Main Menu

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for September 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for September 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for September 2019

August 28 - September 03, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill Fri-Sun, Aug 30-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister OnlineVideo Coverage Pro A Leicester, Massachusetts, United States
Baltic Disc Golf Championships 2019 sponsored by Innova Champion Discs Fri-Sun, Aug 30-Sep 1 Pro-Am B Jõulumäe, Estonia
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ LL Woods Fri, Aug 30 Pro-Am C Lewisville , Texas, United States
Flex Start at Audubon park by Slow and Steady DG Fri, Aug 30 Pro-Am C Garland, Texas, United States
MČR Chateau Hostačov Open 2019 Fri-Sun, Aug 30-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Skryje, Czech Republic
WPD Flex Start Warm Up Singles Fri, Aug 30 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Ludington, Michigan, United States
Ylläs Open 2019 Fri-Sun, Aug 30-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Ylläsjärvi/Äkäslompolo, Finland
Colorado State Disc Golf Championships 2019 Sat-Mon, Aug 31-Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
End of the Trail Classic - Sponsored by: SJVC, DGA Steady Ed, Legacy CenCal & NorCal Series Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Visalia, California, United States
Next Generation Tour Premier Event - IDGC Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Appling, Georgia, United States
Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2019 - Tahko Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro A Kuopio, Finland
Southeastern Amateur Championships presented by Orlando Disc Golf Sat-Mon, Aug 31-Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Orlando, Florida, United States
Coca-Cola Classic - Driven by Innova (MA50,MA60,MA3,MA4,FA2,FA3,MJ15) Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Atlantic, Iowa, United States
Falcons Flight 10 powered by Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Sundre, Alberta, Canada
Flying Pig Open Presented by Play it Again Sports Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Grand Forks Classic Driven by Half Brothers Brewery Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Grand Forks , North Dakota, United States
21st Hickory Disc Golf Classic Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hickory, North Carolina, United States
12th Annual Jefferson City Open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Jefferson City, Missouri, United States
The 22nd Kansai Open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am B Nantan-shi, Kyoto, Japan
The Discraft Michigan State Championships presented by Short's Brewing Company Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Ludington, Michigan, United States
25th Northwoods Openat Sandy Point Resort Disc Golf Ranch Driven by Innova Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
Oak Grove Open presented by Oregon Sports & Family Chiropractic and Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B St Paul, Oregon, United States
Secret City Classic 2 - Presented by Smoky Mountain Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States
TREMONIA OPEN 2019 presented by Kastaplast Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Dortmund, Germany
Ultimo Egra Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Cheb, Czech Republic
West Virginia Open - Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Paw Paw, West Virginia, United States
The Hell Raiser Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B/C Lorena, Texas, United States
Chasing Birdies at Audubon Park Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Garland , Texas, United States
Lamesa Labor Day Bash with DISConnect and Low Putt Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Lamesa, Texas, United States
2nd Annual Putnam County Classic Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C/B Hurricane, West Virginia, United States
1. Albatros Open Sat, Aug 31 Pro-Am C Bremerhaven, Germany
Alexander Heights Unplugged Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Alexander Heights, Western Australia, Australia
Battle of Bancroft Bay Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Albert Lea, Minnesota, United States
2019 Big Splash Open Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Carthage, Missouri, United States
Brickeberg Open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Örebro, Sweden
4th Annual DeLa Divas - Presented by DGA Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Santa Cruz, California, United States
The Dog Days of Disc Golf at Beaver Lake Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fort Rucker, Alabama, United States
Dynamic Discs 1st Oslo Disc Golf Classic presented by NBDG Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oslo, Norway
Eagles Wings JUNIOR Mid-Atlantic Regional Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Sellersville, Pennsylvania, United States
Eagles Wings JUNIOR Northwest Regional Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Selah, Washington, United States
2019 Fairbanks Open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Fairbanks, Alaska, United States
Flippin' and Flyin' 9 Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Henderson, Kentucky, United States
Hästhagen open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Örebro, Sweden
Head For The Hills Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Carlisle, Pennsylvania, United States
Hunaja open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Kylmäkoski, Finland
Spike Hyzer's: Jammin The DMZ Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Kitrell, North Carolina, United States
Lake Liddell Labeorphily Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia
2019 Mossy Bluff Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Heber Springs, Arkansas, United States
NBDG Ladies Series - Kippasuo Sat, Aug 31 Am C Heinola, Finland
Next Gen Exclusive - Idaho Falls Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration List Am C Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
Norbaggar Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Skellefteå, Sweden
