Suwannee River Classic

Suwannee River Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 26-Jul to 27-Jul-2014
  • Location: Live Oak, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Patty Young
  • Phone: 386-205-3614

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am93$2,295

Open (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1135Cameron Lincoln33306993551038591006561023170
2128Max Johnson480129725810146199059999178$530
3120Aaron Doyle327509906397456103060991179$365
3120josh childs1300710176397457102259999179$280
3120Toad Mcreynolds2025697459100664966561023179$220
698Dax Spriggs558899535810146199063966182$170
790Barrett Johnson5153110015810146397462974183$135
790Jordan Morris511439685810146496661983183$110
790Colin Forehand536589916397464966561023183$95
1068Scott Layfield504799585910066298263966184$85
1160Laymon Gray25260976619906595960991186
1253Bryan Moore1879010015910066496664958187
1345Joe Checorski19895950679436397466942196
1438Rob Taylor45377964689356496665950197
1530Peter Van brussel53746945729036595968926205
1623Reese Pitts59478941719117191169918211
1715Mike Mccurry67229758807091974877219
180Gregg Hosfeld160210026397466951999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Sara Senkbeil52106853639746485363821190

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Stan Hubbard46853957649665396764958181$190
212wayne blas20691949659595891569918192$115
36James Wynn56109920719116188467934199

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1158Noel smith610429496397451987581007172
2150Dylan Hunn58705902639745495661983178
3143Artie Wood13006935639745495665950182
4135Ryan O'rear38283920679435396770910190
4135Noah Zeller61969924689355891564958190
6120Allen Vidovic40797934699275792667934193
6120Ben Boyter49252939709195891565950193
8105Ryan Perkins56384972729035693666942194
998Mason Fitzpatrick60839921709196089565950195
998Billy Pentz65797916709195693669918195
998Rob Stacy47736922729035396770910195
1275Jason Mcdowell66252902719115990568926198
1275Jim Henderson48943923738956287463966198
1460Nick Masters61176935748875693670910200
1553Robert Faron43472908689356287472893202
1645Brock Mahaffey42273900729035792674877203
1738Mykie Branham62783890768725792671902204
1830Weston Nuetzi30161905738955891574877205
1923Ryan Vaughan38351882738955891576861207
2015Dan Checorski756073208
218Jonathan Pius45062878778646485375869216

Advanced Women (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
118Stephanie Landtroop616060181
214Erin Boyle43279820678236881262832197
39Jamie Weissleder51443794787096980265798212
40Jessica Hill648748275990564853999DNF

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
142Eric Thoman55082916719115594663966189
236Cliff Stone56692913738956089569918202
330Paul Fritz Finch38635889738956188471902205
424Mike Landtroop816369213
518Kurt Ritchey9721898788566386479837220
60Matt Young133989167488757926888888
70Mike Sumner473928687786465843999DNF

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
190Justin Darr68068569366089551958167
284Justin Forsythe59764903569366188457890174
378Joseph Lakenan40793890599055495662832175
378Dale Strickland615856175
378John Lakenan40794902589156683351958175
660David King47967911559466188461844177
754Shawn Dioszeghy655956180
848Alex sabal636357183
942Billy Marapodi636063186
1036Ryan Depasquale47301879618846584361844187
1130Sean Lovejoy67824638646188466786190
1224Patrick Mallon64413824638646584363821191
1318David Tillman67518658436782364809196
1412Shaun Bovara64114638646980266786198
150Jason Collins6764999DNF

Recreational (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
163Gene frye62444883599055792655912171
259Mark Gaither56760873579266386454924174
354Yancey Madden62733648536485362832190
450Bill Ball26011771648536683361844191
545Jody Cone666366195
641Rusty Simpson676862197
736Matt Smith66158707926782361844198
736Chip Thomas726462198
927Merritt Darna ii65456688126782367775202
1023Garrett Neely63594846668336980268763203
1023Randy Lockhart687461203
1214Mitchell Pitts727261205
139John Crozier56702796727717475166786212
145Mark S. Barnett60663765816797178171729223

Recreational Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
116Jessica Burnett66900707757406980270740214
214Kaitlyn Dioszeghy797473226
214Penny Staffney56942621777207673073706226
49Kahlie Keim797976234
57Michelle Vaughan748777238
65Amanda Gaither67683846488662780625250
72Melissa Laird67477876178959679637255

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
15Micah Gaither56762700757407673071729222
23Ethan frye63360701747517673072717222
32Kenneth Frederix66159846489454580625258