Main Menu

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for October 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for October 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for October 2019

October 02 - 08, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tiersort descending Location
The Maine State Championships Fri-Sun, Oct 4-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A New Gloucester, Maine, United States
The Harvest Presented by Kings Valley Wine and Spirits Fri-Sun, Oct 4-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A/B Bailey, Colorado, United States
West Texas Disc Golf Champions Tournament Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Big Spring , Texas, United States
KR8om presents the 29th Veterans Park Open AM WEEKEND Powered by Legacy Discs Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Am B arlington, Texas, United States
2019 Big Rip Classic Presented by Discraft Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Lumberton, Mississippi, United States
2019 National Peanut Festival Disc Golf Classic sponsored by Dynamic Discs, GDG$5k/$10k event Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Dothan, Alabama, United States
Sierra College STS Finals Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Truckee, California, United States
The Yetter V26.19 (PRO ONLY) Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro B Newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
2019 Coyote Classic Presented by DGA Fri-Sun, Oct 4-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Ventura, California, United States
4th Annual Shoot the Moon Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Viroqua, Wisconsin, United States
6th Annual Cass Clay Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Fargo, North Dakota, United States
21st Annual Oktoberfest & HOTT Final Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Red Rock, Texas, United States
21st Annual Capital City Challenge Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Springfield, Illinois, United States
2019 Mighty Shunga Nunga Open Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Topeka, Kansas, United States
The Kootenay Up & Down Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Cranbrook, British Columbia, Canada
The Lancaster Play It Again Sports Open - Pro & MA1 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Akron, Pennsylvania, United States
The Lancaster Play It Again Sports Open - All Other Ams Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Akron, Pennsylvania, United States
The 9th Annual Whitefeather Memorial presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Port Angeles, Washington, United States
J Town Championships Presented by Dellwood Disc Golf Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Lockport, Illinois, United States
Copper Hills Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Memphis, Tennessee, United States
38th FALL Open Sat, Oct 5 Pro-Am C Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
2019 Woodland Park Open - Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Columbia, Tennessee, United States
Burde Ridge Challenge X Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Woodbury, Tennessee, United States
2019 Keystone Classic Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jamestown , Pennsylvania, United States
LFDT Finale @ The Hollows Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Friday Finale Flex @ The Hollows North Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Friday Finale Flex @ The Hollows South Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Oslo Tour Krokhol 2019 presented by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Siggerud, Norway
Aftermath at Arnette Park Presented by Hector Tobar POWERED BY INNOVA Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
Share the Love (Breast Cancer charity tournament) Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Rochester, New York, United States
Downtown Throwdown V Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jasper, Alabama, United States
The Birdie and the Beast Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jasper, Alabama, United States
2019 River Valley Fall Classic Sponsored by AnhyzerTV Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Russellville, Arkansas, United States
Fall Colors Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Brockton, New York, United States
The YakTown Throw Down 7 presented by Westside Discs Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Selah, Washington, United States
Emporia Ladies Open presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Emporia, Kansas, United States
MVP Disc Sports presents GYROscope #5: The Matador Returns Tue, Oct 8 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Centreville, Virginia, United States
Challenge Belle-Rivière Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mirabel, Quebec, Canada
The Hellroaring Open Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Whitefish, Montana, United States
Hunnari Flex Start syksy Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Forssa, Finland
Flatrocks Frenzy Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lancaster, Ohio, United States
Christchurch Fling 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Christchurch, New Zealand
11th Annual Wildcat Bluff Open - Pro/Int Sat, Oct 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
11th Annual Wildcat Bluff Open Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Shady Strokes at Shady Oaks - presented by Birdbrain Disc Golf Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Streamwood, Illinois, United States
MountainView Colour Tourney Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hilton Beach, Ontario, Canada
Hyzerbomb presents Sultan Summer Bash Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Walters, Oklahoma, United States
Salo Syys-AM Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Salo, Finland
Birdie Bash Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Perry, Georgia, United States
MFA Fall Championship Sat, Oct 5 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Stewartville , Minnesota, United States
Siekkilän Syysheitot by Prodigy Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Turku, Finland
Fracas at the Fairgrounds Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Loveland, Colorado, United States
Spring Valley Flex Friday Summer Series Event #4 Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
The Steve Watson Memorial Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Las Vegas, New Mexico, United States
Woodland Heights Open Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Amity , Oregon, United States
"Sunday In Staunton" with The Kiwanis by Rocktown- I81DGS#10 Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Staunton, Virginia, United States