2019 Old Settlers Open Presented By Dynamic Discs Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Olathe, Kansas, United States
Riutta Masters Sat, Aug 31 Am C Riihimäki, Finland
Schöckl Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C St. Radegund bei Graz, Austria
SeaTac Open sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C SeaTac, Washington, United States
Smokin Aces at Logan University: Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Chesterfield, Missouri, United States
Thunder in the Hills 5 Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Custer, South Dakota, United States
Gorilla Disc Golf presents "Tourney 21 @ Northside Christian Church" Driven by Innova Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
Venetsialais Open 2019 Sat, Aug 31 Pro-Am C Kokkola, Finland
Virpiniemi Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Oulu, Finland
Warsaw Disc Golf Championships 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Warsaw, Poland
Coca-Cola Classic - Driven by Innova (MPO, FPO, MP40, MP50, MA40) Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Atlantic, United States
Caledonian Open Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Dunbar, United Kingdom
Innova Discs Presents the 2019 ECO Tour (Fayetteville) Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Feyetteville , North Carolina, United States
Högtid #9 Sun, Sep 1 Pro-Am C Västervik, Alvikens Discgolfbana, Sweden
Labor Day Extravaganza Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Buhl, Minnesota, United States
Lincoln Together for the Kids of St. Jude Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Springfield, Illinois, United States
NG Exclusive - Dragan Field Sun, Sep 1 Register Online Am C Auburn, Maine, United States
RevolutionRace Tour #13 Ale Gul Sun, Sep 1 Pro-Am C Ale Discgolfcenter, Sweden
The Savannah Sling Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Savannah, Tennessee, United States
Stoney Creek Open Driven by Innova Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Pflugerville, Texas, United States
VKT Onsala Open Sun, Sep 1 Pro-Am C Onsala, Sweden
4. WUP Classics Sun, Sep 1 Pro-Am C Bremen, Germany
Coca-Cola Classic - Driven by Innova (MA1, MA2, FA1) Mon, Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Atlantic, United States
Burgess Park Flex Start Mon, Sep 2 Pro-Am C Marstons Mills, Massachusetts, United States
6th Annual Evergreen Park Open Mon, Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Evergreen Park , Illinois, United States
Labor Day Flex Start at Dolese Park Mon, Sep 2 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Bethany, Oklahoma, United States
Monster Labor Day Shootout GDG $5k/10k Event Mon, Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Eugene, Oregon, United States
Solomon Disc Fest Mon, Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Loranger, Louisiana, United States
This Little Piggy Stayed Home Mon, Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Plymouth, Michigan, United States
Back to the Grind Tue, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Twin Falls, Idaho, United States
Canadian Nationals Flex Start #1- Hillcrest Farm Disc Golf Course Tue, Sep 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bonshaw, Prince Edward Island, Canada

September 04 - 10, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Canadian Nationals Flex start #2 - Huck It Disc Golf Course Wed, Sep 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Middleton , Prince Edward Island, Canada
Canadian Nationals Flex start #3 -BarNone Brewery Disc Golf Course Thu, Sep 5 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Breadalbane, Prince Edward Island, Canada
Nousiainen Flex Start by Prodigy Thu, Sep 5 Pro-Am C Turku, Finland
2019 PDGA Tim Selinske US Masters Fri-Sun, Sep 6-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am M Leicester, Massachusetts, United States
Canadian National Disc Golf Championships Powered By Innova Champion Discs Fri-Sun, Sep 6-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Bonshaw, Prince Edward Island, Canada
ET#8 - Nokia Open Fri-Sun, Sep 6-8 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Nokia, Finland
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Old Man Fri, Sep 6 Pro-Am C Lewisville , Texas, United States
NT 4 - Stockholm Disc Golf Open Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Pro-Am A Stockholm, Sweden
Battle @ Brengle Driven By Innova Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Vista, California, United States
Elephant & Castle Presents: The 13th Annual Dale Roberts Memorial Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Nixa, Missouri, United States
Eugene Disc Golf Celebration Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Dexter, Oregon, United States
2019 Forsyth Decatur Open Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Forsyth, Illinois, United States
35th Annual Frontier Open Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hays, Kansas, United States
The Hamilton County Open VII - PROMEN, PRO WOMEN, PROMASTERS, AM2, AM4 presented by the HDGU and CHUBB DISC GOLF Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B carmel, Indiana, United States
12th Annual HOTT Kyle Open Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Kyle, Texas, United States
Johnny Roberts Memorial 2019 Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Arvada, Colorado, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents the Lewisville Open in memory of Tom "Old Man" McCutcheon Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lewisville, Texas, United States
MAD Golf Open Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Farmington, Missouri, United States
Crystal Mountain-Matt Geck Memorial Mountain High-Powered By Innova Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B ENUMCLAW, Washington, United States
CADL Presents: Midtown Chiropractic Disc Golf Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Raleigh, North Carolina, United States
2019 Nantucket Disc Golf Open - Pros Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro B Nantucket, Massachusetts, United States
NG Premier - Colonial Virginia Showdown Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Williamsburg, Virginia, United States
