Granite Capital Classic presented by Elberton Family Dental Center

Granite Capital Classic presented by Elberton Family Dental Center


Event Info

  • Date: 29-Mar to 30-Mar-2014
  • Location: Elberton, GA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jason Allind
  • Asst. Tournament Director: Jim Corder
  • Phone: 706-831-6177

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am87$2,180

Open (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1113Cody Britain3209499248100948100948103856961200$425
2105Andrew Fish583201000499984999850101956961204$285
398Bryson James56345963499985296655971501019206$200
490Tim Ellis134389794810095494552100053990207$150
583Aaron Cunningham31658974499985395556961501019208$100
583Bryan Huff45768966529664610315696154981208$100
768Josh Childs13007102150988509885597154981209
860Mike Downes13898986529665593450101955971212
953Austin Finley41628979499985197762904521000214
1045Anthony Cantow44406965549455494552100058942218
1138David Cunningham3963496252966539555993256961220
1230Jason Allind2156893858902529665795256961223
1230Bryan Gort4192096351977539556191358942223
1415Nathan Skinner3656993653955519776092361913225
158Brandon Barker3680394963848559346488458942240

Open Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
114Sarah Cunningham3039796553955539555498158942218$175
29Sara Nicholson3358989557912618696290465875245$85
35Michelle Jones5048387060880638486389460923246

Masters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
148Jim Corder209439735197752966521000521000207$310
242Alan Beaver121397851977549455597156961216$200
336Mel Shuman1436598749998549455696158942217$150
430Fred Williams3148394250988549456290458942224
524Matt Flynn3152692956923559346092355971226
618Clay Jones5048292953955569235993262904230
712James Elkins3152494153955559346587561913234
86Scott Hall3162193166816628597577872807275

Advanced (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1105Colby Davenport6136196150988549455399053990210
298Brian Yoe5126794453955529665399059932217
390Ben Plant5037596352966509885795259932218
483Matt Kovitch40912950529665593452100061913220
575Matt Whitlock4183894654945539556191354981222
668Patrick Yoe5126893749998559346389457952224
668John Baker5460094354945499986191360923224
853Charlie Wier2781694155934559346092362904232
945Steven Shelton4253993560880608805696159932235
1038Todd Lion3591694651977579126389465875236
1130Chad Bearden3733395165826589025795261913241
1223Mike Hallworth3095291758902648375795264884243
1315Brian Capps6008191659891638486884668846258
140Jonathan Densmore239749275593458902999999DNF

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
114Sara Lamberson4101285858902658266785564884254
29Christine Barker3730083965826697837082676769280
35Kari Dianich4387678771762687947082677759286

Advanced Masters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
124Jason O'Herron148839574810095197749102959932207
218John Borelli2349294857912579125696164884234
312Craig Wrenn3023991257912628596389463894245
46Jamey Tinch3439590157912618696884667855253

Advanced Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
132Kurt Spivey587290256923539555795262904228
227Chuck Hornsby2523292154945569236488460923234
323Thomas Williams3175591057912569236587562904240
418Darryl Vilano4987992360880579126290463894242
514Scott Crackel3157589160880598916389462904244
514Mike Wellman2709487157912618696488462904244
70Mike Trello346228996483764837999999DNF

Intermediate (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
178Chaz Chinault4095993858902529665894264884232
272Chuck Scoville6362257912608805894258942233
366Trevor Williams6024389759891608805795258942234
460Brandon Phipps4286290756923559346191365875237
554Christopher Wyke6329660880559346389462904240
554Austin Gaither6285354945559346191370826240
742Broadus Willingham5991089256923598916389463894241
836Andrew Rudick3781488357912598916488462904242
930Andrew Estes5441489261869569236488464884245
1024Ian Rennie5715686260880598916191366865246
1118Gabriel Foster4667790354945608806290471817247
1212Tim Bell5006087659891618696488466865250
1212Steven Powell3950386662859598916092369836250

Intermediate Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
118Halee Potts5441377170773707736587567855272
215Dana Kuebler5435774269783648377478875778282
312Katja Dammann6210177271762697837577874788289
49Tracy Lacue4387576474730757197280784692305
56Emeline Renz6125573879676727518271181720314
63Leslie Garvey90769090346

Recreational (14)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
163Dustin Bailey5761584361869589025795260923236
259David Watkins5999586362859579126785563894249
354Gene Frye6244463848589027181760923252
450Joedy Godwin5684184961869697836389461913254
545Mark Gaither5676086067805608807082658942255
641Andy Wolverton6176784964837678056587561913257
736Travis Jones6043485761869628596686569836258
832Sam Barfield5564180663848628596686571817262
927Walter Black6161582868794648376983666865267
927Mckay Hill6457270773648376488469836267
1118Clint Bone70666767270
1214R. David O'Neal293778970773678057478864884275
139Micah Gaither5676268180665806658271177759319
145Ethan Frye6336081654757199063481720327