Main Menu

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for October 2017

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for October 2017

Disc Golf Event Schedule & Results for October 2017

September 27 - October 03, 2017

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Farragut Open 2017 Fri-Sun, Sep 29-Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A/B Athol, Idaho, United States
2017 Coyote Classic Presented by DGA Fri-Sun, Sep 29-Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Ventura, California, United States
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Munson Fri, Sep 29 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Denison, Texas, United States
Moravian Open 2017 Fri-Sun, Sep 29-Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Novy Jicin, Czech Republic
Kentucky State Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
16th Annual Matt "HOMIE" Lovasko Fall Celebration Sat-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A Crown Point, Indiana, United States
12th Annual Four States Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am A/B Joplin, Missouri, United States
Big Thicket Open Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Lumberton, Texas, United States
Black Diamond Fall Classic Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B South Wales, New York, United States
The Bottomless Barrel Open Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Glenns Ferry, Idaho, United States
2017 Granbury Open - Throw the Line Tour Event Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Granbury, Texas, United States
Hawk Hollow Open - Ams Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Am B Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
The Maine State Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B New Gloucester, Maine, United States
Dawn to Dusk presents the Mighty Shunga Nunga powered by Hyzerbomb Sat-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Topeka, Kansas, United States
2nd Annual Shoot the Moon Classic Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Viroqua, Wisconsin, United States
Twin Cities Championships sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Cedar, Minnesota, United States
2017 Waxahachie Open Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Waxahachie, Texas, United States
Weapons of Grass Destruction Finale Sat-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
The Wright Brothers Open Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am B Dayton, Ohio, United States
32. Deutsche Discgolf Meisterschaft 2017 Sat-Tue, Sep 30-Oct 3 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Eningen, Germany
The Animal in the Woods Sat, Sep 30 Tournament Registration List Am C North plains, Oregon, United States
Autumn Classic VIII Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Am C Lawrenceburg, Kentucky, United States
2017 BIG BEAVER OPEN!!! Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
Bridger Battle V Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bozeman, Montana, United States
10th Annual Bryan McClain Open Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C San Antonio, Texas, United States
Camp Tecumseh Takeover Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Pittstown, New Jersey, United States
DC D'Am Tour 2017 #4 - presented by Disc Connection Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Am C Sorø, Denmark
Dewlap Disco Sat-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Homer, Alaska, United States
Disc Chic Challenge Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Riverdale, Utah, United States
Edmunds Park 24 Hole Challenge Sponsored By Dynamic Discs Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C South Boston, Virginia, United States
Eskilstuna Open Sat, Sep 30 Pro-Am C Eskilstuna, Sweden
3rd Annual Tusc County Family and Children First Council Benefit Tournament Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Dover, Ohio, United States
Glide Series #7 Driven by Innova - Intermediate & Advanced Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Evansville, Wisconsin, United States
Goose Poop Open at Jones Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cedar Rapids, Iowa, United States
Klubbmesterskap Trondheim Frisbeeklubb 2017 Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Trondheim, Norway
The Masters @ Quarry Park Sat-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro C Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
2017 Mile High Classic sponsored by Latitude 64 - Am Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Denver, Colorado, United States
2017 MODS Fall Classic presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Monarch Migration Sat-Sun, Sep 30-Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Orangevale, California, United States
2017 New England Disc Golf Championships Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C MA, Massachusetts, United States
Nichols Field Open (Steady Habit Open) Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Moodus, Connecticut, United States
Prodiscus Open Messukylä Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro C Tampere, Finland
Syysmyrsky AM Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Am C Vihti, Finland
Tali Viikkischamp Invitational 2017 Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro C Helsinki, Finland
UNDER54 Purple Gang Open Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Somerset, Michigan, United States
Volda DiskGolf Open Sat, Sep 30 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Volda, Norway
Woodstack Open - Amateurs Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Monroe, United States
Ymer Open 2017 Sat, Sep 30 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Brämhult, Sweden
Hawk Hollow Open - Pros Sun, Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro B Spotsylvania, United States
290 Flex Start at Centennial Gardens Sun, Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Prodigy Disc presents the Alberta Tour Championships Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Red Deer, Alberta, Canada
Battle of Bennington @ Willow Park Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bennnington, Vermont, United States
Belgium NT12 Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Yvoir, Belgium
Belmond Open Sun, Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Belmond, Iowa, United States
Glide Series #7 Driven by Innova – Juniors, Novice, Recreational & Professional Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Evansville, Wisconsin, United States
Jesmond Jam Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jesmond, New South Wales, Australia
2017 Keystone Classic Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jamestown, Pennsylvania, United States
2017 Mile High Classic sponsored by Latitude 64 - Pro Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro C Denver, Colorado, United States
NBDG Amateurs @Mäntsälä Sun, Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Am C Mäntsälä, Finland
Opnunarmót Grafarholts Sun, Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Reykjavík, Iceland
1st Annual Pine Cone Open at Anderson Creek Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lillington, North Carolina, United States
ROCtober and the Beast Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Newtown, Pennsylvania, United States
Staunton River State Park Open presented by Dynamic Discs Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Scottsburg, Virginia, United States
Syysmyrsky PRO Sun, Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro C Vihti, Finland
TAT-TOBERFEST Sun, Oct 1 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Houston, Texas, United States
Woodstack Open - Pros & Juniors Sun, Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am C Monroe, Washington, United States
Roctober Doubles Sun, Oct 1 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States