The Pennsylvania State Disc Golf Championship - Sponsored by: Latitude 64 & PIAS Lancaster Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Holtwood, Pennsylvania, United States
6th Annual Porcupine Ridge Open Presented By: Infinite Discs & Innova Disc Golf Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Augusta, Maine, United States
Selbu Open Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Pro-Am B Selbu, Norway
Tom Beck Memorial Luau Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lewiston, New York, United States
No Kids Allowed Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Germantown, Ohio, United States
DDGU Danish Championships 2019 Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XB Gram, Denmark
The Battle of Loretto Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Loretto, Tennessee, United States
Battle of the 9's III Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cypress, Texas, United States
Black Bear Open 2 Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C West Portsmouth, Ohio, United States
Cane Creek Challenge 9 Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cookeville, Tennessee, United States
Colonial Cup Sat, Sep 7 Pro-Am C Southwick, Massachusetts, United States
Cottage Grove Open Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cottage Grove, Minnesota, United States
Discmania Combine - Pennsylvania Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration List Pro C Perkasie, Pennsylvania, United States
Enjoy the Day at Prides Creek Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Petersburg, Indiana, United States
The 2019 Foothills Festival Fling Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Jasper, Alabama, United States
Glide Series #7 Driven by Innova at Token Creek Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C DeForest, Wisconsin, United States
3rd Annual Gold Eagle Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Pro-Am C Cochin, Saskatchewan, Canada
41st Gold Pan Open Driven by Innova Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Somerset, California, United States
Golden Aces Hurricane Throwdown Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States
9. Heuweilermer Dorf Challenge Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration List Pro C Heuweiler, Germany
Hot Foot Open Sat, Sep 7 Pro-Am C Lewes, Delaware, United States
Hudson Mills Open Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Dexter, Michigan, United States
Itä-Suomen AM-tour 2/4 - Outokumpu Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Outokumpu, Finland
The Jersey Shore Shootout Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oakhurst, New Jersey, United States
Kalamazoo Championship Sat, Sep 7 Pro-Am C Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
Karkkilan amatööri19 Sat, Sep 7 Am C Karkkila, Finland
2019 Krpáčovo Open Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Pro-Am C Krpáčovo, Slovakia
Laajis Open Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Jyväskylä, Finland
21st Annual Lake Russell Open sponsored by Latitude 64, GSS Finale Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Elberton, Georgia, United States
2019 19th Annual Late Summer Fest Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lafayette, Louisiana, United States
8. Limeplace Open Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Calden, Germany
Lobdell Open - (MPO, FPO, MA2, FA1, FA2, FA3, FA4, All Juniors) Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Alexandria, Ohio, United States
Locals Route Disc Golf presents: Lucky Huck 5 Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C stayton, Oregon, United States
NBDG Special @ Raasepori Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration List Am C Raasepori, Finland
Next Generation Exclusive at Rotary Park Sat, Sep 7 Pro-Am C Huntington, West Virginia, United States
NFB National Tour #1 Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rotterdam, Netherlands
NG Exclusive - Osky Challenge Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States
Premier Design : Return to Whitetail Ridge Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Kingsport, Tennessee, United States
Ristinummi Flex Start Sat, Sep 7 Pro-Am C Vaasa, Finland
5th Annual Riverfront Challenge Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Scandic Open 2019 Sat, Sep 7 Pro-Am C Rovaniemi, Finland
2019 Singapore Disc Golf Championships Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Singapore
10th Annual Soybean Fest Disc Golf Tournament Sat, Sep 7 Pro-Am C Martin, Tennessee, United States
Västgötatouren Final Sat, Sep 7 Pro-Am C Tibro, Sweden
DiscOver Platak 2019 (DiscOver Balkan DG Tour) Sat-Sun, Sep 7-8 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am XC Čavle, Croatia
KY State Doubles - Adv & Rec Sat, Sep 7 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Burlington, Kentucky, United States
The Hamilton County Open VII - AM1, AM MASTERS, AM3, AM WOMEN, JUNIORS presented by the HDGU and CHUBB DISC GOLF Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B carmel, Indiana, United States
2019 Nantucket Disc Golf Open - Ams Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Nantucket, Massachusetts, United States
Sunday Special at Hot Shots 2019 Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Lexington Park, Maryland, United States
Bemidji Fall Open Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bemidji, Minnesota, United States
BHMDGO Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Waterloo, Iowa, United States
The Final Battle Michigan Womens Series Finale Presented by Lucky Disc Golf Sun, Sep 8 Pro-Am C Laingsburg, Michigan, United States
HÖGTID - Rocksjökastet Sun, Sep 8 Pro-Am C Jönköping, Sweden
33rd Annual Indiana Fall Series Riverside Park Sun, Sep 8 Pro-Am C Hammond , Indiana, United States
Kiperin Syyskisa by Prodigy Sun, Sep 8 Am C Turku, Finland
Köykkyri Open 2019 Sun, Sep 8 Pro-Am C Kempel, Finland
Latitude 64 Origotour 1 - Falun-Danholn Sun, Sep 8 Pro-Am C Falun-Danholn, Sweden
Lobdell Open - (All Age Protected Pro and AM, MA1, MA3, MA4) Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Alexandria, Ohio, United States
