14th Shenandoah Shag

14th Shenandoah Shag


Event Info

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersLast Updated
BPro/Am5708-Sep-2014 01:10:30 UTC

Open (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Cody Bradshaw58007975-1356103163991119$240
2Erik Smith25987992-12591004611008120$150
3Ian Liddell279771008-1157102264983121$110
4Austin Lilly65313976-46297866967128
4Russell Jessop45782976-458101370934128$75
6Konrad Pawlosky29571-36297867959129
7Travis Foreman32888-26694264983130
7Matthew Snyder47879973-26694264983130

Masters (6)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Gerald Mudd14741-36297867959129$200
2Bob Cannon26532978-16793364983131$130
3Edward Foster14062937E6694266967132$95
4Steven Jewell14205933+26793367959134
5Gary Hall31668+106694276886142
6Keith Eberle41080935+217487179861153

Grandmasters (11)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Chris Hysell7382972-46396965975128$270
2Richard Connor2349942-36396966967129$160
2Landon Furlong14159925-36198668951129$160
4Joe Pelchat26151962-16793364983131$95
5William Lewis7674941E6595167959132$35
5Jim Conrad14008981E6198671926132$35
7A. Lewis Graninger2845943+26892466967134
8Jeff Shattuck23454938+46595171926136
9Chuck Aiken III9231906+77090669943139
10Chas Ford12850906+167388075894148
11Robert Harris39048884+177586274902149

Advanced (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Gusty Golden55709932-16694265975131
2Kim Wallace48327956+16595168951133
3Matthew Pastelok66407941+27090664983134
4John Buck25224924+36595170934135
5Ned Gearing53506916+76396976886139
6Brandon Bailey11864938+106892474902142
7Joshua Miller44378916+116892475894143

Advanced Women (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Carol Silverthorn15738832+227784477878154
2Karen Wadhams56997768+479469385812179

Advanced Masters (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Gary Meisner57592908+106892474902142
2Stanley Juchno55369865+137388072918145
3Daniel Shadwell60187859+197586276886151
4Daniel Hatfield62717898+218180972918153
5John Two Trees Griffin20546+277883581845159

Advanced Grandmasters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Ed Steele12006890+126694278869144
2Alex Olguin+237388082837155
3Kim Brennan5729893+298081781845161

Intermediate (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lee Houser62063+46892468951136
2Trevor Crider66291+137090675894145
3Kenneth Crider61644+187090680853150
4Jonathan Britts+197288979861151
5Robert Dunman62197844+237883577878155
6Clyde McKinney Jr55563857+287883582837160
7Ronnie Purnell+468676492756178

Recreational (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Chris Jewell+46396973910136
2Zach Fletchall+218180972918153
3Johnathon Pastelok53610+237982676886155
4Jon Reed+318081783829163
5Todd Merica+5879826111601190

Junior <= 19 Boys (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Conner Shultz+6010361389780192

Junior <= 13 Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lincoln Crider+268280076886158
2Dylan Beverly62064+589667594739190