October 04 - 10, 2017

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
United States Disc Golf Championship Wed-Sat, Oct 4-7 Official Tournament Results Pro-Am M Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Dam Monkeys! Fri, Oct 6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Amsterdam, Netherlands
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Trophy Club Fri, Oct 6 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Trophy Club, Texas, United States
Show Low CRAZE Presented by Innova Champion Discs Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am A/B Lakeside, Arizona, United States
AMSterdam Challenge Presented by L64Custom.com Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Am B Amsterdam, Netherlands
Battle @ Brengle Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Vista, California, United States
19th Annual Capital City Challenge Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Springfield, Illinois, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents the Trophy Club Open Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Trophy Club, Texas, United States
Lunacy IX Presented by Großen Bart Brewery and Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Longmont, Colorado, United States
Team LumberJack presents The 2017 Montana State Championships and Points Series Finals Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Billings, Montana, United States
New York State Championships Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Liverpool, New York, United States
Oil City Classic Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Ashland, Kentucky, United States
19th Annual Oktoberfest & HOTT Final Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Red Rock, Texas, United States
The Redwood Triangle Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Willits, California, United States
Tahoe Mountain Sports 11th Annual Pro/Am Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Tahoe Vista, California, United States
West Texas Champions Tournament Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Big Spring, Texas, United States
The Fear Itself Open 2017 Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Mishawaka, Indiana, United States
Maverick DG: Raymore Rumble presented by Innova Disc Golf Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Raymore, Missouri, United States
Harvest Doubles - Pro Men and Women, Am1, Am Women Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am XB Dimondale, Michigan, United States
2nd Alcan-PC Open Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wasilla, Alaska, United States
Bern Open Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bern, Switzerland
Black Hills State University Fall Fling 40 Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
Black Swamp Battle at Secor Metropark presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Sylvania, Ohio, United States
CenCal Series - Kelp Klassic Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Monterey, California, United States
9th Annual Corbin Open Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Corbin, Kentucky, United States
TLPS # 5 - The Dog Pound Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lockport, Illinois, United States
Duck Golf #1 - Ams Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Langley, British Columbia, Canada
The Fall Plastic Classic Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Morris Plains, New Jersey, United States
Feed the Beast V Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bristol, Connecticut, United States
11th Annual Frenzy @ Flatrocks Sat, Oct 7 Pro-Am C Lancaster, Ohio, United States
Green River Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Green River, Utah, United States
Järva Open Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Stockholm, Sweden
JCDC's Give a Flick Charity Disc Golf Open Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ripley, West Virginia, United States
Kivijärven Ruska Open Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kivijärvi, Finland
2017 Louisiana State Disc Golf Championship Sat-Sun, Oct 7-8 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
McKeldin Mini Monster Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Marriottsville, Maryland, United States
MFA Fall Championship Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Stewartville, Minnesota, United States
Mountain Jam XVI - Am Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Charlottesville, Virginia, United States
MRELBO 36TH FALL DISC GOLF OPEN Sat, Oct 7 Pro-Am C Brandenburg, Kentucky, United States
Nocki Hoodoo 8 - Ams Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Quakertown, Pennsylvania, United States
October Disc Fest Lohja Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lohja, Finland
Offene Steirische Discgolf Landesmeisterschaft 2017 Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Graz, Austria
Anglo American Darts and Discs Presents - The Pink Flamingo Open 2017 Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Parma, Ohio, United States
PureLine Championship Presented by Innova Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wellsville, Utah, United States
Rubber Biscuit Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Dunbar, East Lothian, United Kingdom
Saku esitleb "Suvehooaja Lõpetamine Keilas" Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Keila, Harjumaa, Estonia
Spirit Of The North Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Duluth, Minnesota, United States
Trønder Tour 2017 | Kristiansund Open Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kristiansund, Norway
The 7th Annual Whitefeather Memorial Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Port Angeles , Washington, United States
9th Annual Wildcat Bluff Open - Pro/Intermediate Sat, Oct 7 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Urbana, Iowa, United States
The Amateur Championship at Valparaiso Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Am B Valparaiso , Indiana, United States
Richmond Parks and Recreation presents The Clash at Camp Catalpa Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Richmond, Kentucky, United States
Iron Leaf Classic 2017 Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Atlanta, Georgia, United States
2nd annual Plum Creek Classic presented by PURE402 Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Seward, Nebraska, United States
The 17th Tohoku Open Sun-Mon, Oct 8-9 Pro-Am B Yurihonjo, Akita, Japan
Ohio Masters Cup / 50+ Reunion Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Kent , Ohio, United States
Harvest Doubles - Masters, Pro and Am Mixed, Am2, Am3, Am4 Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am XB Dimondale, United States
3. Wesel Kastaplast Open Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Wesel, Germany
20th Anniversary Tournament Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Stephens city, Virginia, United States
Battle At The Bridge Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Forest City, Iowa, United States
Belgium NT13 Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C BRAINE-L'ALLEUD, Belgium
Coggshall Fall Fling II Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Fitchburg, Massachusetts, United States
Duck Golf #1 - Pros Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro C Langley, Canada
FK 360 KM - Open Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Ale Discgolfcenter, Sweden
Kylmis Flexstart Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Akaa, Finland
Lay It Up Open - Throw the Line Tour Event Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Lewisville, Texas, United States
Memoriam Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Frankenmuth , Michigan, United States
Mountain Jam XVI -Pro Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro C Charlottesville, United States
Nocki Hoodoo 8 - Pros Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro C Quakertown, United States
One Round Challege At The Den Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C New Hudson, Michigan, United States
Steel City SlaughterFest Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Portersville, Pennsylvania, United States
9th Annual Wildcat Bluff Open - Advanced/Rec Sun, Oct 8 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Urbana, United States