Miller Park Showdown presented by Kronk Disc Golf Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grinnell, Iowa, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Ajos Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration List Am C Kemi, Finland
NG Exclusive - Vastwood Amateur Championship Sun, Sep 8 Am C Hawesville, Kentucky, United States
14th Annual Northshore Invitational Sun, Sep 8 Register Online Pro-Am C Fayetteville, Arkansas, United States
Pandas @ Brown Deer (1 Rd. Flex Start) Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Parchment Championship Sun, Sep 8 Pro-Am C Kalamazoo, Michigan, United States
13th Annual Paris Open Sun, Sep 8 Pro-Am C Paris, Tennessee, United States
Rollin Ridge Series #3 Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Reedsville, Wisconsin, United States
The 2019 Shongum Showdown Sun, Sep 8 Pro-Am C Gardiner, New York, United States
Throwing for a Cure Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Edmond, Oklahoma, United States
Utra Open Sun, Sep 8 Pro-Am C Joensuu, Finland
KY State Doubles - Mixed Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Burlington, Kentucky, United States
KY State Doubles - Pro & Int Sun, Sep 8 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Burlington, Kentucky, United States

September 11 - 17, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Hawk Hollow Open Wed, Sep 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Mineral, Virginia, United States
DGPT - Discraft's Green Mountain Championship @ Smugglers' Notch Resort Thu-Sun, Sep 12-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro A Jeffersonville, Vermont, United States
Discraft's Green Mountain Championship @ Smugglers' Notch Resort - AM Side Thu-Sun, Sep 12-15 Am A Jeffersonville, Vermont, United States
20th North Dakota State Disc Golf Championships (All Pro & Advanced Divs) Fri-Sun, Sep 13-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Jamestown, North Dakota, United States
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Bill Allen Fri, Sep 13 Pro-Am C The Colony , Texas, United States
Friday the 13th Flex at Bellamy Fri, Sep 13 Pro-Am C Dover, New Hampshire, United States
MVP Disc Sports presents GYROscope #4: Glowhick II Fri, Sep 13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lorton, Virginia, United States
MVP Flex 2019 Fri, Sep 13 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Otisville, Michigan, United States
PCS Open 2019 Fri-Sat, Sep 13-14 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Vestnes, Norway
Augusta Disc Golf Classic Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Aiken, South Carolina, United States
Seth Burton Memorial Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Fairmont, West Virginia, United States
18th Annual Matt "HOMIE" Lovasko Fall Celebration Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B/A Crown Point, Indiana, United States
DG1 Presents : Appalachian Amateur Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Johnson City , Tennessee, United States
2019 Arkansas Masters Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Mountain View, Arkansas, United States
The 4th Annual Autumn Glory Open Presented by 1010 Discs Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Southaven, Mississippi, United States
2019 Central New York Championships Sat, Sep 14 Pro-Am B Canastota, New York, United States
Chain Campaign Open Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Norman, Oklahoma, United States
ET#9 - Creeksea Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Pro-Am B Burnham on Crouch, United Kingdom
BATADGA Tour Stop #8 Green Jay Park McAllen TX Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B McAllen, Texas, United States
Huron Valley Open - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs - MP40, MP55, MA1, MA3, MA50, FPO, FA2 Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
The Iowa City and Coralville Classic #2 Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Iowa City/Coralville, Iowa, United States
33rd Annual Louisiana State Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B West Monroe, Louisiana, United States
Macomb YFC Open Sat, Sep 14 Pro-Am B Macomb, Illinois, United States
2019 Montana State Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Revenue Flats, Norris, Montana, United States
2019 Oregon Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Goble, Oregon, United States
2019 SIX-ONE-NINE Pro/Am Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B San Diego, California, United States
Stafford Am, Driven by Innova Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Voorhees, New Jersey, United States
Washington County Open Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
Feed The Beast Presented By Five Churches Brewing - Driven By Innova Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B/C Bristol, Connecticut, United States
LL Roberts & Schindler present the Jay Bitner Memorial Doubles powered by Innova & Hyzerbomb Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XB Rockwall, Texas, United States
806 Showdown DISConnect One Day C Tier @ Plainview Sat, Sep 14 Register Online Pro-Am C Plainview, Texas, United States
Bagr Cup 2019 Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Pro-Am C České Budějovice, Czech Republic
NVS: Battle of Black Butte presented by Latitude 64 Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Orland, California, United States
Bridger Baxter Memorial presented by Legacy discs Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C TWIN FALLS, Idaho, United States
Chainzombie Fall Classic Presented by Innova Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Auburn, California, United States
Clash at the Cove Powered by Prodigy Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Chickamauga, Georgia, United States
Cottonmouth Classic X Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Virginia Beach, Virginia, United States
Desert Flyers Open II presented by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Phoenix, Arizona, United States
Eagle Eye Classic Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Monterey, California, United States
Elk Creek Classic Sat, Sep 14 Register Online Pro-Am C Appomattox, Virginia, United States