Budapest Disc Gol Open - 3PT Tour Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Budapest, Hungary
Ruska Open/Masters Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hyvinkää, Finland
Ruska-AM Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Am C Hyvinkää, Finland
Steel City Slaughterfest - powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Portersville, Pennsylvania, United States
Battle of Saratoga 17, powered by Innova Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Middle Grove, New York, United States
NG Exclusive Live Oak Hillside Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Am C Live Oak, Texas, United States
The 2019 Iron Leaf Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C New Minas, Nova Scotia, Canada
34. Deutsche Disc Golf Meisterschaft Fri-Sun, Oct 4-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Neuss, Germany
Mountain Jam XVII Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Charlottesville, Virginia, United States
Fall Plastic Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Morris Plains, New Jersey, United States
Fat Point Open Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Punta Gorida, Florida, United States
Suonenjoki Open Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Suonenjoki, Finland
Disc to Africa part 1: Tournament in Tyresö, Sweden. Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tyresö, Sweden
Guardian of the Woods Presented by Dads Fore Disc Golf, Powered by Prodigy Sun, Oct 6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Evansville, Indiana, United States
Thirty-six Holes of Grey Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Marriottsville, Maryland, United States
Canyon Octoberfling 4: Sponsored by the SDGA Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
11th Annual Corbin Open Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Corbin, Kentucky, United States
34th Indiana Fall Series at France Park Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Logansport, Indiana, United States
Mustikkavuori Open Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ähtäri, Finland
Throwtober Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Prescott, Arizona, United States
Disctoberfest - Presented By HD DISCS Sat, Oct 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Carrollton , Georgia, United States
Battle of the Burg #8 Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Williamsburg, Ohio, United States
Selah Ranch Open sponsored by Dynamic Disc Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Talco , Texas, United States
Flex at Cedar Hill presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 5 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Nashville, Tennessee, United States
BCDS Presents DuckGolf #1 - Hosted by Nanaimo DG Club Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada
The Orlean Trail Open Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Marshall, Virginia, United States
Poreč Open 2019 Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Poreč, Croatia
Autumn Air Out Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Fairbanks, Alaska, United States
Caurus Egra výroční vol.7 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cheb, Czech Republic
Oil City Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ashland, Kentucky, United States
Eksjö Open Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Eksjö , Sweden
Tree Love Classic Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Leonard, Michigan, United States
Elva Valla Lahtised Meistrivõistlused 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Am C Annikoru & Elva, Tartumaa, Estonia
Mocha Loch Tay Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Killin, United Kingdom
NVT 11 Skutberget Open 2019 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Karlstad, Sweden
BELGIAN NT5 Plage d'Amee - Namur Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Namur, Belgium
Klubbmesterskap Nidaros Diskgolfklubb 2019 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Klæbu, Norway
Šveicarijos ruduo 2019 Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Barborlaukis, Jonava, Lithuania
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Saddle Hills Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C White Settlement, Texas, United States
NSW Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Molong, New South Wales, Australia
Utah States ROOTS Warmup #1 Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C SLC, Utah, United States
Uherské Hradiště Open Sat, Oct 5 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Uherské Hradiště, CA, Czech Republic
Chainwreck VPO Flex at vets Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C arlington, Texas, United States
Brohult Open 2019 - Presented by Discmania Golf Discs Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Helsingborg, Sweden
AMSterdam Challenge presented by Latitude 64 - The Perfect Flight Tour #4 Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Amsterdam, Netherlands
Cherryland Chain Gang's Next Gen Tour Premier Event - Camp Taloali Sat-Sun, Oct 5-6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Stayton, Oregon, United States
2019 Euro Tour Bonus Payout Mon, Oct 7 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am S Prague, Czech Republic
Discraft's Michigan State Championship Doubles Day One (Pro Men and Women, Am1, Am Women) Sat, Oct 5 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XB Holt, Michigan, United States
Discraft's Michigan State Champion Doubles Day Two (Masters, Pro and Am Mixed, Am2, Am3, Am4) Sun, Oct 6 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XB Holt, Michigan, United States
DTTD Friday Double Disc Flex Start Fri, Oct 4 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Jasper, Alabama, United States
United States Disc Golf Championship Wed-Sat, Oct 2-5 Official Tournament ResultsVideo Coverage Pro-Am XM Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States

October 09 - 15, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tiersort descending Location
The Ed Headrick Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic presented by REC TEC Grills - A Tier Fri-Sun, Oct 11-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A Appling, Georgia, United States
The Warwick Disc Golf Championships presented by Dicks Sporting Goods Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A Warwick, New York, United States
Utah Disc Golf State Championships Presented by MVP Disc Sports Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
JCDC's Give a Flick Disc Golf Open Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Ripley, West Virginia, United States