October 11 - 17, 2017

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Ed Headrick Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic presented by ProActive Sports Disc Golf - National Tour Finale Fri-Sun, Oct 13-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro NT Appling, Georgia, United States
Ed Headrick Disc Golf Hall of Fame Classic presented by ProActive Sports Disc Golf - A-Tier Fri-Sun, Oct 13-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am A Appling, Georgia, United States
Budapest Disc Golf Open Fri-Sat, Oct 13-14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Budapest, Hungary
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Weatherford Fri, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Weatherford, Texas, United States
Friday the 13th at the Hollows Fri, Oct 13 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Manchester , New Hampshire, United States
The Warwick Disc Golf Championships presented by Dicks Sporting Goods Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am A Warwick, New York, United States
Big Blue Open sponsored by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Fairview, Oregon, United States
2017 Broward Disc Golf Open Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, United States
8th Annual Brown Deer Open - All Pro Divs/All Adv Divs Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
City Of Trees Classic Brought to you by Dynamic Discs & ZUCA Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Boise, Idaho, United States
13th Down East Players Cup Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Greenville, North Carolina, United States
2017 Dynamic Discs Open (GDG $10K Ace) Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Emporia, Kansas, United States
Fear No Basket Challenge Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Nine Mile Falls, Washington, United States
Flag City Classic Driven by Innova Champion Discs Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Findlay, Ohio, United States
2017 Hollows Fall Classic Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Jolley's Ranch Open Presented by INNOVA Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Springville, Utah, United States
2017 Mighty Mo presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Minnesota State Championships presented by CM Seamless and the MFA Sat, Oct 14 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Austin, Minnesota, United States
2017 Nature Coast Luau Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Floral City, Florida, United States
NT Disc Golf Open de Madine Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Heudicourt sous les Côtes, France
Pekin City Championships Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Pekin, Illinois, United States
Replay Sports Gear Presents The Red River Throwdown Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Sherman, Texas, United States
South Jersey Open Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Manahawkin, New Jersey, United States
Southern Star Disc Golf Duo II Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B Conroe, Texas, United States
IOS #88 - Forest City Frenzy Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Rockford, Illinois, United States
Autumn Open Veikkola Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kirkkonummi, Finland
The Blarney Stone Championship Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Newfane, New York, United States
Burnlaw Battle for Bertha Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hexham, Northumberland , United Kingdom
California DG Junior Championships by: Legacy Discs, DGA, Innova, Dynamic Discs, Prodigy, Gateway, Discmania Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Visalia, California, United States
Camp Brook Classic Sat, Oct 14 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Canaan, Connecticut, United States
Campeonato de España 2017 (Spanish Nationals Only) - Trophy Only Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Oviedo, Asturias, Spain
Canyon Octoberfling 2: Sponsored by the SDGA Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Spearfish, South Dakota, United States
4th Annual Cass Clay Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Fargo, North Dakota, United States
Cereal City Open Sat, Oct 14 Pro-Am C Battle Creek, Michigan, United States
Charlotte Points Race at Idlewild, hosted by DGV Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Matthews, North Carolina, United States
Columbus Open Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Columbus, Mississippi, United States
Court Day Classic Presented by Bang A Chain Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mt. Sterling, Kentucky, United States
15th Czech Open Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Prague, Czech Republic
The Disc Golf UK MODS# 8 - Bedworth Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Bedworth, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Disc Golfers Guide to the Galaxy Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C grants pass, Oregon, United States
Fall Color Classic Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hastings, Michigan, United States
The Fall Of Ashe -11th stop of the Foothills Points Series Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Jefferson, North Carolina, United States
