Autumn Splendor

Autumn Splendor


Event Info

  • Date: 13-Oct-2002
  • Location: Cedar Lake, IN, United States
  • Tournament Director: Brian Cummings
  • Phone: 219-836-8240

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am79$1,051

Open (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
111Robert Sandrick1846395771100974987145$152
210Dustin Koszyk1357199971100974987145$152
210Kristopher Hutter1887497974987711009145$152
48Tom Woods1486297777965711009148$75
57Shawn Harmon59569877697274987150
66Tony Hoel160999587399478957151
75Alex Bingman48039877995074987153
84Doug Chilcote758299971100983920154
93Tim Davis164689567995081935160
102Ryan Gremillion155219558292881935163
102Daniel Pastore43209668392080942163

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Barrett White167378988888387891175$95
21Michelle Bovin180688789483997817191

Masters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
111Robert d. Schoenhoft134459337597978957153$200
210Bart Zandstra119249558193574987155$150
39Dan Harbeck58949558193578957159$25
39Steve Matul89437796582928159$25
39David Brown122099448193578957159$25
66Brian Cummings17399588193579950160
75Ron Brown44119318491378957162
84T.s. Condor31489328094283920163
93Steve Schlak115079328392081935164
102Roy Carey14489578789184913171
111David Brown58039039086891861181

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
119Jay Bakula199069617597980942155
218David Cannek171259517796579950156
317Brad Guidera172949298392075979158
416Matthew Marckese208809328292879950161
515John Cavaletto190709148590577965162
614Luke Michel8281163
713John Dale171929388491380942164
812Kyle Maute165659318491381935165
812Donnie Murphy185979409086875979165
1010David Ebz Eberhardt145049328491384913168
119Kc Moore172569138888381935169
128Elliot Fu137288988491387891171
137Jason Samuel160478798888388883176
146Greg Davis185988788987688883177
155Kyle DeWitt198428998789192854179
164Mike Holmquist172558919285490868182
173Jon Klein198978819384690868183
182Tafe Hemler197408559880992854190
191Eric Harris100102202

Advanced Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Samantha Stephens17330671110720113698223

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Guy Griner135219158987686898175
21Patrick Mcfarland147369059285490868182

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Al Babbe193689288491386898170
22Johnse Holt184028879483986898180
31Randy michael Signor28878258888397817185

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Sean Butler8175156
2Fred Vroman8380163
3Brian Bazan178618898491381935165
4Shane Egan211488908888384913172
5Mike Vargo202168988987684913173
6Jeff Simunic8688174
7Rich Scott206448468789188883175
8Mark Julian193068589583183920178
9Chuck Thomas8990179
10Joseph Tomecek186368889086892854182
11Chris Fisher9989188
12Abe Hundt212279682495831191

Intermediate Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1John Jordan8591176
2Jim Proctor203838019781790868187
2Mitch Wallace9394187
4Paul Pazanin10094194

Intermediate Grandmasters (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Frank Grimes1739986710575793846198

Novice (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tony Bazan202238392084913167
2Mike Gollick8784171
3Neil Barancyk8982171
4Dustin Quering8884172
4Milan Andyelich8785172
6Gabe Harder218089086886898176
7Fabian Gonzalez8996185
8Steve Broadbent9691187
9Robert Frank104102206

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Du Zandstra187717151040104
2Zack Zandstra187726071080108
3Mike Gonzalez1140114

Junior <= 10 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Tara Zandstra1470147