The Great Eastern Amateur Cup #18 Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am B Newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Bern Open Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Bern, Switzerland
1st Annual Prodigy Games Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
Red Mountain Redemption Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Am B Mesa, Arizona, United States
Jumanji Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Nine Mile Falls, Washington, United States
10th Annual Brown Deer Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
2019 Dynamic Discs Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Emporia, Kansas, United States
BATADGA Tour Stop #9 Riverside Park Victoria TX Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Victoria, Texas, United States
French Disc Golf Championship 2019 - Open du Clos Jouvin - Jarrie Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B JARRIE, France
Lunacy XI Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Longmont, Colorado, United States
2019 Minnesota State Disc Golf Championships Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Becker, Minnesota, United States
Top of Texas Disc Golf Presents: Boomtown Open V Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Borger, Texas, United States
The 19th Tohoku Open Sun-Mon, Oct 13-14 Pro-Am B Yurihonjo, Akita, Japan
The Brooktrails Open Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Willits, California, United States
Octoberfest @ Adair Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Adair Village , Oregon, United States
Hideaway Pizza presents the STILLWATER CLASSIC Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Stillwater, Oklahoma, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2019 Bad Rock Creek Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Liberty, Missouri, United States
Tic-TAT-Tober Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cypress, Texas, United States
Chaffee County Open Powered By Prodigy Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Pro-Am C Salida, Colorado, United States
14th Annual North Vs. South Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hanover, Pennsylvania, United States
FALL THROW DOWN @ STONECO!!! Sun, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C WHITEFORD TOWNSHIP, Michigan, United States
Glide Series Finale Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Mayhem at Marilla Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Streator, Illinois, United States
C-Town Throw Down Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Columbus, Mississippi, United States
BC3 Fall Classic Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Nashville, Indiana, United States
The Giant Purple People Saver - A Relay For Life Event Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Gardendale, Alabama, United States
2nd Black Ink Discs Open Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Monett, Missouri, United States
Gilligan's Islands Driven By Innova Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Niles, Michigan, United States
DGV Tour Finals VT State Championships Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jay, Vermont, United States
Throwdown Showdown benefiting Susan G Komen Austin Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Austin, Texas, United States
2019 Columbia Cup Presented by Prodigy Disc Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C St. Helens, Oregon, United States
2. Putt-Ench-Amun Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lünen, Germany
The Springfield Open Ignited by Nashville Disc Golf Store Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Springfield, Tennessee, United States
(FREE) California Junior Disc Golf Championships Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Visalia, California, United States
Belgrade Open 2019 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Belgrade, Serbia
The Rumble at Roy G Presented by Dynamic Discs - A GDG 5K/10K Event Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Austin, Texas, United States
Monarch Migration Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Orangevale, California, United States
Max's Snake Oil Invitational fortified by Innova Disc Golf Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Murrieta, California, United States
NFB National Tour #2 Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Groningen, Netherlands
2nd Annual Lake Darbonne Open Powered by Legacy Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Farmerville, Louisiana, United States
Radius Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Emporia, Kansas, United States
Herusten Heitot 2019 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Am C Nurmijärvi, Finland
Twierdza Cup o Puchar Burmistrza Miasta Kłodzka Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kłodzko, Poland
2. Windrad Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C München, Germany
2019 Mighty Mo Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Next Generation Tour Exclusive - New Orleans Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Marrero, Louisiana, United States
VIHA Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hämeenlinna, Hattula, Finland
S.I.C VIII Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Palmyra, Indiana, United States
Road to Tyyni - Nevas #1 Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Sipoo, Finland
Road to Tyyni - Nevas #2 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Sipoo, Finland
5. Wesel Borderline Shop Open Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wesel, Germany
2019 Buck Creek Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Springfield, Ohio, United States
Effingham Open - Battle at the Crossroads Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Effingham, Illinois, United States
Kauden Päätös Tarinalaaksossa Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Siilinjärvi, Finland
Veikkola Flex start Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kirkkonummi, Finland
Lokalahden lokakuun kisa Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Uusikaupunki, Finland
The 5th Annual Pekin City Championships Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Pekin, Illinois, United States
Wiener Landesmeisterschaft 2019 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wien, Austria
Smokehouse Open Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Girdwood, Alaska, United States
North GA Juniors Fall Championship Powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Chatsworth, Georgia, United States
The John Dodd Memorial benefiting the Semper Fi Fund Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Danville, Virginia, United States
2. Ilsede Originals Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ilsede, Germany
