Sub Station II Fall Finale

Sub Station II Fall Finale


Event Info

  • Date: 27-Oct to 28-Oct-2001
  • Location: Charlotte, NC, United States
  • Tournament Director: Alan Beaver
  • Phone: 704-365-2237

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am65$550

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
116Larry Leonard3832101854964491014451032250173$200
214Zeb Campbell12579960539745298448998250178$120
312Alan Beaver12139985298456944461020250179$80
410Billy Crump108559565397456944471009270183
58Ben Budd12655969579345496452953280191
66Sam Nicholson4856966579346189448998270193
74Matt King10714899569446387454930300203
80David Leamy75209686189457934999999DNF

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
16Bobby Evans13029979549645793454930260191$100
24Bill Terrell5619957609045991453941270199$50
32Richard Terrell5620928609045793456907320205

Advanced (25)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
150Mike Nelson12033931539415196455954260185
248Ron Williams13641922529535591953974260186
346Dan Lester14665926509755196458924280187
444Josh Dillon16290884519645591954964280188
542Chris Coqueugniot16283870519645097560904280189
542Frank Beans Hammond19423882588854998653974290189
738Dwight Ray18899910588855394155954270193
836Fred Hallaman12862920588855394155954280194
934Trey Johnson17617877569075493059914260195
934David Wheetie French16937928618515394155954260195
1130Paul Piper17700952578965097556944330196
1228Ralph Vickers15859873539415888558924300199
1326Donnie Baker19343893529535690765854280201
1326Craig Whitney17596906559195394163874300201
1522Gary Carmichael15877921559195493061894320202
1620Scott Faison14844943539415690766844280203
1718Neil Suggs19032833559195493065854300204
1718Kenny Peace13176902608625493063874270204
1914Scott Ewing63526328206
2012Doug Adams17322884598745690759914340208
2110Thomas Lagan16257912608625690765854290210
228Steve Hackenberg17285849569076185166844320215
236Cory Threatt17753802608625591967834350217
244Warren Stiles11237876618516382865854300219
252Allen Clark18757687726481772784390243

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
18Sandy Nelson17649704747047371677734380262
26Martha Gallagher12974676727277470482685370265
34Tracy Barnes19390584756937668279714350265
40Ashley Stiles17422740999747049994000DNF

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
110Doug Singleton13174902559195591960904290199
28Bill Jacobson16588879588856185162884270208
36Stuart Krall13321898628405987461894270209
44Paul Richardson18440883588856086265854280211
52Mike Homan11519895588856185167834300216

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
16Lee Minehart10603871628405690759914270204
24David Blood65667133235
32Roger Crooks11738800648176679577734320239

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Brad Jackson19371569075987459914260200
2Larry Hamlin20077588855295364864270201
3Gary Hunter65586327213
4Dino Baskin18886828618516284064864270214
5Todd Hardesty19381598746086264864320215
6Dan Euro Sellers18421853628405789665854320216
7Jon Jamison70666827231
8Doug Robbins19530803677836976164864350235
9Steve Mcnulty62618035238
10Jason Powell68677530240
11Casey Blake185206185163828876354000611
11Will Backenstun616387400611

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Angelia Helms78798841286
2Lisa Teno78899036293

Junior <= 16 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Carson Gluster59657228224
2Thomas Gorth19440687726086267834340229
3Shane Gorth64657135235