Codorus Autumn Open Pro/Am

Codorus Autumn Open Pro/Am


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am93$705

Open (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
170Nick Schneider2639599861102161996122$100
265Brian Strojny1861799860102865966125$75
360Phil Denhardt219449687195161996132$55
360Micah Sullivan267939656797965966132$55
550Mark Spang152489596897265966133$35
550Aaron Stein308356797966958133$35
740Tim Minefski243969327294464973136
835Paul Wojcik196089497095868942138
930Tim Reppert145069557294469935141
930Erik May295529537592366958141
1120D.J. Wimer215269397691668942144
1215Pete Hallett298078857592372911147
130Mike Morano1958394275923999DNF
130Jesse Oakes80999DNF

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
132Clint Rey2376094464100063981127$70
228Jay Gobrecht142689786599363981128$50
228Joe Hewlett226979866599363981128$50
420A. lewis Graninger28459596897262989130$30
516Dean Pfeifer169389776797966958133
612George Brown112889327195163981134
78G.A. Hawk Corrick220139137691666958142
84Dan Becker278839287493072911146

Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112John Light147069367095864973134$65
29Mark Sherwood142799346897267950135$35
36Bobby Severe43879457294467950139
43Dan Thessen14137592369935144

Legends (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Don Dillon227267889677780850176$50
20Ron Jochen6555628118624999DNF

Advanced (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
180Nathan Laughman6058118
275Michael Sihler266729225797462932119
275Andy Unger195789476094659959119
465James Bailey234639446292860950122
560John Genter280878816292862932124
655Larry Pearce254109256590062932127
655Brad Lescalleet279208946391964914127
845Michael Myers290149216292866896128
940Eric Boger298378866590065905130
1035Owen Hileman6963132
1130Chris Watson310916788266896133
1225Steve Kofron286888986887366896134
1320Gabe Bankes303599146788269869136
1415Derek Kline7166137
1510Jim Hall6771138
165Victor Cruz302369006986470860139

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
124Bill Geibel125369395698362932118
220Bill Binder6359122
316Brian Case73689096490965905129
412Gary Knicely146389126887368878136
58Greg Ramirez195108597085568878138
64Marti Williams7268140

Advanced Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Clark Carrington285478487382774823147
23Greg Lescalleet280898067481877796151

Intermediate (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1100Sullivan Verwey6466130
296Nate Rau6765132
392Jeff Ramer290158736788266896133
488George Ginter253278806986467887136
488Clay Roth6670136
680T Worley7167138
776Andy Darlington103158816788272842139
872Matt Rieger7367140
968Ted Conner7171142
968Jon Mcdowell7270142
1160Harvey Cooey7272144
1256Mike Ju308367382772842145
1352Greg Walter312657481872842146
1448Michael Fenton7374147
1544Steve Darlington105298777680072842148
1544Gary Pierpoint279008437680072842148
1736Eric Schloemer7575150
1832Ken Landis7774151
1928James McBride IV311707481878787152
2024Tim Lescalleet306038076377796157
2120Steve Badger8177158
2120Shawn Werger8276158
2312Mark Baldwin8575160
248Mark Eckerty8684170
250Steve Badger2689784285717999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
14Dee Proffitt312608472680769164
22Lisa Nace307598559166282751173

Recreational (10)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Robert Graf6566131
227Steve Shultz6566131
324Dave Paul6871139
421Jay Graf7169140
518Brennan Lee282748257580969869144
615Nick Fox7378151
712Tony Dubs7974153
89Bennett Waybright8175156
96Greg Dornbush8477161
103Joe Krepps8686172

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Cindy Badger8876164
21Denise Badon111105216

Junior <= 19 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Donna Raines214698027580971851146

Junior <= 16 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Zach Dubs8380163