KOLAHELO AM-tour 4/4 - Kotka Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Am C Kotka, Finland
Disc MS Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C High Point, North Carolina, United States
Flag City Classic Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Findlay, Ohio, United States
2019 Gnat Belt Open driven by Innova Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Statesboro, Georgia, United States
Kauhajoki open Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kauhajoki, Finland
Bring it to Blair Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Blair, Nebraska, United States
Columbus Triple Crown Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Sunbury, Ohio, United States
2019 Flying Dutchman Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Pella, Iowa, United States
The 3rd Annual Yorktown Open Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Yorktown, Indiana, United States
2019 Hlohovec Open - Slovak MPO/FPO Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hlohovec, Slovakia
The MODS presented by Disc Golf UK #5 Bedworth Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bedworth, United Kingdom
Shakedown @ Kit Carson Presented By Innova Sun, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Escondido, California, United States
Campeonato de España 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Oviedo, Asturias, Spain
Sørlandstour 5 KFGK 2019 Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kristiansand S, Norway
Slaying Chains at Munson Park Sun, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Denison, Texas, United States
CT Craft Brew Series Finals - Driven by Innova Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C East Haddam, Connecticut, United States
Centerin Loka Flex by Prodigy Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tampere, Finland
Morristown Fall Fling Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Morristown, Tennessee, United States
Tallinn Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Am C Tallinn, Estonia
NG HERITAGE PARK TRES Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am C Belton, Texas, United States
Cal Coast Series Championship Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C TEMPLETON, California, United States
The Fall Of Ashe Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jefferson, North Carolina, United States
Slovenia Open 2019 - Slovenian championships Sun, Oct 13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Pohorje, Slovenia
Storm Disc Golf Flex Start Friday @ Boomtown Fri, Oct 11 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Borger, Texas, United States
CCS #5 at Mt. Airy Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Krokhol FUNdraiser Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Siggerud, Norway
RDGA President Cup supported by Prodiscus Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Нижний Новгород, Nizhegorodskaya oblast, Russia
2019 UDGSC Warm up at The Portal Fri, Oct 11 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
2019 UDGSC Warm up at ROOTS - Ode to 4 star drives Fri, Oct 11 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
MrDiscGolf Amateur Championship Sun, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C White Haven, Pennsylvania, United States
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Turner Park Fri, Oct 11 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Iowa State Collegiate Qualifier Sun, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro C Polk City, Iowa, United States
Krievraga kalna kauss Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Talsi, Latvia
Fall Color Classic Powered By Prodigy Sat, Oct 12 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hastings, Michigan, United States
Hoot and Scoot VII Tue, Oct 15 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
2019 Nature Coast Luau Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Floral Park, Florida, United States
The Ed Headrick Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic presented by REC TEC Grills - National Tour Finale Fri-Sun, Oct 11-13 Official Tournament Results Pro NT Appling, Georgia, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2019 Arkansas Disc Golf Championships - Doubles Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2019 Arkansas Disc Golf Championships - Mixed Doubles Sat-Sun, Oct 12-13 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Helping Out Victory Junction FLEX START 9am-2pm Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States
Air Capital Collegiate Championships Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Am XC Wichita, Kansas, United States
Roctober Doubes Sat, Oct 12 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States

October 16 - 22, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tiersort descending Location
Oklahoma Open Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
2019 Firefly Hollow Open Presented by the City of Bristol, Powered by Prodigy Fri-Sun, Oct 18-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Bristol, Connecticut, United States
DGPT Tour Championship Fri-Sun, Oct 18-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister OnlineVideo Coverage Pro A Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Norcal Series Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Anderson/Redding, California, United States
Le Phé-NOMININGUE powered by Prodigy Disc Canada ($5,000 added cash) Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Nominingue, Quebec, Canada
Chains on the Links VI - Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Soddy Daisy (near Chattanooga), Tennessee, United States
4th Annual Weapons of Grass Destruction Sponsored by Dynamic Discs and Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
19th Shenandoah Shag I81DGS Finale Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Strasburg, Virginia, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents the Carrollton Classic Sponsored by Mr Jim's Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Carrollton, Texas, United States
Freeman Frenzy Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Elizabethtown, Kentucky, United States
The 8th Annual Marshall Open Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Marshall, Missouri, United States
2019 Josh Franklin Memorial at Chehaw Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Albany, Georgia, United States
Zions Bank Presents the Southeast Idaho Invitational Driven by Innova Fri-Sat, Oct 18-19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Discraft presents The AcroTHROWbia Open brewed by Fiddlin' Fish Brewery Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Germanton, North Carolina, United States
The Hub City Halloween Open driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
