The 2nd Daegu Open Disc Golf Tournament

The 2nd Daegu Open Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am51$62

Open (12)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
160Eric Fitzsimons54094961511003589346091432201
255James Kim54585438204$62
350James Pearson4939492952993628955893433205
445Peter Macdonald49615838206
540Jun koo Kang371909285010126487560914174
540Lowell Sanborn485868174
730Derek Hopkins319669605010126586661905176
825Michael Gerhard46792905559635794469826181
920Seung cheol Jeong51693919549736784661905182
1015Sung bae Kim8734884599246289573787194
1110Gregory Horst49277862599247378767846199
125George Kamenos587874210

Advanced (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
120Hyun Do Jang56592609145596365866180
215Nicholas Wallimgford586170189
310John Dooley575974190
45Scott Keating777695248

Advanced Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
19Shin Ah Kim56593529557668700128
26Cheol an Cho53810134
30Eun kung Lee859990DNF

Advanced Masters (7)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
128Deokho Hwang58580116
224Tom Kunneke51668598776482100123
320Sung woo Lim62620124
416Seon rak Jeong58670125
512Young hwan Choi65730138
68Mock won Lee78710149
68Byung tag Lee76730149

Intermediate (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
136Conor Partee51670118
232Sean Brenden62580120
328David Doyle62600122
424Chang yong Kim54740128
520Jun sock Hwang67620129
616Won tae Jang60830143
712Seok hyun Song71790150
88Jae Young Lee59175727318262000154
94Yong kwan Go83780161

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
16Kate Conners62630125
24Yong hi Hong70780148
30Wae ja Jang889990DNF

Junior <= 19 Boys (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
110Jae sung Lee51530104
28Jun woo Choi54510105
36Min huk Baek51580109
44Huyn seok Lee55590114
52I ru Choi57580115

Junior <= 16 Boys (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
112Min sang Yun610061
211Su in Eun620062
211Seung youn Lee620062
48Seung yeop Sin650065
56Jung uk Lee660066
56Seung min Yeon660066
73Eung su Lee720072
82Seng hyeok Choi900090