2017 Falling Barn Open: NSRA 10 Year Anniversary - Ams Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Sedro Woolley, WA, Washington, United States
Fling XXI Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Los Angeles, California, United States
GCFDA CCS#8 at Mt.Airy Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Glide Series Finale Driven by Innova Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Montello, Wisconsin, United States
2017 Iron Leaf Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Pro-Am C New Minas, Nova Scotia, Canada
K2 Open (Swiss Championship 2017) Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kreuzlingen, Switzerland
Kaakkois-Suomen AM2 Tour - Loviisa Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Loviisa, Finland
Kingston City Classic Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Clarinda, Victoria, Australia
Klubbmesterskap 2017 Stormkast Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Fyllingsdalen, AE, Norway
Macomb YFC Open Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Macomb, Illinois, United States
Nellie's Revenge presented by Lights-Out Disc Golf Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Renick, West Virginia, United States
NFB Disc Golf National Tour #2 Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Zuiderpark, Rotterdam, Netherlands
The Phoenix Disc Easton Open Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Easton, Pennsylvania, United States
The Pines Memorial in Honor of Robert J. Weber Jr. Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hermitage, Pennsylvania, United States
Riverview Open 2017 Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Miami, Oklahoma, United States
Rocky River Rumble Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Three Rivers, Michigan, United States
Ruska Open 2017 Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hyvinkää, Finland
The Sexy Birdie! Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Birmingham, Alabama, United States
Shades of Gray Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Brighton, Colorado, United States
Ship Rocktoberfest Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Willow Street, Pennsylvania, United States
Shootout at Six-Shooter Siding Presented by Xcel Energy and Prodigy Discs Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tucumcari, New Mexico, United States
Sisu Open 2017 Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Siikainen, Finland
Smokehouse Open Sat, Oct 14 Pro-Am C Girdwood, Alaska, United States
Southeastern Juniors Fall Championship presented by Prodigy Discs Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Chatsworth, Georgia, United States
Staru Kausa Finals Sat, Oct 14 Pro-Am C Daukstu pagasts, Gulbenes, Latvia
Tecumseh Open 2017 Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada
Twizel Moonbase Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Twizel , New Zealand
Wisconsin Collegiate Tour Finale Sat-Sun, Oct 14-15 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Green Lake, Wisconsin, United States
Wycliffe Sat, Oct 14 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Cranbrook, British Columbia, Canada
Norwalk Area DGA Fall BYOP Doubles Sat, Oct 14 Pro-Am XC Norwalk, Ohio, United States
2017 Bad Rock Creek Open presented by Dynamic Discs Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am B liberty, Missouri, United States
8th Annual Brown Deer Open - Int/Rec/Nov/Junior Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Am B Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
2017 Falling Barn Open: NSRA 10 Year Anniversary - Pros Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro B Sedro Woolley, United States
Spring Valley Troy Kirkpatrick Spectacular Memorial (POSTPONED) Sun, Oct 15 Pro-Am B Spring, Texas, United States
McGraft Open Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C/B Grand Rapids, Michigan, United States
Bring it to Blair Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Blair, Nebraska, United States
2017 Buck Creek Open Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Springfield, Ohio, United States
2017 HOLLOWEEN HYZER!!! Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Whitmore Lake, Michigan, United States
Huntington Beach 40th Anniversary Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Huntington Beach, California, United States
Iowa Cup #11 @ Legion Park - Presented by Discraft Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Marion, Iowa, United States
Kauden Päätös Tarinalaaksossa Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Siilinjärvi, Finland
Okthrowberfest 2017 Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Mundaring, Western Australia, Australia
Ruska Masters Hyvinkää Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Hyvinkää, Finland
Stewart Pond Stewardship Open Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C eugene, Oregon, United States
Sunday Funday - Alex Clark Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C McKinney, Texas, United States
Tõuse.Naerata.Sära. Sügis Kohilas 2017 Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am C Kohila, Harjumaa, Estonia
Veikkola Forest Circle II Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Am C Kirkkonummi, Finland
PDGA National Tour Elite Series Bonus Payout Sun, Oct 15 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro S Appling, Georgia, United States

