14th Shenandoah Shag

14th Shenandoah Shag


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am57$1,755

Open (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
160Cody Bradshaw5800797556102763989119$240
253Erik Smith25987992591000611005120$150
345Ian Liddell27977100857101864980121$110
438Russell Jessop4578297658100970931128$75
438Austin Lilly653139766297366964128
623Konrad Pawlosky295719676297367956129
715Matt Snyder478799736693764980130
715Travis Foreman328889656693764980130

Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
136Gerald Mudd147419606297367956129$200
230Bob Cannon265329786792864980131$130
324Edward Foster140629376693766964132$95
418Steve Jewell142059336792867956134
512Gary Hall316689706693776882142
66Keith Eberle410809357486579858153

Grandmasters (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
150Chris Hysell73829726396465972128$270
245Landon Furlong141599256198268948129$160
245Richard Connor23499426396466964129$160
436Joe Pelchat261519626792864980131$95
532Will Lewis76749416594667956132$35
532James Conrad140089816198271923132$35
723A. Lewis Graninger28459436891966964134
818Jeff Shattuck234549386594671923136
914Chuck Aiken92319067090169940139
109Chas Ford128509067387475891148
115Bob Harris390488847585674899149

Advanced (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
153Gusty Golden557099326693765972131
245Kim Wallace483279566594668948133
338Matthew Pastelok664079417090164980134
430John Buck252249246594670931135
523Ned Gearing535069166396476882139
615Brandon Bailey118649386891974899142
78Joshua Miller443789166891975891143

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Carol Silverthorn157388327783877838154
25Karen Wadhams569977689468585766179

Advanced Masters (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
130Gary Meisner575929086891974899142
224Stanley Juchno553698657387472915145
318Daniel Shadwell601878597585676882151
412Daniel Hatfield627178988180272915153
56John Griffin205468627882981842159

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
114Ed Steele120068906693778866144
29Alex Olguin7382155
35Kim Brennan57298938081181842161

Intermediate (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
142Lee Houser620636891968948136
236Trevor Crider662917090175891145
330Kenny Crider616447090180850150
424Jonathan Britts7279151
518Robert Dunman621978447882977874155
612Clyde Mckinney jr555638577882982833160
76Ronnie Purnell8692178

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
123Chris Jewell6373136
218Zach Fletchall8172153
314Johnathon Pastelok536108567982076847155
49Jon Reed8083163
55Todd Merica79111190

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Conner Shultz10389192

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
13Lincoln Crider8276158
22Dylan Beverly620649666794685190