Buck Creek Open

Buck Creek Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am60$601

Open (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Ben Singer2518096662101456942118$216
245Scott Schmidt360039586797153972120$147
340Cyrus Fuhrman306559426995452982121$89
340Gary Costa102989616499757932121$89
530Zac Biberstine338769637094653972123$60
625Jason Anderson136269527193853972124
625Brent Gerbig141549607292952982124
815Andrew Back153659777392153972126
910Scot Myers345129477292956942128
105Josh Kettlehake7557132

Advanced (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
155Jon Allen310659526698055952121
250Jim Fellows238179436995453972122
345Damien Brown413767193852982123
345Chris Shegitz326339256598858922123
535Dan Mowka313579267292959912131
535Brian Gerhardstein270029227491257932131
535Mike Taylor319689437590456942131
535Josh Hatfield254439237987052982131
915Shaun Fair400449447590457932132
1010Ryan Bohardt348129527788756942133
1010John Buck252249047590458922133

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Jessica Sorg325788098978572781161

Advanced Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Jm Blakely304239397094656942126
232Steve Orlando27539596797163871130
328Carl kily Chiles115479107292959912131
424Ed Nienaber349848598086161891141
520Jerry Perry8458142
520Terry Miller240928857987063871142
712Bill Struhar401018284473771155
88Jeff Melton249987458978577730166
90Mike Franklin1543890973921999DNF

Intermediate (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
156Derek Bricker339919076896355952123
252Nate Horn414857094659912129
348Brad Anderson298488977491256942130
444Lance Fair7358131
540Matt Nienaber341639137590457932132
540Don Alexander299749277392159912132
732Ryan Shope330738987491259912133
828Abner Allphin344058557193864861135
924Rodney VanHorn333559017590461891136
924Beau Bricker398129037491262881136
1116Ian Vance286529158383657932140
1116Zac Doepel415278185359912140
1116Chris Bowers212848677887862881140
144Nate Rosser395158748086164861144

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Melinda Dyke322947629275979710171
24Tammy Melton2727473810168379710180
32Cheryl Hoblit32311536106641109408215

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Eric Ashton347198217491260902134
227Robert Lamp333778787788758922135
227Chris Shirring7956135
421Shawn Spencer409348482756942140
518Steve Spencer409338581961891146
615Kevin Rook386568208482765851149
712Troy Ison8569154
712Tony Mason388448038581969811154
96William Payne9166157
100John Cox75999DNF

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Mike Mason388457179672585650181
21Harley Payne11584199