October 18 - 24, 2017

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Dynamic Discs One Round Challenge @ Dogwood Wed, Oct 18 Pro-Am C Tyler, Texas, United States
DGPT Tour Championship presented by Prodigy Discs Thu-Sun, Oct 19-22 Pro A Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Dynamic Discs One Round Challenge @ Hickory Thu, Oct 19 Pro-Am C Tyler, Texas, United States
Dynamic Discs And RCDC Present the 14th Annual Piney Woods Open (GDG $10K Ace) Fri-Sun, Oct 20-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Tyler, Texas, United States
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ The ROC Fri, Oct 20 Pro-Am C Tyler, Texas, United States
40th Annual Waterloo Disc Golf Classic Fri-Sun, Oct 20-22 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Austin, Texas, United States
2017 Norcal Series Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Penn Valley, California, United States
4th Annual All Hyzer's Eve presented by Westside Discs and Global Plasma Solutions Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Troutville , Virginia, United States
Bittersweet Fall Finisher Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B North Yarmouth , Maine, United States
2017 Bloomington-Normal Open Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Bloomington, Illinois, United States
Estero Open Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Pro-Am B Estero, Florida, United States
Everyday Fall Open sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, United States
Gateway Disc Sport's Ozark Fall Harvest Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Vichy, Missouri, United States
The Hub City Halloween Open driven by Innova Champion Discs Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
J Town Championships Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lockport, Illinois, United States
Josh Franklin Memorial at Chehaw Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Albany, Georgia, United States
Marshall Open Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Marshall, Missouri, United States
The Middle Tennessee Championships 2017 Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Smyrna/Murfreesboro, Tennessee, United States
Moss Hill Amateur Invitational presented Prodigy Discs Sat, Oct 21 Register Online Am B Verasilles, Kentucky, United States
Savannah Disc Golf Association Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Pooler, Georgia, United States
Spirit at the Springs 2 Sponsored By Georgio's Fresh Oven Pizza Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hudson, Ohio, United States
Prodigy and New World present the "Tour Championship Shootout." Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Jacksonville, Florida, United States
21st Annual Tupelo Fall Classic Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: The Arkansas State Doubles Championships Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XB North Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Battle at Texas Army Trail Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cypress, Texas, United States
Peace Surplus Presents Breeze Thru the Trees Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Flagstaff, Arizona, United States
Chautauqua Park Open Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Crystal Springs, Mississippi, United States
Compass Quest 2nd Annual Disc Golf Tournament Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Joplin, Missouri, United States
Dynamic Discs One Round Challenge @ The ROC Sat, Oct 21 Pro-Am C Tyler, Texas, United States
DYSKATO Sat, Oct 21 Pro-Am C Chorzów, Poland
Flint Town Flyerz Open Sat, Oct 21 Pro-Am C Flint , Michigan, United States
Flying Eye Open - Am presented by Prodigy Disc Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Athens, Georgia, United States
Give Me Moore Disc Golf Sat, Oct 21 Pro-Am C klamath falls, Oregon, United States
Gold all Day Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Newark , Delaware, United States
