Great Eastern Amateur Cup - MA1, FW1 A-tier, All other Ams B-Tier

Great Eastern Amateur Cup - MA1, FW1 A-tier, All other Ams B-Tier


Event Info

  • Date: 18-May to 19-May-2013
  • Location: Newtown, PA, United States
  • Tournament Director: Rex Hay
  • Phone: 215-982-0657
  • Website: www.bcdga.com

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
A/BAm68

Advanced (31)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
1233Kim Wallace48327960591001539766595230207
2225Austin Pfaff463149755810094910166892834209
3218Matthew Evans50564954659525010066396832210
4210Richard Sassaman5055294463968549666396834214
5203Bill Hettel5467295760993559566496036215
6195Brian Zesch5603193965952579366297632216
6195Matthew Kashima43528948709125595659100132216
6195Paul Browne4870594166944539766396834216
9173Lou Garcia4038695764960539766793634218
9173Curtis Bugbee35282930679365010066892833218
11158Michael Webster3149096265952609066297632219
12150Erick Simonds2281394360993648666396837224
13143Greg Wheeler2126192967936579366694436226
13143Ryan Stout5019891065952559567091236226
15128James O'reilly5369490163968609066793643233
16120Wes Yarnall3325894470912559566793646238
17113Michael Sizemore40989924679365991667936193
18105Alex Rembert17506946639686189670912194
1998Scott Lewis27668914619856684769920196
2090Colin David59779639686387671904197
2183Matt Kehm57208902699206090670912199
2275Rob Braun45554911669446585673888204
2368Ryan Fetrow58163939699206288675872206
2368Bret Loukides47628908728966189673888206
2553Mike Kemp55235946669446585676864207
2645Darrell Zimmerman45165926748805892677856209
2738Dan Fritz55881887719045892681823210
2830Brian Keeth54684908719046288679840212
2923Curvin Stine41869911758726387679840217
300John paul Cavara445429057388859916888888
310Jerry Denight589658083162886999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
19Elfriede Eberly43474881778566189677856215
25Margaret Sassaman54235813857917575788767248

Advanced Masters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
112Bill Strab44235890569616393863893182
26Tom Snyder53794867678557087664884201

Advanced Grandmasters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
132Joseph Schmidlin9250935589416195561913180
227Thomas Murray37176929579516492964884185
323Bob Shellenberger53181903638936592065874193
418Richard d Sassaman55590678556294665874194
514Carl Cubbedge14567901619137087664884195
69Tim Fry18019897619136988567855197
75Richard Matyas37423800698357385068845210

Advanced Senior Grandmasters (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
16Robert Eberly26835809688457979768845215
23Charles Vesay39896828757777484174787223

Intermediate (15)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
190Jon Tennis25813853599326096458941177
284Curtis Toews546362179
378Bill Kish42641918589416691157951181
472Daniel Meers39177903579516592064884186
566John Mcginley23905887589416492967855189
566Chip Adams52562918599327186759932189
566Daniel Fodor58776885589416492967855189
848Greg Ferri616960190
942Dave Humes55116873579516988565874191
1036Jason Robinson53795878629036790365874194
1130Daniel Ragland49588867668646790364884197
1224Guy Dela rosa41559800668647087664884200
1318Michael Keim50014879658747385066864204
1412Pete Maher56827886658747880668845211
150Drew Geiger6176999DNF

Intermediate Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
16Rene Pfender708479233
23Marilyn Kerak808284246

Recreational (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
123Richard Dore51789852668646592063893194
218Javier Domingo59780708267385065874208
314John Birkrem13399781698358376268845220
49Dan Rinaldi727978229
55Timothy Henshaw57054756718168772773797231

Recreational Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
15Carol Click55318837008772783700253
22Jean Mascornick838784254