WGE - Mid Michigan PDGA Women's Global Event (MWS #1)

WGE - Mid Michigan PDGA Women's Global Event (MWS #1)


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
CPro/Am49

Open Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
115Liz Carr310689225396059897112
212Jayne Snider343718865989763855122
39Erin Oakley176439036286662866124
46Jen Dombrowski182228595989766823125
53Jennifer Sawyer436708516385564844127

Masters Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
12Lisa Harbour262328536286663855125

Advanced Women (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
121Abigail Calhoun422118576088762866122
218Ashlee Jurski574748236583460887125
315Serina Jinks426888166682365834131
315Molly Hooper595157966682365834131
59Corri Gober462057906979266823135
66Monica Demick390718117078168802138
66Nancy Leat587007976385575728138

Advanced Masters Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16Molly Galbraith407998126286668802130
24Michele Ramon453637377374972760145
32Beth Grost556806887968678697157

Advanced Grandmasters Women (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
19Charlene Schmits433887337078176718146
28Nancy Walters456427176781380676147
36Mary Egbert279457517572876718151
45Jeannine Pryor360266577671878697154
53Lisa Tran660908265582655164
62Rebecca Gilbert279475908463382655166

Advanced Senior Grandmasters Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
10Nancy Wright597906028760292549179
20Janny Darling599256499947599475198

Advanced Legends Women (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
10Leslie Charles344257489452896507190

Intermediate Women (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
118Lauren Curtis547837816286661876123
216Becky Carlisle635118126682369792135
314Christina Upton518507756880268802136
412Rebecca Graham600137346781372760139
510Ashley Sweet529387307177172760143
68Tiffany Dymond617517887572869792144
76Jessica Ferris590277357473974739148
84Stormie Serna541937327572877707152
92Ragine Hanson410967087770782655159

Recreational Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
15Heather Duff593397346979266823135
23Nicola Gilbert279496997276074739146
32Samantha Menzo635897276075728147

Novice Women (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
10Andrella (jay) serratos6768135
20Stephanie Gerry576287147375075729148
30Shelley Vincent383156697375077708150
40Jacquelyn Jackson605776897572980676155
40Rory Wendt630377770878698155
60Felicia Sills7589164
70Kelly Knudson8185166
70Kimberly Heoft8680166
90Victoria Cena667947770890571167
100Ashlen Urban8886174
110Lisa Coleman6181147590571100466190

Junior <= 10 Girls (1)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
11Annaleigh Davis190169359