Great Eastern Amateur Cup

Great Eastern Amateur Cup


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm102

Advanced (28)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1210Eric Robbins337818398566975149
2203David Greenberg188519508398570944153
3195Trenton Franz163779359094268960158
4188Eric Eichhorst194629268796172928159
4188Chris White274479409193668960159
4188Chris Poole270219229293067967159
7165Chuck Ott159819168895472928160
8158Pete Hallett298078969094271936161
9150Alan Sweeton226919248994873920162
10143Nate Moyer286188828597378881163
10143Brian Gunkel8677163
10143Scott Ward297129279094273920163
10143Kyle Dorney311089349392470944163
10143Jared Hinton274819229392470944163
15105Josh Cassium311039389591169952164
15105Adam Mcgahey173389349193673920164
15105Scott Mueller9074164
1883Owen Hileman327158895478881166
1883Ryan Smith326739293074912166
1883Steve Frank294449169889368960166
2160Erick Simonds228139339491774912168
2160Stuart Kaplan311109029889370944168
2345Ian Gerencser225639199690573920169
2345Terrance Hummel319779591174912169
2530Tim Reyes279379319690574912170
2623Michael Dudczak3059494610088072928172
2715Bobby Zdziera308428689690583841179
280Benjamin Graham96999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
114Jen Padham2923681510386287810190
29Marie Fry1802080710982581857190
35Maureen Mcerlean3101466311777694754211

Advanced Masters (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
178Dave Myers8769156
272Michael Klein93818708994870944159
366Timothy Gannotta169039279094272928162
460Scott Selders263288979193672928163
554Senator Hoffman149279379789967967164
648Keith Clinton9275167
742Tim Felten228699228895480865168
836James Wade173498969392477888170
930Brian Frederick162869239789975904172
1024Mark Cornacchio285358819491783841177
1118Stu Straw3281710386276896179
1212Tim Gray93102195
1212Robert Bolton1434485111181384833195

Advanced Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
132Mark Parrish161008669591177888172
227Greg Wheeler2126189910187477888178
323Xander Hemphill33309988782849181
418Miguel Garces3222688610088085825185
514Tim Fry1801987710883181857189
69Russ Botson1386083910883182849190
75Bobby Hermann3143911181383841194

Intermediate (44)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1264Jason Dorney311099079690568960164
2258Kyle Bennett313459293072928164
3252Chris Haring303988688994877888166
4246Mike Mazako9572167
4246Mike Carman9968167
6234Todd Cottrell9675171
7228Michael Ju308368379392479873172
7228Rick Armour309929491778881172
9216Wes Yarnell9777174
10210John Mcginley2390584910187475904176
10210Matt Johnston9779176
10210Frederick Doot272598759491782849176
13192Walt Breuninger306838789690581857177
13192Mike Solt324299789980865177
15180Michael Purkis3111187410485675904179
15180Ray Altman2563088010485675904179
15180Alan Mindas jr.3179010187478881179
18162Kevin Reilly10278180
19156Jerry Jacobson10478182
20150Mike Gerstl10776183
21144Terry Ruth11173184
21144Stephen Caffery2321685110585079873184
21144Dan Sassaman9985184
24126Joe Silvestri9987186
24126Duncan Allen-burns10680186
26114Jake Fogel10780187
26114Ted Morris10681187
26114Matt Fairfield10582187
26114Vincent Turturici1107687710485683841187
3090Harry Baker2793480510783781857188
3184Leon Fountain3026880810883181857189
3278Fred Geist3124582510585085825190
3372Thad Boland10883191
3372Bill Stosch10685191
3560Michael Davis3201110982584833193
3654William Southerland3095182011181385825196
3748William Lattea11385198
3842David Landherr11686202
3936John Birkrem1339975511876992770210
4030Kevin Mcgorry27501770123739110628233
410Bill Luber110999DNF
410Scott Miller30726827110819999DNF
410Josh Hendricks127999DNF
410Justin Hendricks131999DNF

Recreational (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
127Stuart Allen3186710883182849190
223Dillon Fairfield10984193
318Scott White11283195
414Bob Newman11992211
59Brian Kaplan132104236
60"fast" eddy Baker115999DNF

Junior <= 13 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
12Emily Landherr130101231