Main Menu

7th Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic

7th Annual Edgewood Labor Day Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 02-Sep to 03-Sep-1995
  • Location: Madrid, IA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jeff Adams

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am112$687

Open (18)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jeff Harper2968424036118$150
2Jason Steffen4113433843124$90
3Gary Lewis6510434042125$52
3Sean Murphy434240125$52
3Ed Bennett6168404045125$52
6Aaron Slezak4076404442126$30
7Mark Ramsey6209434440127$13
7Jon Latch7303454042127$13
9Timothy Stone7254434144128
10Tom Chapman5891414346130
11Chris Oien6263434246131
12Ray Rice3472444445133
13Mark Martin444743134
14Jeff Mullen9323434449136
15John Waddington10196484347138
16Craig Westfall464845139
17Devrin Nelson7557474648141
18Tim Peyton435742142

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Juliana Korver743855510106$35

Masters (10)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Scott Innis2635384144123$100
2Doug Iseminger2784434340126$50
3Rick Robertson3370444243129$30
4Jeff Manasmith5889454542132$10
4Albert Nelson3534454146132$10
6Kim Steele1652444347134
7Bob Long454648139
8Randy Lee4901474846141
9Jim Brennon4194484945142
10Michael Gorman7737465345144

Advanced (33)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Mike Clay444242128
2Brian Brechler4451095
2Ev Kruger4550095
2Rodney Ruble52014649095
5Mitch Alstott4749096
5Ray Fitzgerald42464947096
5Raphael Lorr4947096
8Doug Davis4850098
9Bob Walker5148099
9Joe Unruh4752099
11John Christensen53470100
12Dogger 49520101
12Randy Bower957949520101
14Bruce Simonsen1000748550103
15Mike Archer48560104
16Dick Kalliemyn56500106
17Mark Gates656249590108
18John Lomax55570112
19Ed Powell5528384743128
20Doug Peyton444543132
20Troy Parker444345132
22Jeff Sander10013474244133
23Mike Susanin7114424845135
24John Kruger10046444844136
25Dean Hemmer454844137
26Vic Clark474546138
26Rich Taber494544138
28Thad Lichter484645139
28Lee Cronkhite484546139
30Mark Nordman445048142
31Justin Deronde444951144
32Chris Claring9931474653146
33Nick Dimarco4346999DNF

Intermediate (18)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Scott Herrmann4148089
2Kent George4548093
3Troy Mcelroy4650096
4Kendall Clark5049099
5Dave Peyton48520100
5Joe Hunderdosse52480100
7Trent Myer47540101
7Travis Kerkove48530101
7Gene Grandstaff51500101
10Jason Kruger56500106
11Clint Davis51560107
12Chuck Rigby52560108
13Brian Unruh52570109
13Josh Wakeman54550109
15Randy Marchant56560112
16Terry Mahanke53620115
17Tom Mahanke61570118
18Matt Gregory63620125

Intermediate Women (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Kris O'malley9600661067
2Sandra Clark921451570108
3Cheryl Buck61580119
3Becky Zallek938860590119
5Stacey George65650130
6Carol Herrmann68630131
7Susan Anderson1030569650134
8B. Buck68710139

Intermediate Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Mike O'malley59714746093
2Mike Kurtz4648094
3Doug Foust4651097
4Dave Byrd49520101
5Bill Kroll47550102
6Bret George55550110

Junior I Boys (6)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1George Erwin440044
2Derrek Moore440044
2Bo Wisecup440044
4Daniel Gregory470047
5Barry Moore510051
6Mark Moret540054

Junior II Boys (6)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Grant Erwin340034
2Troy Bryan400040
2Chris Frey400040
4Matt Jones410041
4Jon Diederich410041
6Adam Marchant480048

Junior III Boys (6)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Total
1Luke Kroll350035
2Adam Foust440044
3Paul Peppmeier470047
4Jake Schealler590059
5Noah Udelhoven610061
6Derrek Adams670067