Rutherford County Anniversary

Rutherford County Anniversary


Event Info

  • Date: 13-Oct to 14-Oct-2007
  • Location: Murfreesboro / Smyrna, TN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Thomas Laird
  • Phone: 615-849-8538
  • Website: www.tndiscgolf.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am96$2,130

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1135Shawn Sinclair1081910085199847101349966471019194$400
2128David Harless215649805298844104646100253954195$238
2128Will Schusterick290649665595844104649966471019195$238
4113Jacky Logan257289904910184710134996652965197$148
4113Dan Sisk27669977471038509794897852965197$148
698Kris Orrick2002099353978499914799050986199$100
790Trevor Dehmlow2669897151998529575095450986203$78
790Shawn Groton1957396352988529574799052965203$78
975Rodney Goad1705097455958499915095450986204
1068Nathan Clapp2028697653978499914799058900207
1160Hunter Hakanson1150097759919509795095452965211
1253Justin Kreutzer2187994055958529575589350986212
1345Ron Howell2616495352988529575688153954213
1438Cody Taylor3215893962889529574996651975214
1530Chrisp Pierce2482693555958579025095455932217
1623Joe Edmonds1472595458929569135194253954218
1715Jim Stuppy2250894160909559245293055932222
188Brady Burba1068691054968628465688157910229

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
114Jenny Garland273248936585959880578695494337272$235
29Juliana Korver74389556090959880588575988940276
35Karen Jaskolka257978826783960868608335791041285

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
136Greg Clement979896053978529574996652965206$225
230David Thomason2149393155958539465194257910216$140
324Barry Hancock2319894356948549354996658900217$105
418Steve Hardie141895858929559245095456921219
512Michael Burnham1512395559919549354996659889221
66Steve Nash1433993757939569135391756921222

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1158Blair Bose255609435199851968509545395430235
2150Josh Parrott308229415496850979509545296532238
3143Ryan Collier103509335496851968489785494336243
4135Joshua Dutch Napier314739445991950979479905395435244
5128Jeremiah Ash3000793255958549354510145593238247
6120Kevin Rarick2706395755958529575095455932212
7113Brandon Scott2371989559919539465194254943217
7113BJ Hancock2320094658929579024897854943217
998James Baker31100925599195592456881481008218
1090Ricky Manus2609892053978559245391758900219
1090Philip T. Griggs3193990857939549355589353954219
1275Matt Hollins2428694157939598804897856921220
1368Shane Honeycutt2473691857939559245095459889221
1460Jason Soules2013992360909559245589358900228
1553Thomas Laird2078890558929559245984558900230
1645Jonathan Carter2352489964869569135885753954231
1738Stephen Mcnally3222190862889569135786957910232
1830David Tang2705493568830608685490553954235
1923Jeff Jordan1962192165859618575589364835245
200Charles Sullivan335976783964824999999DNF
200Joe Ouellette270808977081063835999999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
19Ketley Johnson3258480166802708107472759845269
25Kathy Fagelman1034879871746757606483563797273

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
142Brett Neal176269195595853946489785395437246
236Scott Vandervort253119075694857902549055692142265
236Michael Bose255599016189957902539175494340265
424Brad Mckelvey306608966189959880549055692137267
518Chris Jaskolka2579692861899569135786961867235
612Lewis Rolin723690360909608686182163846244
76Jack Carter68606868264

Intermediate (26)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
1156Patrick Grizzard51555951216
2150Jonathan Schmahl54595551219
3144Paul Wheeler3394154935618995692150954221
4138John Gallagher3202987754935559585791061821227
4138Jake Goodman56615654227
4138Robert Rickett3128590157902618995395456881227
7120Wendell Ingram3394254935618995890055893228
8114Brady Bose2665687265813618995395450954229
9108Eli Sayar3244389953946599196384655893230
10102Paul Doyal2779087361857609095988952930232
10102Rob Collier3249186659880638796087850954232
1290Solomon Bryant58625856234
1290Randy Crawford2248290653946668496087855893234
1290Brandan Jach58615758234
1572Michael Gadd61635756237
1666Bj Mcgaha63626158244
1760Mark Crowell64715951245
1854Mitch Allgood64636258247
1948Duncan Bare2491286558891648696681360833248
2042Jon Harbison3124384859880678397077057869253
2136Terry Farmer2574686962846718005791064784254
2230Charilie Miller66636462255
2324Victor Sparks3228385966802678396582461821259
2324Zackary Hancock2319982568780678396186763797259
2512Jason Ducharme3258683664824757606384662809264
266Mike Miller66716170268

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
19Patricia Davis3186370670757836817175973676297
26Caryn-Michelle Moldawski3361472735826917868367748299
33Cindy Layhew77848074315

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
136Matt Taylor59645959241
232Craig Buchanan59676059245
327Jason Guess65635961248
423Thomas Goble65706062257
518Justin Atwood68687064270
614Chris Shoemaker2837275770757727907274864784278
70Kenneth Harwell32947727358071173737999DNF
70Zane Steele31651752757028170199900DNF

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4FinalsTotalPrize
13Cameron Honeycutt59826757265
22Joshua Layhew64726268266