Fehringer Ranch Open - The Fall Classic Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Denver, Colorado, United States
Flat Creek Summer Flight Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Marble Falls, Texas, United States
Gold Vault Open Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Muldraugh, Kentucky, United States
Team KK Presents Hot Mamas 2019 Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Paradise/Oroville, California, United States
The Inaugural Lake Ridge Open Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Woodbridge, Virginia, United States
Järva-Jaani Open 2019 Sat, Sep 14 Am C Järva-Jaani, Järvamaa, Estonia
Kil Open Sat, Sep 14 Pro-Am C Kil, Sweden
Kingdom of Mourne Disc Golf Tournament Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration List Am C Newry, Ireland
2019 Malaysia National Championships - Day 1 Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia
M.O.JO Open 2019 Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Chanute, Kansas, United States
NBDG Grand Slam @ Virvik Golf Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Porvoo, Finland
NDT Umeå Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Umeå, Sweden
NextGen Exclusive: Terrace Creek Sat, Sep 14 Register Online Pro-Am C Mountlake Terrace, Washington, United States
Nikishka-Skyview Open Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Soldotna, Alaska, United States
2019 North Carolina Junior Disc Golf Championships Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Durham , North Carolina, United States
20th North Dakota State Disc Golf Championships (All Non-Advanced Am Divs) Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Jamestown, North Dakota, United States
Oak Meadow Open - Driven by Innova Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cypress, Texas, United States
3. Oberseepokal Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Pro-Am C Bielefeld, Germany
The Paint Creek Open Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bainbridge, Ohio, United States
Petal Shop With A Cop Fundraiser Sat, Sep 14 Register Online Pro-Am C Hattiesburg, Mississippi, United States
Pine Lake Open 2019 Sat, Sep 14 Pro-Am C Newbury, Ohio, United States
2019 Platypus Open 2.0 presented by Latitude 64 Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ozawkie, Kansas, United States
The Potter's Championship 2019 - Powered by Prodigy Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Seagrove, North Carolina, United States
Ristinummen syysheitot 2019 Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Pro-Am C Vaasa, Finland
Roper Open Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Sahanmäen Amatöörit Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Am C Hyvinkää, Finland
Sandy Hollow Open (GDG 5k/10k Ace Event) sponsored by Market Buffet BBQ and Smokehouse Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Barrie, Ontario, Canada
Silver Mountain Open Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C St. Ignace, Michigan, United States
Summer Sizzler at Monroe Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Monroe, Ohio, United States
Throw Pink FUNdraiser Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bremerton, Washington, United States
05. DGCA Thrownatur Cup Sat-Sun, Sep 14-15 Pro-Am C Eningen, Germany
Twin Cities Championships Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hastings, Minnesota, United States
Vampulan Syysmasteri Sat, Sep 14 Pro C Vampula, Finland
The 2019 Willmore Open, Powered by Prodigy Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Woodsboro Open Sat, Sep 14 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Woodsboro , Maryland, United States
Huron Valley Open - Sponsored by Dynamic Discs - MPO, MP50, MA2, MA4, MA40, FA1, FA3 Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
Chain Shot Sun, Sep 15 Pro-Am C/B New Franklin, Ohio, United States
Grand Rapids Championship Sun, Sep 15 Register Online Pro-Am C/B Byron Center, Michigan, United States
Magic City Open Driven by Innova Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Moberly, Missouri, United States
Ale Vit Open Sun, Sep 15 Pro-Am C Ale, Sweden
Big Creek Beatdown 2019 Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Polk City, Iowa, United States
Cane Ridge Open Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Esprit Montagne Challenge Sun, Sep 15 Pro-Am C Château d'Oex, Switzerland
Gold all Day Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Newark, Delaware, United States
2019 GRDGC Series Championships Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C West Henrietta, New York, United States
The Honey Bee Open Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cattaraugus, New York, United States
Indy Fall Classic Sun, Sep 15 Pro-Am C Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Into the Lion's Den Driven by Innova Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Temple, Texas, United States
Kotka Open Sun, Sep 15 Pro-Am C Kotka, Finland
Latitude 64 Origotour 11 - Gävle-FINAL Sun, Sep 15 Pro-Am C Gävle, Sweden
Little Apple Open Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Manhattan, Kansas, United States
Next Gen eXclusive - Sandy Knoll Sun, Sep 15 Register Online Am C West Bend, Wisconsin, United States
Pecan Grove Open Sun, Sep 15 Pro-Am C Sherman, Texas, United States
Pitkäjärvi Open Powered by Prodigy Sun, Sep 15 Pro-Am C Turku, Finland
Pretty Fly 100% i Västerås Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Västerås, Aros Discgolf, Sweden
Virginia Cardinal I81DGS #9 by Innova Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Front Royal, Virginia, United States
The Doubles Championship at Hobbs Farm Park - Presented by HD DISCS Sun, Sep 15 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Carrollton, Georgia, United States

September 18 - 24, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
2019 United States Women's Disc Golf Championships - presented by Spotsy Disc Golf Club and Driven by Innova Discs Thu-Sun, Sep 19-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am M Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
Another Round Disc Golf Presents The Carolina Clash Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Fri-Sun, Sep 20-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
