Main Menu

Cornhusker State Games

Cornhusker State Games


Event Info

  • Date: 16-Jul to 17-Jul-1994
  • Location: Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
  • Tournament Director: David Nolte

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CAm67

Advanced (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1John Talken741147505550202
2Kurt Kopp470447476051205
3David Seevers50475951207
3Mike Fleege619247465658207
5Mike Schmidt766449476054210
6Rick Fleege626546515858213
7Philip Schmidt766351475862218
7Karl Kopp50496158218
9Joe Botsford52506559226
10Rod Johnson701855546457230
11Neil Hawley53536465235
12Mr. Bill Hulbert754455626460241

Advanced Women (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Anita Jackson751258556764244
2Melanie Miller58586961246
3Carrie Miller64637866271
4Mary kay Vestecka64617872275
5Debra L. Beckler599569657873285
6Brenda Schmidt999999999999DNF

Intermediate (19)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Travis Mcalexander52496056217
2Jaye Ott54546054222
3Sean Kinsey53526059224
4Jeff Beaty53526060225
5Chris Amundson56536360232
6Jon Kemling53556464236
7M. Unverferth57575964237
8Mike Hayes58536763241
9Pat Raybould60556859242
10Stuart Brown58576761243
11John Clark58557365251
12John Boldt59587067254
13Scott Bossung65597463261
14Gene Ray65587171265
15Bob Hulse65617670272
15Neal Kemling65617670272
17Jerry Rejda999999999999DNF
17G. Stephens999999999999DNF
17J. Thompson999999999999DNF

Intermediate Masters (11)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Dean Debutts6158119
2Bruce Simons6164125
3T. Hoskins6563128
4Bob Mathiasen6367130
5Randy Boldt6765132
6L. Shefield6767134
7Kevin Taylor6871139
8Charlie Troxel7672148
9Bob Kann7475149
10Jay Schmidt8281163
11R. Billesbach9282174

Recreational (10)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Craig Korth5152103
2Ben Forcier5557112
3Eric Leyden6058118
4R. Nelson6164125
5Rusty Divine6859127
6Bruce Jones6761128
7Calvin Nilson6467131
8Richard Nolte7162133
9Curtis Crisler109106215
10J. Dykstra999999DNF

Recreational Women (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Tony Younger6357120
2Jody Schmitz7165136

Junior II Boys (3)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1C. Chemelka5253105
2Jay Thompson6161122
3J. Boughtin6870138

Junior III Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Beren Jones9643139
2Amanda Bilbo9850148

Junior IV Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Michelle Bilbo9550145
2Tegan Nolte10854162