12th Annual Nuclear Meltdown

12th Annual Nuclear Meltdown


Event Info

  • Date: 12-Jul to 13-Jul-2008
  • Location: Kennewick, WA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Kaleb Ralph
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Tim Scott
  • Phone: 509-948-2612

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am97$1,960

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1135Nate Sexton18824101255103856102858100624193$395
2128Mike Leslie330729906198557101956102526200$275
3120Michael Werth101599775810125610286594226205$173
3120Chandler Fry255419845810125610286594226205$173
5105Dion Arlyn247819886495858101058100628208$125
698Ed Doppelmayr120999575910035810106297030209$100
790Mike Cain24640985639676099256102531210$80
883John Macdonald1016010026198559100161979181
975Christopher Re Smith24800968619856396563961187
1068John Streeter20665947699136297459997190
1160Maka Johnson33637916699136297463961194
1253Ron Thomas16517961629766991166933197
1345Jeremy Craig29387927639676792972878202
1438Andy Faris13050945669406892070897204
1438Justin Lull666969204
1623Brian Cox10584940738776991166933208
170Mike Rideout2572494971895999999DNF
170Josh Muhlbeier7079999DNF

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
114Michelle Wilson24982899689226991169906206$80
29Tara Re24407852728867486678824224
35Kristi Dunavin19793820748698378578824235$130

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
136Marty Cook5239988571020571019581006172
230Glen Whitlock351398365949561028581006179
324Kevin Holmes325059466495858101062970184$160
418Steve Simmons19234946689226792960988195
512Brian Anders32723925689227090262970200
66Ron Weimer26645924718957090269906210$270

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1143Brian Cook36931609946297458100626206
2135Tony Hahn3268691364958669386197932223
3128Owen Parsley3311693664958669386693330226
4120Patrick Roach3677465949639657089730228
5113Jamie Richards3040793868922689206594228229
6105Steven Mclain68646830230
6105Scott Black64696631230
890Matt Vielle2909094070904689206396130231
983Beau Hyde66647336239
983Clyde Murr3178692164958709027089735239
1168Jason Hall677168206
1168Joe Bass707264206
1353Tommy Wade17097911718957387563961207
1445Jon Mcgeachy31392913679317288469906208
1538Greg Olsen687073211
1630Mike Schaaf677570212
1723Ryan De Roche34715912709047585770897215
1815Scott Dittmer32374886728867585772878219
198Jeremy Noris787477229

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
114Martha Mendez-carlos33131772748697189378824223
29Jaymie Crafts21005750808158378588732251
35Heather Mcgeachy29711767927089072280805262

Advanced Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
166Tim Scott27205888679316892069906204
260Kevin Prosser25458896699137090266933205
354Pedro Ibarra15137917718957288464952207
448John May717265208
542Darrell Mohl5385917689227982176842223
636Matthew Niumatalolo35634854768517486676842226
730Rob Dean10113921768517982172878227
824Jim Briggs717780228
918Jay Garrison777678231
1012Steve Rendall16990883768517684880805232
116Kevin Sakus35795873847797982175851238

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
118Mark Schaefer30084909699136892071888208
214Chuck Marquardt16855890709046991174860213
39Terry Riege26891891748697684878824228
45Chris Fry25539875768518477682787242

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
1144Budd Hall616468193
2138Jesse Garcia647062196
3132Adam Pease696565199
4126Todd Saunders32875879679127285465936204
4126Patrick Carlos33132884669216790271881204
6114Ken Wood32818889698936295174853205
7108Casey Olson29373881718746889368908207
7108John Krueger34358932689037384466927207
7108Jason Witt35290708846988368908207
7108Kurtis Dunaway726669207
7108Bobby Dillard637371207
1278Chris Hatton727166209
1372Darren Fairweather697175215
1466Scott Heller32380861718747483472871217
1560Justin Cargill35808844748466790277825218
1654Micheal Divine737077220
1654Brian Defferding817168220
1842Chels Orr787074222
1936Eric Moore727479225
2030Kai Yau747578227
2124David Roeder848278244
2218John Roach788682246
2312Markus Lowe788585248
246Dylan Metteer879381261

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
16Jennifer Saunders36030610887138968987732264
23Tara Greer919594280

Junior <= 16 Boys (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
19Austin May74075149
27Trevor Werth32166788080087732165
35Emerson Vielle92080172
42Colin Metteer1130121234

Junior <= 16 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Korina Carlos3313431311050500117452227

Junior <= 10 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotalPrize
12Jordan Craig29388674788080081787159
21William Carlos33133644817790080797161