Main Menu

City of Mobile Disc Golf Championships

City of Mobile Disc Golf Championships


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Mar to 03-Mar-1996
  • Location: Mobile, Alabama, United States
  • Tournament Director: Joe Sherrod

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am88$1,705

Open (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Ken Climo42974643474720203$300
2Rivers Sherrod62064147445321206$200
3Brad Hammock59124443455819209$150
4Buddy Pacatte59964853485218219$100
5Mike Young780851475055203$80
6Mike Brown738752465354205$60
7Jack C. White344454494855206$40
8Nick Sartori491752545152209
9Darryl Daugherty738848495063210
10Robbie Autery1170055545161221
11Jon G. Fox1069257505164222
12Will Timmons1054254575165227
13Kevin Nuckley931158555362228
14Keith Bodin713460545560229

Open Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Jennifer Costa314264595359235$100
2Betty Butler61615263237$50
3Katrina Rena Autery1043565625560242$25
4Dalphne Patrick758159635666244
5Cathy Sherrod753671796273285

Masters (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1Terry Rester41704649465921221$200
2Cecil McGuire74704945485822222$120
3Joe Sherrod57684946545723229$80
4Carlo Piff57205346555426234$60
5A. Lewis Graninger284551565058215$45
5Eddie Ferenczi592549535459215$45
7Robert E. Morgan1066251605757225$20
8Ronald W. Cook748554575363227
9Russ Corey352356595262229
10Jim Blansett565353595860230
11Jim Orum473353535760223$30
11Tim Jackson425556565763232
13Wally Free143057565765235
14Donald D. Perkins Jr699057536067237
15Kyle Boatwright269062595364238

Advanced (13)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Henry Sherrod105655453525920238
2Keith Wells103815355545821241
3Cliff Patrick77485557535821244
4Vernon Clark97335654536125249
5Chris Fox421255515664226
6Rusty Dennis55565759227
7Steve Lawrence591657615457229
8Joe Lambeth52595565231
9Alan Wooten1079359555267233
10Jeffrey Free59585763237
11Wes Thomas58665961244
12Tommy Fell1027560596267248
13Matthew German74625663999999DNF

Advanced Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Roy Cook sr.54495057210
2Clayton Walker58504759214
3Tim Stevens1124557595257225
3Ric Davidson1056855565361225
5Mark A. Mann501961555359228
6David Meleski, Jr.697963615055229
7Gary Hare56615361231
8Stan Branton57615366237
9Michael D. Preston Sr1554764585462238
10Doug Martin506664565268240
11E.j. Wright64655262243
12Steve Mcphail72615965257

Intermediate (16)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Tommy Norman2678559564856219
2Tony Woods60534960222
2Andrew Lauve59515062222
4Corky Mccorqudale60574858223
5Wild Bill Tyler1177962584560225
6B. Wilson56615356226
7James Brannon57565463230
7Kelly Stringer1228359595161230
7Ryan Clark1109558624961230
10James Hawkes61665258237
11Zeke Snodgrass63605266241
11Dylan Sherrod1228458645564241
11Terrel Rascoe65575564241
14James Banks67665063246
15S. Jones64675467252
16J. Roques6564999999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Bridgett Saucer76706270278
2Sarah Turner82785872290
3Tammy Free89897188337

Recreational (7)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Lane Hare70685570263
2K. Blackerby70656371269
3Tarver Shelton79696273283
4J. Patrick77696375284
4R. Strickland70696679284
6V. Martin93897591348
7R. Daugherty11110891112422

Junior I Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotal
1Phillip Draper61585271242
2Dennis Roy Cook, Jr.1181268655467254
3Cory Clark78665673273