The Greater Hartford Disc Golf Open Fri-Sun, Sep 20-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Manchester, Connecticut, United States
Peace Surplus Presents the Arizona State Championships Driven by Innova Fri-Sun, Sep 20-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B FLAGSTAFF, Arizona, United States
Another Round Disc Golf Presents The Carolina Clash Sponsored by Dynamic Discs - Ladies Fri-Sun, Sep 20-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Idaho State Championship Fri-Sun, Sep 20-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Rupert, Idaho, United States
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Jones Fri, Sep 20 Pro-Am C Decatur, Texas, United States
1. Neu Ulmer Open 2019 Fri-Sat, Sep 20-21 Pro-Am C Neu Ulm, Germany
September Flex Out at Otter Brook Fri, Sep 20 Pro-Am C Keene, New Hampshire, United States
Spring Valley Flex Friday Summer Series Event #4 Fri, Sep 20 Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
Next Generation Tour Premier Mountain East Regional Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Am A Denver, Colorado, United States
45th Annual Alabama Flying Disc Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Cullman, Alabama, United States
2019 Alberta Provincial Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Throw Pink presents: Carla and Matt Dollar's One Year Anniversary Invitational Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lula, Georgia, United States
8th Annual Drew Judycki Memorial Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Red River, New Mexico, United States
2019 Falling Barn Open Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Sedro-Woolley, Washington, United States
39th Annual Indiana State Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Nashville, Indiana, United States
Justin Trails Open Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Sparta, Wisconsin, United States
King of the North Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Biwabik, Minnesota, United States
Nevada State Championships Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Zephyr Cove, Nevada, United States
NG Premier - The Battle for Iron Hill presented by Foundation Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Register Online Am B Newark, Delaware, United States
NG Premier - Beau Pre Amateur Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Register Online Am B McKinleyville, California, United States
Innova Presents: The 2019 Rock Cities Open Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B NOrth Little Rock, Arkansas, United States
Shades of Grey MASTERS ONLY Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Denver, Colorado, United States
Southern WV Shootout presented by Lights-Out DG Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Princeton, West Virginia, United States
Tecumseh Takeover Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Pittstown, New Jersey, United States
30th Year Memorial Faultline Classic - Presented by DGA Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Santa Cruz, California, United States
Maverick DG: Atchison Aviatrix '19 presented by Innova Discs Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Atchison, Kansas, United States
66 xtreme Disc Golf Tournament Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Pro-Am C Tauranga, New Zealand
Alcan Open presented by Discraft Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Wasilla, Alaska, United States
Barre Falls Open (Stidham Series) Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hubbardston, Massachusetts, United States
6th Annual Battle on the Bayou Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oak Grove, Louisiana, United States
2019 Burnlaw Autumn Equinox presented by Catch the Spirit Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Pro-Am C Hexham, United Kingdom
The Capital Classic Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bismarck, North Dakota, United States
Circle C Open Driven by Innova Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Austin, Texas, United States
Da Yooper States 2019 Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Gwinn, Michigan, United States
DT#5 - Sorø Open Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Sorø, Denmark
Edinboro Royal Stewart Open Sat, Sep 21 Pro-Am C Edinboro, Pennsylvania, United States
End of Summer in the Holler - Ams Sat, Sep 21 Pro-Am C Brownsville, Kentucky, United States
Equinox IX Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Fall Hyzer Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bellefontaine, Ohio, United States
25th Annual Flyin Hawaiian Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Kaneohe, Hawaii, United States
Disc Dynasty presents the ILL Side Open II Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Waterloo, Illinois, United States
Itä-Suomen AM-tour 3/4 - Kuopio Sat, Sep 21 Am C Kuopio, Finland
Jindy's Spring Fling Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Pro-Am C Jindabyne, New South Wales, Australia
Kangasalan mestaruuskilpailut Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Pro-Am C Kangasala, Finland
Keosippi Open Sat, Sep 21 Register Online Pro-Am C Keokuk, Iowa, United States
Lillsjön Open Sat, Sep 21 Pro-Am C Kungsängen, Sweden
NBDG Amateurs @ Suomussalmi Sat, Sep 21 Am C Suomussalmi, Finland
NBDG Open @ Kippasuo Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration List Pro C Heinola, Finland
Newton Parks 26th Annual Disc Golf Tournament presented by ProFlight Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Newton, Iowa, United States
Ohio River Open Sat-Sun, Sep 21-22 Pro-Am C Reedsville, Ohio, United States
Over the Hill and Threw the Woods Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Eden, New York, United States
President's Cup 2019 Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Corvallis, Oregon, United States
Revenge on Memory Lake Sat, Sep 21 Register Online Pro-Am C Coleman , Texas, United States
Sapwi Trails Disc Golf Course Championship Presented by Legacy Discs Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Thousand Oaks, California, United States
