Main Menu

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for August 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for August 2019

Disc Golf Tournament Schedule & Results for August 2019

July 31 - August 06, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
RMWDGC 2019 - Flex Start #1 Wed, Jul 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Superior, Colorado, United States
2019 DDGA National Championships WA19 Thu-Sat, Aug 1-3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Bremerton, Washington, United States
Eesti Meistrivõistlused 2019 Thu-Sun, Aug 1-4 Pro-Am B Kõrvemaa/Kiiu, Estonia
Music City Open Flex Start @ Ravenwood Ignited by Nashville Disc Golf Store Thu, Aug 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Nashville, Tennessee, United States
RMWDGC 2019 - Flex Start #2 Thu, Aug 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Superior, Colorado, United States
$5 Thursday Throwdown Thu, Aug 1 Pro-Am C Burke, Virginia, United States
2019 Music City Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Fri-Sun, Aug 2-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Nashville, Tennessee, United States
Swedish Championships Fri-Sun, Aug 2-4 Pro-Am A Västervik, Sweden
United States Junior Disc Golf Championships Fri-Sun, Aug 2-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Jeffersonville, Vermont, United States
Mid America Open sponsored by Discraft Fri-Sun, Aug 2-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Columbia, Missouri, United States
9Hill Open Fri-Sun, Aug 2-4 Pro-Am B Talsi, Talsu novads, Latvia
Land of Enchantment Open Sponsored by Desert Disc Golf & Latitide 64 Fri-Sun, Aug 2-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Santa Fe, New Mexico, United States
2019 Infinite Discs Portneuf Valley Open Presented by Discmania Fri-Sat, Aug 2-3 Pro-Am B Pocatell, Idaho, United States
Rocky Mountain Women's Disc Golf Championships Presented by Discmania Fri-Sun, Aug 2-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Superior, Colorado, United States
Ale Asylum & Glass Nickel Pizza Present the 27th Mad City Open PDGA A Tier Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Madison, Wisconsin, United States
Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2019 - Oulu Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Pro A Oulu, Finland
The 7th Asia Championship Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Pro-Am B Fukuoka, Fukuoka, Japan
5th Annual Buffalo Flying Disc Open Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Waterport, New York, United States
Clubhouse Clash 2019 presented by Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Henderson, Nevada, United States
Hastings Disc Golf Grand Prix (Pro Masters, MA1, MA3, FA1, FA3, MA40) Sat, Aug 3 Pro-Am B Hastings, Michigan, United States
Idlewild Amateur driven by Innova Discs & The Nati Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Burlington, Kentucky, United States
Ladies at the Lake Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Delaware, Ohio, United States
BATADGA Tour Stop #7 Monte Bella Park Brownsville Driven by Innova Discs Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Brownsville, Texas, United States
Mountain Mayhem Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Kirkwood, California, United States
New River Valley Throwdown 3 sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Dublin, Virginia, United States
2019 NGT Premier Event - Northwest Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Am B Estacada, Oregon, United States
Northern Ontario Championships powered by Prodigy Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Thunder Bay, Ontario, Canada
NT FONTENAY LE COMTE 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B FONTENAY LE COMTE, France
Ralph Williamson Memorial Open Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Seattle, Washington, United States
The 2019 Soulshine Rez Dawgs Open Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Brandon, Mississippi, United States
State Games of America - Liberty Open Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lynchburg, Virginia, United States
The 2019 Supreme Flight Amateur Championships Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B La Cañada Flintridge, California, United States
The 10th Annual Sweet Sugar Bottom Open by Vicious Circle Disc Golf Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B North Liberty/Solon, Iowa, United States
Tribal Flyers Open Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Eden, New York, United States
2019 War on the Shore Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Russellville, Arkansas, United States
Discraft presents Farm Classic - All Pro, MA2, MA4 Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Shelby, Michigan, United States
The Flying Lotus Open - All Ams except MA1 & MA40 Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Catlett, Virginia, United States
2019 Lost Egg ~ Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XB Wayne, Alberta, Canada
6. summer basket Sat, Aug 3 Pro-Am C Langenthal, Switzerland
The Arapahoe Basin Alpine Open Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Dillon, Colorado, United States
Battle 4 The Chains Driven by Innova Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Burnet, Texas, United States