Trussville Open sponsored by Slag Heap Brewing Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Trussville , Alabama, United States
2019 Down East Players Cup Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Greenville, North Carolina, United States
Oak Grove Appreciation Day Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Pasadena, California, United States
Stony Creek Open Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Shelby Township, Michigan, United States
NG Premier - Mt.Airy Mayhem Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Am B Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
South Jersey Open Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Pitman, New Jersey, United States
2019 Faulkner County Classic Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Greenbrier, Arkansas, United States
Le Phé-NOMININGUE - Flex Start - North - Golf course Fri, Oct 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Nominingue, Quebec, Canada
Le Phé-NOMININGUE - Flex Start - South - Camp course Fri, Oct 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Nominingue, Quebec, Canada
Tree Smack 3 FUNdraiser #1 Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C SeaTac, Washington, United States
The Hunt at Deer Lakes - Driven by Innova - Sponsored by Adidas Outdoor Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tarentum, Pennsylvania, United States
The Rez Shootout - OTDG #3 Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Jackson, Mississippi, United States
Farm Fall Classic 2019 Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Coralville, Iowa, United States
5th Annual Capital City Crush Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
Waldschwimmbad „links rum“ Vol. 2 Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Rüsselsheim, Germany
Western Freedom Classic Presented by DGA Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Mesa, Arizona, United States
42nd Annual Waterloo Disc Golf Classic Fri-Sun, Oct 18-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Austin, Texas, United States
Warwick Amateur Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Warwick, New York, United States
Over-Throwing Camelot VII Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lomira, Wisconsin, United States
Running with the Devil Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Bettendorf, Iowa, United States
Disctoberfest @ the Bend Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Glide, Oregon, United States
Fling XXIII Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Los Angeles, California, United States
Bronte Creek Classic XXII Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Raptors Knoll Disc Golf Park Club Championship Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Langley, British Columbia, Canada
NBDG Open @ Sibbe Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro C Sipoo, Finland
Rollin Ridge Series Finale Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Reedsville, Wisconsin, United States
Falling Leaves Redux 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Stayton, Oregon, United States
Sparkle Open presented by Ladies First Disc Golf Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
5th Annual Shootout @ The Glen Presented by Predator Disc Sports Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Richmond, Indiana, United States
Terror of Terrace - "Terrace Attacks" Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
The Daviess County Open Powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Owensboro, Kentucky, United States
Knobulus Maximus Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Wexford, Pennsylvania, United States
2019 Minnesota Collegiate Showdown Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C South St Paul, Minnesota, United States
SEMO Shootout III Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Perryville, Missouri, United States
The Dog Faced Boy Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C South Boston, Virginia, United States
Tree Smack 3 FUNdraiser #1.5 Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Seatac, Washington, United States
Arbopen 2019 & DGOB Finals Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Szarvas, Hungary
Rockness and Beyond Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Roxboro, North Carolina, United States
Hevonlinna AM Sat, Oct 19 Am C Koski TL, Finland
Shootout at Six Shooter Siding III Presented by Union Pacific and Prodigy Disc Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tucumcari , New Mexico, United States
Red Rose Roundup - Buchmiller Superthriller Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lancaster, Pennsylvania, United States
Disc Golf for Down Syndrome Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bloomington, Indiana, United States
King of Aurora 2019 Presented by Elevated Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Aurora, Colorado, United States
Court Day Classic Presented by Bang A Chain Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Mt. Sterling, Kentucky, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Ford DGP Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Am C Tuusula, Finland
The Scottish Open Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Glasgow , United Kingdom
Peaks and Valleys Rendezvous Ranch Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Glade Park, Colorado, United States
Laitila Powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 19 Pro-Am C Laitila, Finland
The Cincinnati Collegiate Qualifier - Individual Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Battle of the Juniors : Presented by Plastic Addicts Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Washington, Illinois, United States
The Ottumwa Fall Classic XXXVI Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
NFB Grow The Sport Tour #2 Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Heerenveen, Netherlands
K2 Open 2019 Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Wabash Disc Golf Club Presents the Fall Classic Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Lafayette, Indiana, United States
Seneca Fall Classic Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Gaithersburg, Maryland, United States
Klubbmesterskap 2019 - Sandnes DiscGolf Klubb Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Sandnes , Norway
Loska Open 2019 Sat, Oct 19 Pro-Am C Kuhmoinen, Finland
Rumble Royale IV Sun, Oct 20 Pro-Am C Omaha, Nebraska, United States
6th Annual EDGE of Insanity Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Elwood , Indiana, United States
17th Czech Open Fri-Sat, Oct 18-19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Prague, Czech Republic
Moonbase 5 Twizel Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Twizel, New Zealand
