Suwannee River Classic

Suwannee River Classic


Event Info

  • Date: 26-Jul to 27-Jul-2014
  • Location: Live Oak, FL, United States
  • Tournament Director: Patty Young
  • Phone: 386-205-3614

Unofficial Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersLast Updated
BPro/Am9328-Jul-2014 02:25:02 UTC

Open (18)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Cameron Lincoln33306993-16551039591011561023170
2Max Thizzle Johnson48012973-85810166199659999178
3Toad McReynolds20256977-759100864973561023179
3Josh Childs130071021-76397657102759999179
3Aaron Doyle32750993-76397656103560990179
6Dax Spriggs55889-45810166199663966182
7Colin Forehand53658988-36397664973561023183
7Jordan Morris-35810166497361982183
7Barrett Johnson515311000-35810166398062974183
10Scott Layfield50479958-25910086298863966184
11Laymon Gray25260982E619926596560990186
12Bryan Moore18790997+15910086497364958187
13Joe Checorski19895960+10679456398066942196
14Rob Taylor45377964+11689376497365950197
15Peter Van Brussel53746953+19729066596568925205
16Reese Pitts59478941+25719147191869917211
17Michael McCurry67229+33758827092674877219
18Gregg Hosfeld16029956397666957999DNF

Open Women (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Sara Senkbeil52106851+4638406485563830190

Masters (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Stan Hubbard46853958-5649695396864958181
2Wayne Blas20691950+6659615891769917192
3James Wynn56109920+13719146188667934199

Advanced (21)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Noel Smith61042947-146397651988581007172
2Dylan Hunn58705902-8639765495861982178
3Artie Wood13006932-4639765495865950182
4Noah Zeller61969924+4689375891764958190
4Ryan O'Rear38283923+4679455396870909190
6Ben Boyter49252939+7709215891765950193
6Allen Vidovic40797933+7699295792767934193
8Ryan Perkins+8729065693766942194
9Mason Fitzpatrick60839921+9709216089665950195
9Billy Pentz65797913+9709215693769917195
9Rob Stacy47736922+9729065396870909195
12Jim Henderson48943923+12738986287663966198
12Jason McDowell66252914+12719145990668925198
14Nicholas Masters61176935+14748905693770909200
15Robert Faron43472915+16689376287672893202
16Brock Mahaffey42273898+17729065792774877203
17Mykie Branham62783895+18768745792771901204
18Weston Nuetzi30161+19738985891774877205
19Ryan Vaughan38351885+21738985891776860207
20Damian Checorski34322+22758826089673885208
21Jonathan Pius45062+30778666485575869216

Advanced Women (4)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Stephanie Landtroop-5618626089660863181
2Erin Boyle43279+11677966881462841197
3Jamie Weissleder51443794+26786766980465807212
4Jessica Hill648748305988461886999DNF

Advanced Masters (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Eric Thoman55082916+3719145594763966189
2Cliff Stone56692914+16738986089669917202
3Paul Fritz Finch38635890+19738986188671901205
4Mike Landtroop+27818356386569917213
5Kurt Ritchey9721898+34788596386579836220
6Matt Young133989167489057927888DNF
6Michael Sumner473928687786665845999DNF

Intermediate (15)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Justin Darr-19569176089651965167
2Justin Forsythe59764903-12569176188657897174
3John Lakenan40794892-11588956683451965175
3Dale Strickland-11618625891756909175
3Joseph Lakenan40793881-11598845495862841175
6David L. King47967-9559286188661852177
7Shawn Dioszeghy-6658185990656909180
8Alex sabal-3638406386557897183
9Billy MarapodiE638406089663830186
10Ryan DePasquale47301879+1618626584561852187
11Sean Lovejoy+4638406188666796190
12Patrick Mallon64413824+5638406584563830191
13David Tillman67518+10658186782464818196
14Shaun Bovara64114+12638406980466796198
15Jason Collins6779664855999DNF

Recreational (14)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Gene Frye62444883-15598845792755920171
2Mark Gaither56760871-12579066386554931174
3Yancey Madden62733+4648296485562841190
4Bill Ball26011771+5648296683461852191
5Joseph Cone III62661758+9668076386566796195
6Rusty Simpson+11677966881462841197
7Matthew Smith66158838+12707636782461852198
7Chip Thomas+12727416485562841198
9Merritt Darna II65456+16687856782467785202
10Randy Lockhart+17687857475261852203
10Garrett Neely63594846+17668076980468773203
12Mitchell Pitts+19727417277361852205
13John Crozier56702796+26727417475266796212
14Mark S. Barnett60663765+37816437178371740223

Recreational Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Jessica Burnett66900707+28757096980470751214
2Kaitlyn Dioszeghy+40796657475273717226
2Penny Staffney56942621+40776877673273717226
4Kahlie Keim+48796657970176683234
5Michelle Vaughan+52747208761977672238
6Amanda Gaither+64846108662980638250
7Melissa Laird+69875778959879650255

Junior <= 13 Boys (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#RatingParRd1Rd2Rd3TotalPrize
1Micah Gaither56762694+36757097673271740222
2Ethan Frye63360696+36747207673272728222
3Kenneth Frederix66159+72846109454780638258