Battle of Bennington III Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bennington , Vermont, United States
22nd Annual PDGA Bluegrass State Games @ Ironworks Hills Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Winchester, Kentucky, United States
The Bob Williams Memorial Iron Man Challenge Sponsored By Allgood Pools Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Marietta, Georgia, United States
Breezy Point Open Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Breezy Point, Minnesota, United States
2019 Chick Flick Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C North Plains , Oregon, United States
Dogs of Summer Sat, Aug 3 Pro-Am C Elverson, Pennsylvania, United States
Hoot'n and Shoot'n at Newton Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Des Moines, Iowa, United States
ElectriCity Classic, powered by Innova Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Schenectady, New York, United States
Discraft's 2019 Essex Open Frisbee/Disc Championships Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Colchester, United Kingdom
GCWU: 'The Ocho' - Presented by LDGA + Driven by Innova Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Longview, Texas, United States
The Golden Horseshoe Open Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Paris, Ontario, Canada
Kalajoki Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Pro-Am C Kalajoki, Finland
Keski-Suomen AM-tour 1/4: Äänekoski Sat, Aug 3 Am C Äänekoski, Finland
KOLAHELO AM-tour 2/4 - Lappeenranta Sat, Aug 3 Am C Lappeenranta, Finland
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2019 Lake Shawnee Open Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Topeka, Kansas, United States
Lohjan Am sponsored by Frisbee Service Sat, Aug 3 Am C Lohja, Finland
Mile Zero Throwdown Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Dawson Creek, British Columbia, Canada
Mukkula 10v Flex #3 Sat, Aug 3 Pro-Am C Lahti, Finland
Neosho River Open 2019 Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Chetopa, Kansas, United States
AM Only NG Exclusive at NAU Sat, Aug 3 Am C Flagstaff, Arizona, United States
The Opening - Vojens Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Vojens, Denmark
Pajarete Open... Driven by Innova------- Sat, Aug 3 Am C CHAPALA, Jalisco, Mexico
Pony Up Open Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C St. Joseph, Missouri, United States
Puijo Open 2019 Sat, Aug 3 Pro-Am C Kuopio, Finland
Sunkissed Meadows Showdown Sat, Aug 3 Pro-Am C Fort Dodge, Iowa, United States
NG Exclusive Houston Stop #3 Texas Army Trails Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration List Am C Cypress, Texas, United States
Latitude64º Vesec Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Liberec, Czech Republic
12th Annual Whispering Falls Harvest Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Greencastle, Pennsylvania, United States
Woodsman Link Championship Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ontario, Ohio, United States
Frisbeegolfin SM 2019 - Juniorit (Finnish Nationals - Juniors 2019) Sat-Sun, Aug 3-4 Am XC Riihimäki, Finland
MVP Circuit Challenge driven by Bria Disc Golf Sat, Aug 3 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC West Windsor, New Jersey, United States
Championship at Prides Creek Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Petersburg , Indiana, United States
Hastings Disc Golf Grand Prix (Pro, MA2, FA2, MA4) Sun, Aug 4 Pro-Am B Hastings, Michigan, United States
Steel Club Open Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hellertown, Pennsylvania, United States
Women's Open of Maryland Edition Number 3 (WOMEN3) Presented by Prodigy Disc Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Gaithersburg, Maryland, United States
Discraft presents Farm Classic - All FA, MA1, MA3, Age Protected Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Shelby, Michigan, United States
The Flying Lotus Open - Pro/MA1/MA40 Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Catlett, Virginia, United States
GORILLA DG presents The AIR CONDITIONER at TC Jester Driven by Innova Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Houston, Texas, United States
Bangin' Banjo Open 2 Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Coconut Creek, Florida, United States
Battle of the Club's Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hammond , Indiana, United States
Blind Hog End of Summer Throwdown Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Waynesville, North Carolina, United States
Grandview Rendezvous 2019 Sun, Aug 4 Register Online Pro-Am C Des Moines, Iowa, United States
2019 Grip-er and Rip-er Open Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Spring Grove , Pennsylvania, United States
Lausteen kesäkisa Sun, Aug 4 Pro-Am C Turku, Finland
Mukkula 10v Flex #4 Sun, Aug 4 Pro-Am C Lahti, Finland
NG Exclusive- Tyger River Tussle Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Ducan, South Carolina, United States
Northwood Gold Worlds Preview III presented by Innova Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Morton, Illinois, United States
RevolutionRace Tour #11 Skatås Sun, Aug 4 Pro-Am C Skatås, Göteborg, Sweden
Ride the Dragon presented by Team Jenkins Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Medina, Ohio, United States