The First Annual Salt Lake City Open - Powered by Black Ace Gear Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Holladay, Utah, United States
Return of the Jesters Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bath, New York, United States
The Open @ Wakanda Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Menomonie, Wisconsin, United States
Kid Crushers Halloween Bash (Juniors Only) Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Lewisville, Texas, United States
Sportsman Shootout Sat, Oct 19 Pro-Am C Belfield, North Dakota, United States
Rocky Butte Rumble Sun, Oct 20 Pro-Am C Dickinson, North Dakota, United States
Okthrowberfest 2019 Sun, Oct 20 Pro-Am C Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia
Sezono Uždarymas 2019 Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Jonava, Paryžiaus k., Lithuania
BELGIAN NT6 - Braine-l'Alleud - Parc Bourdon Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium
Gorilla DG presentts the "Pumpkin Smash" at Jack Brooks Park- Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hitchcock , Texas, United States
Keski-Suomen AM-Tour 4/4 - Keuruu Sat, Oct 19 Am C Keuruu, Finland
北京业余掷准飞盘测试比赛 2019 Inaugural Beijing Amateur Disc Golf Tournament + CDGC系列赛北京站 CDGC Disc Golf Series Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration List Am C Beijing, Beijing Shi, China
DGB Fall Run Mini 2 Sun, Oct 20 Pro-Am C Hoover, Alabama, United States
Haunting at the Hills Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
Caesar Ford PDGA Flex Start Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Beavercreek, Ohio, United States
The Goldenrod Championships Sat, Oct 19 Pro-Am C DAVISON, Michigan, United States
Offene steirische Discgolf Landesmeisterschaft 2019 Sat, Oct 19 Pro-Am C Graz, Austria
Diskgolf mot kreft - Trondheim Sun, Oct 20 Pro-Am C Trondheim, Norway
Storm Disc Golf Flex Start @ Six Shooter Siding Fri, Oct 18 Pro-Am C Tucumcari , New Mexico, United States
Fall Classic Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hardeeville, South Carolina, United States
Ichabod Crane Open Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Laingsburg, Michigan, United States
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Greenbelt Fri, Oct 18 Pro-Am C Carrollton, Texas, United States
The Tampa Area Charity Open Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Tampa, Florida, United States
The Valparaiso Championship Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Valparaiso, Indiana, United States
Cherryland Chain Gang's Next Gen Tour Premier Event - Horning's Hideout Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B North Plains, Oregon, United States
Lucky8/Crazy8 Disc Golf/Putting Challenge Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Lavalette, West Virginia, United States
Mothers Raising Sons Charity Disc Golf Classic powered by Prodigy Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Dacula, Georgia, United States
IAP Iron Man Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Auburn, Nebraska, United States
Lake Ridge Doubles Classic Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
26th Annual State of Ohio Disc Golf Doubles Championship Sat, Oct 19 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Pickerington, Ohio, United States
Guryongpo Mountain Doubles Rumble Sun, Oct 20 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea
The Cincinnati Collegiate Qualifier - Team Sat-Sun, Oct 19-20 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am XC Burlington, Kentucky, United States

October 23 - 29, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tiersort descending Location
The 2019 Hollows Fall Classic Presented by Prodigy Disc Fri-Sun, Oct 25-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
KR8om presents the 29th Veterans Park Open Pro Weekend powered by Legacy Discs Fri-Sun, Oct 25-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro A Arlington, Texas, United States
Lake Marshall Open presented by Prodigy- ODDS #10 Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Montross, Virginia, United States
Discraft Brings You; Spike Hyzer's: 34th Sneeky Pete Classic Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Burlington, North Carolina, United States
15th Annual Alma Greens Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Alma, Arkansas, United States
Clash at the Creek Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
2019 Las Vegas Halloween Classic Presented by Legacy Discs Fri-Sun, Oct 25-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
6th Annual Disc Dash for Ca$h Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Twin Falls, Idaho, United States
Smokin Aces PLAY MO DISC GOLF TOUR Championship sponsored by Discraft Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Wentzville, Missouri, United States
West Virginia Hall of Fame Classic Powered By Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Pro-Am B Moundsville, West Virginia, United States
Big Bombs over Baumholder Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Baumholder, Germany
Whispers of Wooster ~ Green Country Open - 10th Anniversary Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Pawhuska, Oklahoma, United States
2019 Bloomington-Normal Open, presented by Plastic Addicts and Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Doug Newland Memorial / Washington State Championships 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Pro-Am B lakewood, Washington, United States
North Island Champs Sat-Mon, Oct 26-28 Pro-Am B/C Tekuiti, New Zealand
Sabattus Disc Golf Open Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Sabattus, Maine, United States
Door County Fall Classic Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Egg Harbor, Wisconsin, United States
The Phoenix Disc Easton Open Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Easton, Pennsylvania, United States
Flat Creek Autumn Flight Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Marble Falls, Texas, United States
2019 Cache Valley Classic Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Logan, Utah, United States
New River Gorge Monkey Wrench Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Fayetteville , West Virginia, United States
Nat's Halloween XXXVI Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
The ODFL 2019 (October Disc Fest Lohja 2019) Sat, Oct 26 Am C Lohja, Finland
Hyzerween 3 Nightmare on Edge Lane Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Manchester , United Kingdom
The Optimizer 3 Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Clermont, Florida, United States
Tupuri Flex Start by Prodigy Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Salo, Finland
BlueSky Bluehaha Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Golden, Colorado, United States
NEXTGEN EXCLUSIVE AT MANOR - PRESENTED BY SALT LICK BBQ Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Am C Manor, Texas, United States
