The Woods Open

The Woods Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am31$265

Open (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
125Adrian Heil409439674410095298696$120
220Zachary Elliott387319754895852986100$70
315Jarrad Webster433009614797155956102
410Louie Lamanna364269625093360907110
55Andy Nadeau343459325093362887112

Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
18Bob Prenot373959174895855956103$75
24Brian Gustafson266479344994558926107

Advanced (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
145John Tischer529048954797155956102
240Clay Ebertowski460049524797158926105
240James Myers307888965389452986105
430Nicholas Johnsen239319475093356946106
525Traz Sargent507549564994558926107
620Jason Kloskin261989095389458926111
620Collin Hager509709235192060907111
810Louis Laporta490949325488160907114
95Brandon Pederson5866124

Advanced Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112Brian Wells396758795192062887113
28Dave Sime464698935488163877117
28Lars Tonding5760117

Intermediate (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
148Matt Friedman557269245093355956105
244Jeremy Kollmann612404994559916108
340Joseph Beauseigneur499628885389458926111
340Jimmy Seechan5259111
532Jon Ransom469499345192062887113
532Ben Nordlund5360113
724David Kugel452928935389461897114
820Josh Morbeck5763120
916Tyler Guimont5863121
1012Sean Myers307878296080562887122
118Dan Seechan5964123
124Robert Aldrich486466627067682688152