Haunting at the Hills Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
The HAYCO Hoedown: Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Haymarket, Virginia, United States
The Hunt at Deer Lakes Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tarentum, Pennsylvania, United States
The Kaolin Classic Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Sandersville, Georgia, United States
The Kinder Krusher Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Millersville, Maryland, United States
Lakewood Fall Classic Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Seattle, Washington, United States
NSW Disc Golf Open 2017 Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Pro-Am C Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
Oak Grove Appreciation Tournament Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Pasadena, California, United States
Peaks to Plains 3 Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Sterling, Colorado, United States
Return of the Jesters Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bath, New York, United States
Running with the Devil Sat, Oct 21 Pro-Am C Bettendorf, Iowa, United States
Second Annual Heroes Classic Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Skanska Vintertouren 1 - St Hans Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Lund, Sweden
Squid BBQ - Episode 2 Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Koh Mak, Trat, Thailand
13th Annual Take The Lake Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hastings, Nebraska, United States
The Warwick Amateur Disc Golf Championships presented by Dicks Sporting Goods Sat-Sun, Oct 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Warwick, New York, United States
Wilddeer Open Sat, Oct 21 Pro-Am C Mount Pleasant, Michigan, United States
24th Ohio State Doubles Championships Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Lewis Center, Ohio, United States
West Virginia Disc Golf Doubles Championship 2017 Sat, Oct 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Williamstown, West Virginia, United States
Moss Hill Professional Invitational presented by Prodigy Discs Sun, Oct 22 Register Online Pro B Verasilles, Kentucky, United States
Stony Creek Open Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B/C Shelby Twp , Michigan, United States
Albuch Reloaded Sun, Oct 22 Pro-Am C Söhnstetten, Germany
Battle Of Saratoga 15 Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Middle Grove, New York, United States
Bell Witch Open Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cedar Hill, Tennessee, United States
The 20th Annual Bronte Creek Classic Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Oakville, Ontario, Canada
Charlotte Points Race at Plantation Ruins/Winget, hosted by DGV Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Evergreen True Ams presented by Prodigy Disc Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Baytown, Texas, United States
Fall Colors Run Presented by Dynamic Discs #1 Tjader Acres Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Siren, Wisconsin, United States
Flood Stage Red Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Waterloo, Oregon, United States
Harvest Huckfest For Heart Sun, Oct 22 Pro-Am C Mount Pleasant, Michigan, United States
12th Annual North Vs. South Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hanover, Pennsylvania, United States
Oaktober Throw Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oakland, Nebraska, United States
Oslo Cup 2017 - Sesongfinale Sun, Oct 22 Pro-Am C Oslo, Norway
The Ottumwa Fall Classic XXXIV Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ottumwa, Iowa, United States
2017 Palatine Fall Classic Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Palatine, Illinois, United States
2JPS #1 - Revenge of the Trees Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C milford, New Jersey, United States
Virginia Cardinal Sun, Oct 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Front Royal, Virginia, United States