Ottensheim Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Pro-Am C Ottensheim, Austria
The Feast Before Winter Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C hickory, North Carolina, United States
Michael Robinson Fundraiser Sponsored by CE Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C St Paul, Oregon, United States
Oaktober Throw Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oakland, Nebraska, United States
Washington State Juniors Championships Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Lakewood, Washington, United States
34th Indiana Fall Series at Honey Bear Hollow Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Peru , Indiana, United States
The Lula Record Race Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lula, Georgia, United States
CHO Flex Start Fun Raiser presented by LAtitude 64 Fri, Oct 25 Pro-Am C Gainesville, Florida, United States
Ale Gul ProTee - DgEvents Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Ale Discgolfcenter, Sweden
Hyttynen Flex Plex Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Kerava, Finland
Illinsaaren Syyskarkelot 2019 Sun, Oct 27 Pro-Am C Ii, Finland
Albuch Reloaded Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Steinheim am Albuch, Germany
Flex Friday Summer Series Final Fri, Oct 25 Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
Prodigy Cup powered by Sportland - Kõrvemaa Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Pro-Am C Aegviidu, Estonia
Trick or Tree presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bucyrus, Ohio, United States
The Open @ Tower Ridge Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Eau Claire, Wisconsin, United States
Innova Discs Presents the 2019 ECO Tour Championship Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Jacksonville , North Carolina, United States
Martindale Beach Chainstar Massacre Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Milford , Michigan, United States
Blazer at Boyd Hill Presented by Innova Disc Golf Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
The Hippo Blues Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Stewart, Ohio, United States
CenCal Series Championships / King of the Valley - Presented by Legacy Discs Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C Visalia , California, United States
Termination Dust Bowl Sat, Oct 26 Register Online Pro-Am C Homer, Alaska, United States
Juniper Valley Open, Presented by Black Ink Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rogersville, Missouri, United States
Stomped By The Hippo Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C STEWART, Ohio, United States
Dawn of the Disc-Powered by Prodigy Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Estero, Florida, United States
Chains Edge Massacre Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ogilvie, Minnesota, United States
Squid BBQ Episode 4 Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Koh Mak, Thailand
Beware of the Groot ! Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Evergreen Park, Illinois, United States
3. DGCA Wanderheim Open Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Eningen unter Achalm, Germany
2nd Annual Elephant Island Open Thu, Oct 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ko Chang, Trat, Thailand
4TCDG - Rumble at the Cat - Driven by INNOVA Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Round Rock, Texas, United States
NVS: Bidwell Cliffs presented by Latitude 64 Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Chico, California, United States
Flood Stage Red VII Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lebanon, Oregon, United States
Halloween At Oggwood - Bell Witch Open sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cedar Hill, Tennessee, United States
Spring Valley Spectacular Troy Kirkpatrick Memorial Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
Wilddeer Open Sat, Oct 26 Pro-Am C mount Pleasant, Michigan, United States
CenCal Series Championships / King of the Valley - Presented by Legacy Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Visalia , California, United States
1°Parco Lambro Open Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Milano, Milano, Italy
1. Harz Open Sun, Oct 27 Pro-Am C Altenau (Harz), Germany
1. AquAHAUS Open Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Ahaus, Germany
IMB Disc Cup Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration List Am C Kibæk, Denmark
Hollows Classic Flex South Course Thu, Oct 24 Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Hollows Classic Flex North Course Thu, Oct 24 Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Boneyard Halloween Open II presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C La Crosse, Wisconsin, United States
All Hallows Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
2019 Halloween Bash Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Glen Rock, Pennsylvania, United States
Norbrook Fall Fling Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Colebrook, Connecticut, United States
Creekside Fling Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Escondido, California, United States
Shoot The Hooch Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Suwanee, Georgia, United States
Maverick DG: Raymore Rumble pres by Grip Equipment Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Raymore, Missouri, United States
2019 Ladies Tee Party Sat, Oct 26 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Orlando, Florida, United States
The Battle of Stoney Hill Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Newberry, South Carolina, United States
2019 James Michael Anderson Memorial Doubles Tournament Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Crown Point, Indiana, United States
Match Play Madness VII Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Register Online Pro-Am XC Somerset, California, United States
The Mountain Mama Battle Royale - Individual Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Am XC Fairmont, West Virginia, United States
The Mountain Mama Battle Royale - Teams Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Am XC Fairmont, West Virginia, United States
Gateway Disc Sports presents The Missouri Collegiate Championship - Team Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Pro-Am XC Columbia, Missouri, United States
Gateway Disc Sports presents The Missouri Collegiate Championship - Individual Sat-Sun, Oct 26-27 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Columbia, Missouri, United States
Flatirons Fall Flex Start C-Tier Sun, Oct 27 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Boulder, Colorado, United States

October 30 - November 05, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tiersort descending Location