Rockin' Robbins Spun by the Hek Yeh Putter Party Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration List Am C Cornelius , North Carolina, United States
SJDG crosstown Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Manahawkin, New Jersey, United States
6. summer chain Sun, Aug 4 Pro-Am C Langenthal, Switzerland
TCS Flex Start Sunday @ City Disc Park Sun, Aug 4 Pro-Am C Fort Worth , Texas, United States
West Thompson Open (Stidham Series) Sun, Aug 4 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C North Grosvenordale, Connecticut, United States
NBDG Ladies Series - Pornainen Tue, Aug 6 Tournament Registration List Am C Pornainen, Finland

August 07 - 13, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2019 Midwest Amateur Championships Fri-Sun, Aug 9-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Kansas City, Missouri, United States
Championnat Oasis Fri-Sun, Aug 9-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A/B Saint-Jean-Baptiste, Quebec, Canada
17th Annual Solitude Open - Presented by MVP Disc Sports Fri-Sun, Aug 9-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Solitude, Utah, United States
Dynamic Discs Flex Start Friday @ Coyote Fri, Aug 9 Pro-Am C Cedar Hill, Texas, United States
Eureka Worlds Preview Event Fri, Aug 9 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Eureka, Illinois, United States
Hollows Ironman Warm up North Fri, Aug 9 Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Hollows Ironman Warm Up South Fri, Aug 9 Pro-Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Spring Valley Flex Friday Summer Series Event #3 Fri, Aug 9 Pro-Am C Spring, Texas, United States
Frisbeegolfin SM 2019 - Amatöörit (Finnish Nationals - Amateurs 2019) Fri-Sun, Aug 9-11 Tournament Registration List Am XC Sipoo, Finland
2019 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championships Sat-Sat, Aug 10-17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro M Peoria, Illinois, United States
Cedar Creek Open Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Fairmont, Minnesota, United States
Madisonville Kentucky Open Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am A Madisonville, Kentucky, United States
The Alaska State Championships Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Kenai, Alaska, United States
Battle at Bachelor presented by Bevel Craft Brewing Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Bend, Oregon, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents the Cedar Hill Open Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Cedar Hill, Texas, United States
30th Checkered Flag Open (Am's) Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
Noble Hardware Presents the 6X Cleveland County Classic Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Norman, Oklahoma, United States
2nd Annual Dragon DiscDown a.k.a. 3D Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Aurora, Colorado, United States
The Greystone Summer Open II Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Willard , Missouri, United States
Hickory Hills Open Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Pro-Am B Traverse City, Michigan, United States
2019 Moose McNulty Montana Memorial Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Missoula, Montana, United States
Mukkula Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Pro-Am B Lahti, Finland
NG Premier Event - Johnson City TN Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Am B Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
Steady Habit Open 2019 - Driven by Innova Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B/C Moodus, Connecticut, United States
Findley's Lost Island Adventure 2 Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Wellington , Ohio, United States
Hollows Ironman Doubles Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XB Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Aakonvuori Open 2019 Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Haapavesi, Finland
Amateurs 2019 Oittaa Sat, Aug 10 Am C Espoo, Finland
Hyzerbomb presents the Archibald Yell Classic Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fayetteville, Arkansas, United States
The Armoury Winter Ambush Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Newington, New South Wales, Australia
3. Ars Ludendi Lichtwiese Open Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Darmstadt, MH, Germany
Battle on the Bayou part deux Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Brownwood, Texas, United States
First Annual Big Daddy Disc Golf Tournament by Infinite Discs Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration List Am C Anaheim, California, United States
Burchfield Open Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Holt, Michigan, United States
Clement Classic 2019 Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Haverhill, Massachusetts, United States
Glide Series #6 Driven by Innova at Cap Springs Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Madison, Wisconsin, United States
The Green Oasis Open at Boardman Park Sponsored by Streamline Discs Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Boardman, Ohio, United States
Hanford Basket-Headz Breakout Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Hanford, California, United States
NG Exclusive Homestead Classic Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Foothills County, Alberta, Canada