October 25 - 31, 2017

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Halloween Classic Fri-Sun, Oct 27-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
NOSO Open Fri-Sun, Oct 27-29 Register Online Pro-Am B Port Charlotte, Florida, United States
Oklahoma Open presented by Hyzerbomb powered by Innova Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
Breaking Chains Open - Throw the Line Tour Event Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Canton, Texas, United States
Chains on the Links IV sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Soddy Daisy, Tennessee, United States
Clash at the Creek 2017 Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents the 25th annual Big Arms on the Brazos Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lubbock, Texas, United States
The Iowa Cup Finals - Presented by Discraft Sat, Oct 28 Pro-Am B BETTENDORF, Iowa, United States
2017 Palm Beach Open Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Royal Palm Beach, Florida, United States
Spike Hyzer's: 32nd Sneeky Pete Classic Presented by Innova with special thanks to Burlington Parks Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Burlington, North Carolina, United States
Prodigy presents The Laurels- Pro Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro B Montross, Virginia, United States
Title Town Monster Mash presented by Loosa Brews Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Tuscaloosa, Alabama, United States
Legacy presents the 27th Veterans Park Open - Am Weekend Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Arlington, Texas, United States
Battle at Brookland Sat, Oct 28 Pro-Am C Brooklyn Park, Minnesota, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: 1st Annual Beanfest Blowout Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Mountain View, Arkansas, United States
2017 Billy Goat Bash Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Brandon, Florida, United States
Blazer at Boyd Hill - Presented by Innova Disc Golf Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Rock Hill, South Carolina, United States
Blue Coast Open Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Ensuès la Redonne, France
BorderJunky Sat, Oct 28 Pro-Am C Hermitage, Pennsylvania, United States
CenCal Series Championships / King of the Valley - Presented by Legacy Discs Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Visalia, California, United States
Circle 7 Disc Golf Club Championship Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Baldwinsville , New York, United States
Copper Hills Classic 2017 Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Memphis, Tennessee, United States
Daegu Open Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Pro-Am C Daegu, Daegu, South Korea
DGU Invitational V Sat, Oct 28 Pro-Am C Streamwood, Illinois, United States
Door County Fall Classic @ The Orchards - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Egg Harbor, Wisconsin, United States
EDGE of INSANITY 2017 Warm-up Saturday FLEX start! Sat, Oct 28 Pro-Am C Elwood, Indiana, United States
Flying Eye Open - Pro presented by Prodigy Disc Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro C Athens, Georgia, United States
Halloween Open Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Sylmar, California, United States
Haunt At The Hangar Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Mogadore, Ohio, United States
Jagten På Vintergolf II.I - Eghjorten Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Hillerød, Denmark
Martindale Beach Chainstar Massacre Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Milford, Michigan, United States
Milan Open 2017 Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Milano, Milano, Italy
Nat's Halloween XXXIV Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Seneca Creek Fall Classic Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Gaithersburg, Maryland, United States
3rd Annual Stonykill Fall Classic Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Chatham, New York, United States
Termination Dust Bowl Sat, Oct 28 Pro-Am C Homer, Alaska, United States
2nd Annual Texas State JUNIOR Disc Golf Championship Sat, Oct 28 Tournament Registration List Am C Spring, Texas, United States
Winds of Walsh presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Oct 28 Pro-Am C Fremont, Ohio, United States
The Battle of Stoney Hill Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Pro-Am XC Newberry, South Carolina, United States
NorCal Team Invitational Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Monterey, California, United States
Southeast Collegiate Open - Individual Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Pro-Am XC Appling, Georgia, United States
Southeast Collegiate Open - Team Sat-Sun, Oct 28-29 Pro-Am XC Appling, Georgia, United States
Fourth Annual Evergreen Park Open Sun, Oct 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Evergreen Park , Illinois, United States
Fall Colors Run Presented by Dynamic Discs #2 Somerset Disc Golf Sun, Oct 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Somerset, Wisconsin, United States
Foot Hills Brewery Presente the 2017 ECO Tour Championship (Richlands) Sun, Oct 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Richlands , North Carolina, United States
2017 Halloween Bash Sun, Oct 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Glen Rock, Pennsylvania, United States
Halloween Glow! Sun, Oct 29 Pro-Am C Columbus, Ohio, United States
Havoc on the Hill 2017 Sun, Oct 29 Pro-Am C Applethorpe, Queensland, Australia
Knightmare at Knox Hill Sun, Oct 29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Coon Rapids, Minnesota, United States
2nd Annual Malone Fall Classic Sun, Oct 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Canton, Ohio, United States
ÖVERTID Rydskogen 1 Sun, Oct 29 Pro-Am C Linköping, Sweden
Rumble Royale Sun, Oct 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Bayou City Disc Golf Random Draw Doubles with Ricky Wysocki Sun, Oct 29 Pro-Am XC Hitchcock, Texas, United States
1. DGCA Wanderheim Open Tue, Oct 31 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Eningen , Germany