6th Annual Buffalo Run Presented by Native Disc Golf Fri-Sun, Nov 1-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A McAlester, Oklahoma, United States
New World Championship Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Big Blue Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B fairview, Oregon, United States
6th Annual All Hyzer's Eve by Roanoke Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Troutville, Virginia, United States
Upstate Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Liberty Utilities presents: The 11th Annual DGM Finale Sat, Nov 2 Pro-Am B Forsyth, Missouri, United States
2019 Moccasin Lake Open AM weekend Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Clearwater, Florida, United States
2019 Australian Disc Golf Championships Presented by Prodigy Disc Fri-Sun, Nov 1-3 Pro-Am B Mount Gambier, South Australia, Australia
15th Annual Pumpkin Shootout Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Evansville , Indiana, United States
Texas State Juniors DGC Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Spring, Texas, United States
14th Annual Phoenix Ladies Open Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Mesa, Arizona, United States
Lee Naquin Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Palm Beach Open Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B West Palm Beach, Florida, United States
11th Annual Sharktooth Open Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B BAKERSFIELD, California, United States
NBDG Fuengirola Open 2019 sponsored by Dynamic Discs - The Perfect Flight Tour #5 Thu-Sat, Oct 31-Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Mijas, Málaga, Spain
National Tour FFFD 2019 #6 Open de Cestas Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Pro-Am B Cestas, France
Matt Keatts Memorial at forest Hills Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Durham, North Carolina, United States
Highbridge Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Highbridge, Wisconsin, United States
BATADGA Tour Stop # 10 Live Oak Gold Ingleside Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Ingleside, Texas, United States
22nd Annual Fall Colors Pro/Am Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Williamsburg, Virginia, United States
The 2019 KDGA Round Up - Hosted by the Air Captial Disc Golf Club Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Wichita, Kansas, United States
The 4th Annual Joe Wheeler Fall Shootout Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rogersville, Alabama, United States
2019 Borderland Fall Finale - Powered by Discmania Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C North Easton, Massachusetts, United States
Throwdown at the Rock Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Columbus, Georgia, United States
Krushing at Keizer 3 Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Keizer , Oregon, United States
Lausteen pakkaskisat V Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Turku, Finland
The Last Call Sat, Nov 2 Register Online Pro-Am C Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Don Crane Memorial Huck Finn Open Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hannibal, Missouri, United States
BCDS Presents DuckGolf #2 - Hosted by LDGC - Pros Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Langley, British Columbia, Canada
BCDS Presents DuckGolf #2 - Hosted by LDGC - Ams Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Langley, British Columbia, Canada
The Rumble on the River Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Loudon, Tennessee, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Vols Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration List Am C Kirkkonummi, Finland
G-town Throwdown 2019 Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grove City, Pennsylvania, United States
Battle in the Bog Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Reedsburg, Wisconsin, United States
Freathers of the Fall II Sun, Nov 3 Pro-Am C Franklin, Massachusetts, United States
Lawless Shootout II supported by Innova Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Richland, Washington, United States
The Tomahawk Trials Sat, Nov 2 Am C Appling, Georgia, United States
Haunted Waters 25th Anniversary edition Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Corning, New York, United States
Thorndike Memorial Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Auburn, Maine, United States
Drava Forester Fri-Sun, Nov 1-3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Varazdin, Croatia
Dead Dogs Fall Open Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Elverson, Pennsylvania, United States
Autumn At Allaire Sponsored by DYNAMIC DISCS Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Wall Township, New Jersey, United States
Rutherford Anniversary 2019 Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
BARK @ THE MOON!!! Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C TEMPERANCE, Michigan, United States
MVP Disc Sports presents GYROscope #6: Son of Franklinstein Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Purcellville, Virginia, United States
"Etowah Fall Salute" Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Cartersville, Georgia, United States
18th Annual Alex Clark Memorial Presented by Tree Love Sat, Nov 2 Pro-Am C Mckinney, Texas, United States
Title Town Classic Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
The Wishbone Open Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C North Wilkesboro, North Carolina, United States
10th Annual Rose Hill Rumble Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Canton, Mississippi, United States
Sandy Knoll Open Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
NFB National Tour #3 Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Haren, Netherlands
Element Discs' Long Island Redemption III Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Halesite, New York, United States
Battle of the Bluffs presented by Kronk Disc Golf Sun, Nov 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C DUBUQUE, Iowa, United States
Fallasburg Open Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Lowell, Michigan, United States
12th PDGA Championships at Ironworks Hills Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Winchester, Kentucky, United States
2019 WVDGA Players Championship Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C/B Hurricane, West Virginia, United States
NORCAL TEAM INVITATIONAL Sat-Sun, Nov 2-3 Pro-Am XC Stckton, California, United States
NAD Putter Challenge Sat, Nov 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Bremerton, Washington, United States
"Etowah PDGA Fall Doubles" Fri, Nov 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am XC Cartersville, Georgia, United States