23rd Annual Hotlanta driven by Innova Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Stockbridge, Georgia, United States
Kolbäck Open Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Kolbäck, Sweden
Latitude 64 Origotour 9 - Edsbyn Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Edsbyn, Sweden
2019 Llamapalooza Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Lewisberry, Pennsylvania, United States
Markku Nirkkosen synttäriklassikko Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Pro C Kankaanpää, Finland
Masterit Sentterillä Sat, Aug 10 Pro C Tampere, Finland
Mixed Doubles at 2019 Pro Worlds Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro C Peoria, United States
Mjøstur 2019 del 2 Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Pro-Am C Hamar, Norway
NG Exclusive - Reidy Creek Golf Course Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Escondido, California, United States
NG eXclusive @ Cross Creek Sat, Aug 10 Am C Gypsum, Colorado, United States
Ockie Knockdown presented by Dynamic Discs Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rio Grande, New Jersey, United States
2nd Annual Outta Bounds at Carter Driven by INNOVA Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Bowling Green, Ohio, United States
OWL Ladies' Open Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oskaloosa, Iowa, United States
Peaks and Valleys Montrose Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Montrose, Colorado, United States
2019 Portage Open Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Portage la Prairie, Manitoba, Canada
River Valley Fling Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fredericton , New Brunswick, Canada
Sasquatch Open Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Vicksburg, Michigan, United States
Shasta Shootout Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C McCloud, California, United States
Summer Breeze at Mastin Lake Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Huntsville, Alabama, United States
Super Summer Slammer 10 sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Lexington, Kentucky, United States
2nd Annual Swordstone Social Sponsored by Mint Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Spicewood, Texas, United States
Tamarack Mountain Championships Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tamarack, Idaho, United States
TDGA Chillin and Grillin Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
Twin Rivers Open - Powered by Innova Champion Discs Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Arlington, Washington, United States
Västgötatouren 4 Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Falköping, Sweden
Vestkysttouren 2019 | Sandnes 10. august Sat, Aug 10 Pro-Am C Sandnes, Norway
Wingz Wild at the Wilderness Sat, Aug 10 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Montello, Wisconsin, United States
WYOpen Sat-Sun, Aug 10-11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Cheyenne, Wyoming, United States
30th Checkered Flag Open (Pro's) Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro B Indianpolis, Indiana, United States
The 14th Michinoku Open Sun-Mon, Aug 11-12 Pro-Am B Kitakami, Iwate, Japan
Motor City Open presented by Discraft Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Leonard, Michigan, United States
Spoon's Summer Showdown at Turkey Hill Park. Sponsored by Bearfoot Pest Control Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B La Plata, Maryland, United States
28 Chains Salute Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ayer, Massachusetts, United States
2019 Christie Lake Summer Sizzler Sponsored by Deadman Discs Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Dundas, Ontario, Canada
Crazy Beaver 5 Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Waukegan, Illinois, United States
2019 Deerwood Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Evansdale, Iowa, United States
First Council of the Rocky Mountain Masters Sun, Aug 11 Pro-Am C Elizabeth , Colorado, United States
Fuller Park Showdown Singles presented by Kronk Disc Golf Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Muscatine, Iowa, United States
Future Champions Juniors Match at the Hollows North Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Kisakallio Open 2019 Sun, Aug 11 Pro C Lohja, Finland
Kivijärvi Open Sun, Aug 11 Pro-Am C Kivijärvi, Finland
Long Drive at 2019 Pro Worlds Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration List Pro C Washington, Illinois, United States
Pretty Fly 100% i Edsbyn Sun, Aug 11 Pro-Am C Edsbyn, Sweden
Putting Competition at 2019 Pro Worlds Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration List Pro C Washington, Illinois, United States
Rally of Rochester 4 Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rochester, New Hampshire, United States
Samui Summer Sizzler 4 Sun, Aug 11 Register Online Pro-Am C Koh Samui, Surat Thani, Thailand
Throwing in the Pines #1 Presented By Legacy Discs Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Aberdeen , North Carolina, United States
Vestkysttouren 2019 | Ølberg 11. august Sun, Aug 11 Pro-Am C Sandnes , Norway
EDGE Skillshot at Pro Worlds Sun, Aug 11 Tournament Registration List Pro XC Washington, Illinois, United States

August 14 - 20, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