November 01 - 07, 2017

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
4th Annual Buffalo Run - presented by Native Disc Golf Fri-Sun, Nov 3-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A McAlester, Oklahoma, United States
Drava Forester Fri-Sun, Nov 3-5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Varazdin, Croatia
20th Annual Fall Colors presented by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Williamsburg, Virginia, United States
43rd annual Alabama State Flying Disc Championship Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Huntsville, Alabama, United States
The 2017 Coachman Classic (Rec, Int, Adv. GM) Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Am B Clearwater, Florida, United States
Innova Presents: The 9th Annual DGM Finale Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Theodosia, Missouri, United States
Don Crane Memorial Huck Finn Open Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hannibal / Palmryra, Iowa, United States
Georgia Flying Disc Festival: Presented by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lula, Georgia, United States
2017 Jekyll & Hyde Classic presented by The Hope Fund & Faith Regional Health Services Foundation Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Norfolk, Nebraska, United States
Lagoon Valley Pro-Am presented by Legacy Discs Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Vacaville, California, United States
2017 Lake Claiborne Championships - Throw the Line Tour Event Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Homer, Louisiana, United States
Long Island Redemption by Element Discs Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B East Islip, New York, United States
Matt Keatts Memorial at Forest Hills Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Pro-Am B Durham, North Carolina, United States
12th Annual Phoenix Ladies Open Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Scottsdale, Arizona, United States
The Stillwater Open Sat, Nov 4 Pro-Am B Englewood, Ohio, United States
2017 Toss Up Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Clovis, New Mexico, United States
Upstate Classic Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Utah State Championships Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Salt Lake City, Utah, United States
ACDGC-Dynamic Discs Wichita Round Up Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Wichita, Kansas, United States
Fallasburg Open Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Lowell, Michigan, United States
14th ANNUAL BARK AT THE MOON!!! Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Temperance, Michigan, United States
Cypress Stomp Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Laurel, Delaware, United States
Da 30 Point Open Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Marquette, Michigan, United States
Golf In The Grove Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grove City, Pennsylvania, United States
2nd Annual Hobbytown USA Disc Golf Tournament Sat, Nov 4 Pro-Am C St Martinville , Louisiana, United States
Hunt Valley Country Club Open Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Phoenix, Maryland, United States
J Beast Fall Classic Sat, Nov 4 Pro-Am C Springdale, Arkansas, United States
Monkeys in Mijas vol 2 Sat-Sun, Nov 4-5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Mijas, Málaga, Spain
NFB Disc Golf National Tour #3 Sat, Nov 4 Pro-Am C Doorn, Netherlands
Northern Colorado Disc Golf Club Championships Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fort Collins, Colorado, United States
The Disc Golf UK MODS#9 Quarry Park Association Grand Melee Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
The Thrill in the Ville Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Louisville, Ohio, United States
Throw Down at Turner Park Presented by Chain Society Discs Sat, Nov 4 Register Online Pro-Am C Grand Prairie , Texas, United States
Throwdown @ The ROCK 2017 Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Columbus, Georgia, United States
Venerable at Vets 2 Sat, Nov 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lexington, Kentucky, United States
Step Up To The Tee @ Idlewild presented by Innova and Play It Again Sports Sun, Nov 5 Pro-Am B Matthews, North Carolina, United States
13th Annual Pumpkin Shootout Sun, Nov 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B/C Evansville, Indiana, United States
Cumberland County Copperhead II sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Nov 5 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Fayetteville, North Carolina, United States
Dead Dogs Fall Open Sun, Nov 5 Pro-Am C Elverson, Pennsylvania, United States
Fall Colors Run Presented by Dynamic Discs #3 Wakanda Park Sun, Nov 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Menomonie, Wisconsin, United States
Hot Shorts Sun, Nov 5 Register Online Am C Lexington Park , Maryland, United States
Icabod Crane Open Sun, Nov 5 Pro-Am C Laingsburg, Michigan, United States
Pine Tree Tussle Sun, Nov 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Harrington, Delaware, United States
Rippit Open Sun, Nov 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ozawkie, Kansas, United States
Thorndike Memorial Sun, Nov 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Auburn, Maine, United States
Winter Warriors Bonus Tournament Sun, Nov 5 Pro-Am C Superior, Colorado, United States
Melbourne Cup Tue, Nov 7 Pro-Am C Doncaster, Victoria, Australia