bailey34751880678176188059901187
49.00Kristi Cook19793827648496287063859189
54.50Kelsey Wilmerding33725860658386385963859191

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118.00Marty Cook523910034910055396351984153$80
212.00Brian Cox10584942559436089055943170$23
212.00Brian Anders32723920569325495360890170$23

Masters Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
112.00Randi Suiter24801845618806583865838191$105
29.00Karen Brown19400810668286880765838199$65
36.00Donna Petersen24325751688077573470786213
43.00Lesli Younger21662815697977375573755215

Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
113.50TC Bare7909921579225495356932167$80
29.00Steve Simmons19234950579225693257922170$45
34.50Jon Graff31145904599015495359901172

Advanced (22)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1165.00Jesse Garcia38766950519845396350995154
2157.50Cory Davis22521910509955198453963154
3150.00Jamie Richards304079485396357922481016158
4142.50David Bodey42093569325594352974163
5135.00Tim Vache27364929569325495354953164
6127.50Brandon Baughman438555891159901481016165
7120.00Darrin Case40320951559436089052974167
8112.50Dan Major40131924559435792256932168
8112.50Scott Dittmer32374888569325495358911168
1097.50Tony Costanzo43583618805891150995169
1190.00Derek Fulton536057170
1190.00Justin Cox42826599015495357922170
1190.00Edgar Swift33063890618805693253963170
1467.50Brandon Green42530579225792259901173
1560.00Jeremy Craig29387940559435693263859174
1652.50Chris Carter615758176
1652.50Troy Farley33113926579226188058911176
1837.50Justin Flood44634569325990164849179
1837.50Cole Swanson42116608905891161880179
2022.50Serge Gosselin27374919608906188059901180
2115.00A.J. Luna42940569325990166828181
227.50Stuart Autry626562189

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
118.00Celeste Isensee42667608906781761880188
213.50Shawna Buzzingham38569724707866880764849202
39.00Amber Ramirez687476218
44.50Jennifer Saunders36030747717767870374744223

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
130.00Todd Saunders32875919549535891158911170
224.00John Tomsick38339904608905792258911175
318.00Deron Van Soest31677859618806089061880182
412.00Kevin Sakus35795870688075792259901184
56.00Frank Robinson ii12291863688076880775734211

Advanced Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
13.00Kym Willoughby40429626796928266179692240

Advanced Grandmasters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
122.50Tim Nevins33369912589115990158911175
218.00Jim Caufield35183911628706188053963176
313.50John Hajicek41472618805990161880181
49.00Gordy Crafts21004873668286287060890188
54.50Frank Luna43346638596188066828190

Advanced Grandmasters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
12.30Jaymie Crafts21005731816717969281671241

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
13.00Paul Pederson656766198

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
184.00Chris Miller38554872569325693253963165
278.00Chris Dixon35799889589115990156932173
372.00John Munson37468912579226188057922175
466.00Ben Carpenter42874589116188059901178
560.00Nick Hajicek38692914618805990159901179
654.00Lucas Burgess43840628706089058911180
748.00Chris Griffith42651618806089060890181
842.00Adrian White39722825668286287059901187
842.00Tyler Suiter676357187
1030.00Tim May656261188
1124.00Sean Johnson42664579226385969797189
1218.00J bailey Green666167194
1312.00Travis Conley42779717767276568807211
146.00Cody "the beast" Slonim35609845697977672368807213

Intermediate Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
13.00Katelynn Bishop818377241

Recreational (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
19.00Austin Bohn43895608905990160890179
24.50Zach McCall42848678176979775734211

Junior II Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
14.50Forrest Mikels38340839638596781764849194
22.30Zach Vansoest42172806827870365838223

Junior III Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Total
11.50Jordan Craig29388797668286484967817197