8.Schöningen Open Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Schöningen, Germany
South Carolina Junior State Championships Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Greenville, South Carolina, United States
Tali ViikkisChamp Invitational 2019 Sat, Sep 21 Pro C Helsinki, Finland
Tammela AM syksy Sat, Sep 21 Am C Tammela, Finland
DGVTour #9 Wally Wurld Open Sat, Sep 21 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C East Wallingford, Vermont, United States
Windjammer Pro/Am - CenCal Series Event Sat, Sep 21 Pro-Am C Stockton, California, United States
IOS #99 Forest City Frenzy Sun, Sep 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Rockford, Illinois, United States
The 31st Japan National Championship Sun-Mon, Sep 22-23 Pro-Am B Maiko, Niigata, Japan
The NEO Championship Sun, Sep 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Aurora, Ohio, United States
2. Neuss Charity Open Sun, Sep 22 Pro-Am C Neuss, Germany
Bålsta Open Sun, Sep 22 Pro-Am C Bålsta, Sweden
Battle of the Peace 4 Sun, Sep 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Farmington, British Columbia, Canada
The Clash at Catalpa VI Sun, Sep 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Richmond, Kentucky, United States
2019 Codorus Autumn Open Sun, Sep 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hanover, Pennsylvania, United States
End of Summer in the Holler - Pros Sun, Sep 22 Pro-Am C Brownsville, Kentucky, United States
Fetch It Open at Great Bend DSC Sun, Sep 22 Register Online Pro-Am C Great Bend, Kansas, United States
Live Free & Drive #8 Sun, Sep 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Keene , New Hampshire, United States
Marion Open Sun, Sep 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Marion, Ohio, United States
Micke Grove Mayhem - Lodi - CenCal Series Sun, Sep 22 Pro-Am C Lodi, California, United States
NG4X EXCLUSIVE HOUSTON STOP 4, MCDADE DGC Sun, Sep 22 Tournament Registration List Am C Conroe, Texas, United States
The Trails Amateur - NG Exclusive Sun, Sep 22 Register Online Am C Anderson, South Carolina, United States
5.Niedersächsische Landesmeisterschaft Sun, Sep 22 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Salzgitter Lebenstedt, Germany
Orimattilan amatöörimasterit Sun, Sep 22 Am C Orimattila, Finland
Peaks and Valleys Olathe Sun, Sep 22 Pro-Am C Olathe, Colorado, United States
Thornageddon 5 Sun, Sep 22 Pro-Am C Goshen, Ohio, United States
Westcoast Summer Doubles 2019 - Sponsored By Fyndisc Sun, Sep 22 Unofficial Tournament Results Pro-Am XC Stenungsund, Sweden

September 25 - October 01, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Dynamic Discs Piney Woods Open Flex Start @ Dogwood Wed, Sep 25 Pro-Am C Tyler, Texas, United States
Dynamic Discs Piney Woods Open Flex Start @ Hickory Thu, Sep 26 Pro-Am C Tyler, Texas, United States
Dynamic Discs and the Rose City Disc Club Present the Piney Woods Open Fri-Sun, Sep 27-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Tyler, Texas, United States
Anderson Valley Brewing Company presents the 30th San Francisco Safari Fri-Sun, Sep 27-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A San Francisco, California, United States
2019 Farragut Open Presented by Dynamic Discs Fri-Sun, Sep 27-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Athol, Idaho, United States
WILCOX WOW Fri-Sun, Sep 27-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Milan, New York, United States
2019 Bicentennial Park Classic Fri, Sep 27 Pro-Am C Belleville, Illinois, United States
2019 Kentucky State Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Bowling Green, Kentucky, United States
Next Generation Tour Premier Event - Huntsville, AL Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Stafford Open Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro A Voorhees, New Jersey, United States
14th Annual Four States Open Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Joplin, Missouri, United States
Autumn Amateur Championship presented by Disc Baron and Zanfel Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Register Online Am B Kent City, Michigan, United States
9th Battle in the Boro Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Jonesboro, Arkansas, United States
32nd Channahon Classic - Pro/Adv/MA40/MA50 Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Channahon, Illinois, United States
Everyday Fall Open Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, United States
23rd Annual Fall Classic Sat, Sep 28 Pro-Am B Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
Feather River Open - Driven by INNOVA Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Oroville, California, United States
FREEDOM FALL CHAMPIONSHIP Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Lowell, Indiana, United States
Hornet's Nest Fall Sting - 2019 Sat, Sep 28 Pro-Am B Mt. Sterling, Illinois, United States
8th Annual LoCo Open Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Purcellville, Virginia, United States
National Tour FFFD 2019 #5 - Vichy Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Pro-Am B VICHY, France
New England Disc Golf Championship - Pro Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro B Southwick, Massachusetts, United States
NG Premier - The Glenwood Throwdown presented by Foundation Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Register Online Am B Princeton, West Virginia, United States
Northern Michigan Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Traverse City, Michigan, United States
Ontario Provincial Disc Golf Championships driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Waterloo Region, Ontario, Canada
BCDS Presents the 2019 Provincials @ Raptors Knoll Disc Golf Park, Langley BC Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Langley, British Columbia, Canada
safari at timber Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Pro-Am B estacada, Oregon, United States
United States Amateur Match Play Championships Bonus B-Tier presented by Dynamic Discs (Sept 2019) Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Emporia, Kansas, United States
The Volunteer Classic Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Pro-Am B Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
