Main Menu

Treeze

Treeze


Event Info

  • Date: 18-Oct-1992
  • Location: Kirkwood, Delaware, United States
  • Tournament Director: Steve Winchester
  • Phone: 302-824-4805

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am99$883

Open (24)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Joe Mela26075252104$200
2Craig Gangloff40105551106$103
2Matt Lacourte jr42185353106$103
4Tim Kady26155453107$46
4Mike Moser55575453107$46
4Jim no spin Myers33965354107$46
7Ken Reynolds20595258110$30
8Steve Gordon39975655111$25
8Mike unknown Simone39965556111
10Mike Evans65975855113
10Dwayne Miller61575657113
10Dave Wonderlin67475657113
13Steven Martin32695858116
14Bob Young40365562117
15Bob Graham63415861119
15Robert Evans64005663119
17George l. Mcfadden,iii48195862120
18Angelo Perrone61245962121
19David Tomaszewski32515963122
19Don taz Marshall63785963122
21John n. Munn49196558123
22Glenn Noakes45026461125
23Paul Rada35676562127
24Doug Tomchuk56516370133

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Linda j. Berg43817676152$20

Masters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Karl jeff Sweetman34125552107$100
2Richhi Ross29205456110$65
3Glenn Henry29755853111$35
4Tom Lander10365757114$25
5Jerry Adame46445463117
6Thomas Transtrum54106059119
6Vick Locke54476158119
8Tom Edwards35295664120
9Bobby Severe43876260122
10Rick Mccafferty43126460124
11Skip Tinsman32257166137

Grandmasters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Norman Eckstein29746253115$40
2William Page, jr.68476867135

Advanced (22)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Kurt the dummy Blackwell63585753110
2Bruce Mitchell71445658114
3Stephen c. Carpenter61525659115
4Mark Susi70026056116
5Bud Hearne59865661117
6John Pabish68775863121
7Thomas l. Alderman70056460124
7Joel d. Minton67076460124
9Dave Busick73795769126
10John Richt53936464128
10Chuck Vanduser6464128
12Chris Baker6564129
13Shawn Davis6070130
13John Dippel59296961130
13Bob Sandow55146268130
16Tony Ellis73676468132
17James Graham53716667133
18Jason Van houten6470134
18Carl Adkins116616866134
20Donald Mcneill67437266138
21Mike Ford52627172143
22Richard dunerat Gilmore55707780157

Intermediate (33)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Stephen Clement, sr.68045957116
2Drake Strock67626358121
2Mike Queally6160121
4Rick Lester6264126
5Bruce Osborn6265127
5Bill Smith113495968127
7Dave Pottorff6564129
7Douglas Hickey59986663129
9Kenny Tucker67306565130
10Wayne a. Jones125186962131
10Russell Bell6566131
12J.j. Okeefe6271133
13Chris Neff64326966135
14Robert Jankowski7067137
14Dan Mclaughlin121876968137
16David Mcnally6969138
16Doug Draper57177563138
18Colin Mcauther7267139
18Steve Cook6871139
20Andrew Hogan70097467141
20Patrick Pierie78006972141
22Dwayne Owens68767468142
23Jason Reed100247469143
24Dennis Collett103857371144
25Joe Michael7969148
26Robert Cook7476150
27Tom Loveall71357972151
28Tony Mastrangelo71297478152
29Mike Mancuso7579154
29Neal Davis7876154
29Kelly Connell7480154
32Wes Reutter69688076156
33Rich Thomas8279161

Intermediate Women (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Michelle Hickman73836868136
2Nina Neville71406783150
3Merrie Newlond68287676152
4Lisa m. Castro68388886174
5Mary Norbeck8897185

Junior II Boys (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Jason Hughes70007374147