2019 West Coast Disc Golf Championships Supported by Innova Champion Discs Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Pro-Am B Huntington Beach, California, United States
Wright Brothers Open Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Dayton, Ohio, United States
Korea Open Championship Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Pro-Am XB Gyeongju Nasandeul Park, Gyeongsangbuk-do, South Korea
Autumn Classic X Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration List Am C Lawrenceburg, Kentucky, United States
Bangin' at the Beach VI Sat, Sep 28 Pro-Am C Crescent City, California, United States
Battle for Old Farm Sat, Sep 28 Pro-Am C Kentwood, Michigan, United States
Belgrade Open 2019 Sat, Sep 28 Pro-Am C Belgrade, Serbia
Big Dawg Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Big Rapids, Michigan, United States
The Chilly Chili Disc Golf Tournament Sat, Sep 28 Register Online Pro-Am C West Union, West Virginia, United States
Dewlap Disco Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Register Online Pro-Am C Homer, Alaska, United States
Dubbo Charge 2019 Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Pro-Am C Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
Glide Series #8 Driven by Innova at Evansville - Int & Adv Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Evansville, Wisconsin, United States
Itä-Suomen AM-tour 4/4 - Pieksämäki Sat, Sep 28 Am C Pieksämäki, Finland
"Lady of the Lake" Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C South Lake Tahoe, California, United States
The Maynard pt2 powered by Prodigy Disc Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hermitage, Pennsylvania, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Siikainen Sat, Sep 28 Am C Siikainen, Finland
NBDG Open @ Västerby Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration List Pro C Raasepori, Finland
The Nick Deloach Memorial presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Pineville , Louisiana, United States
No Bogeys at Boyd Pond Driven by Innova Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Aiken, South Carolina, United States
Northeast Junior Disc Golf Championships Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Leicester, Massachusetts, United States
Oslo Tour Ekeberg 2019 presented by Latitude 64 Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oslo, Norway
P&A Open Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Greendale, Wisconsin, United States
Parma Open 2019 Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Parma, Ohio, United States
Pikkarala Pro/Am Sat, Sep 28 Pro-Am C Oulu, Finland
Ridge Roller Open Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Reedsville, Wisconsin, United States
Rocky River Rumble V3 Sponsored by Dynamic Discs (GDG $5k/$10k Event) Sat, Sep 28 Pro-Am C Three Rivers, Michigan, United States
Rookery Run Fall Challenge Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Newbold, Wisconsin, United States
Another Round Disc Golf and Tap Room Presents The Socki Bomb Challenge Driven by Innova Sat, Sep 28 Register Online Pro-Am C Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
Sun King/TPDGC present Flying On The Fairways Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Largo, Florida, United States
Syysmyrsky AM Sat, Sep 28 Am C Vihti, Finland
The Masters @ Quarry Park Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
Throw the Pipeline Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
3rd Annual Toys for Tots Tourney in Memory of Captain Herb Presented by WSB Radio and Innova Discs Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Stockbridge, Georgia, United States
The Valdosta Warm-up Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Valdosta, Georgia, United States
Viisarin Master Blaster Sat, Sep 28 Pro C Hämeenlinna, Finland
YADKIN OPEN Sat, Sep 28 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Yadkinville, North Carolina, United States
Ymer Open 2019 Sat, Sep 28 Pro-Am C Brämhult, Sweden
Austrian National Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Sep 28-29 Pro-Am XC Sankt Thomas & Perg, Austria
32nd Channahon Classic - MA60/Int/Rec/Nov/Jr Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Channahon, Illinois, United States
9th Annual Iron Leaf Classic Driven by INNOVA (ADGO Club Event) Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Atlanta, Georgia, United States
2019 Metro East Open GDG $5K/$10K event Sun, Sep 29 Pro-Am B Collinsville, Illinois, United States
New England Disc Golf Championship - Am Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Southwick, Massachusetts, United States
Ace Hunting at Alex Clark Memorial DGC Sun, Sep 29 Register Online Pro-Am C Mckinney, Texas, United States
The 7th Battle for Middle Earth Sun, Sep 29 Pro-Am C Keephills, Alberta, Canada
BIG BEAVER OPEN!!! Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C YPSILANTI, Michigan, United States
12th Annual Bryan McClain Open Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C San Antonio, Texas, United States
Fort Wayne Outfitters Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States
Glide Series #8 Driven by Innova at Evansville - Jr, Nov, Rec & Pros Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Evansville, Wisconsin, United States
GVCCC SPONSORED BY LATITUDE 64 Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Des Moines, Iowa, United States
Järva Open Sun, Sep 29 Pro-Am C Stockholm, Sweden
Lakeshore Pandemic (1 Rd. Flex Start) Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Manitowoc, Wisconsin, United States
MPB Iron Man Sun, Sep 29 Register Online Pro-Am C Milford, Nebraska, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Orimattila Sun, Sep 29 Am C Orimattila, Finland
United Traffic Services Presents the 3rd Annual Pine Cone Open sponsored by Westside Discs Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Lillington, North Carolina, United States
Syysmyrsky PRO Sun, Sep 29 Pro C Vihti, Finland
Tame the Tyger Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Spartanburg, South Carolina, United States
Tjader Acres Open Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Siren, Wisconsin, United States
Winterthur Open Sun, Sep 29 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Winterthur, Switzerland