2019 PDGA Professional Disc Golf World Championships Sat-Sat, Aug 10-17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro M Peoria, Illinois, United States
Infinite Discs Davis County Open Fri-Sat, Aug 16-17 Tournament Registration List Am B West Point, Utah, United States
Joukkuefrisbeegolfin SM 2019 - Finnish National Mixed Team Championships Fri-Sat, Aug 16-17 Pro-Am XC Äänekoski, Finland
Joukkuefrisbeegolfin SM 2019 - Finnish National Team Championships Fri-Sat, Aug 16-17 Pro XC Äänekoski, Finland
2019 Next Adventure Amateur Championship Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration List Am A Fairview, Oregon, United States
BATTLE AT THE RIDGE II Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B orchard park, New York, United States
British Championships Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B bristol, United Kingdom
Buzzard Roost Ruckus IV Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Douglasville, Georgia, United States
Discinsanity Awesome Open 2019 Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Allentown/Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States
2019 Finger Lakes Open Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Auburn , New York, United States
35th Flatts Classic Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Pro-Am B Saint Thomas, Ontario, Canada
Fun & Finale @ The Blockhouse III Throw Pink Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Spotsylvania, Virginia, United States
The 28th Annual Hall of Chains Classic: Presented by Quonset Hut Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Canton, Ohio, United States
Highbridge Hills Open Presented by Northern Lights Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Highbridge, Wisconsin, United States
Kärkkäinen Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Pro-Am B Ylivieska, Finland
The Knoxville Open Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
Milwaukee Memorial present 10th MXG - Pro & Advanced Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
NG Premier - BlueGill Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Am B Wayland, Michigan, United States
NG Premier - Western Classic Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Warren, Massachusetts, United States
Oak Hollow Open 2019 - Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B High Point, North Carolina, United States
2019 Summer Meltdown at Crooked Creek Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Chapin, South Carolina, United States
Ultra Glide 4 Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada
White River Open Presented by Evergreen Market / Driven by INNOVA Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Auburn, Washington, United States
East Lake Challenge Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Mount Pleasant, Iowa, United States
Indiana AM Championship Series - Event #1 - Lemon Lake Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Crown Point, Indiana, United States
A Call to Arms - Part 1 Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Alingsås Open Sat, Aug 17 Pro-Am C Alingsås Nolhaga, Sweden
Amateurs 2019 Puolarmaari Sat, Aug 17 Am C Espoo, Finland
2019 Badfish Open Driven by Innova Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Hampstead, Maryland, United States
Birdz Nest Breakout Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Eugene, Missouri, United States
Central High Sierra Cup Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Pro-Am C Mi-Wuk Village, California, United States
The Chain Bangers Open Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Warren, Ohio, United States
Cink It! @ Riverside Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grand Forks , North Dakota, United States
Clash in Commerce City Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C , Commerce City, Colorado, United States
Colfax Open 2019 Sat, Aug 17 Register Online Pro-Am C Colfax, Iowa, United States
Gawvengers: Corvinity War - Driven by Innova Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Mahwah, New Jersey, United States
The 2019 Deerborne Gutshot Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Elkford, British Columbia, Canada
DGC Summer Invitational Sat, Aug 17 Am C Lockport, Illinois, United States
DGshop Tour 2019 - Powered by Prodigy Disc - Vear Sat, Aug 17 Pro-Am C Vear, Norway
Eagle Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Pro-Am C Stallikon, Switzerland
Eagles Wings JUNIOR Midwest Regional Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C West Olive, Michigan, United States
Expo B Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Pro-Am C Hannover, Germany
FFO flex - TOPO side Sat, Aug 17 Pro-Am C Canterbury, New Hampshire, United States
FFO flex start Sat, Aug 17 Pro-Am C Franklin, New Hampshire, United States
The Flyin Lyon Open 2019 Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C New Hudson, Michigan, United States
MDGC FROST TOSS 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Clarinda, Victoria, Australia
NVS: Gnarly Oaks presented by Latitude 64 Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Penn Valley, California, United States
Cloud 9 Presents: High Noon at La Cote Sat, Aug 17 Register Online Pro-Am C Ragley, Louisiana, United States
Dynamic Discs Northwest Arkansas Presents: 3rd Annual JBeast Classic Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Springdale, Arkansas, United States
Jokkis AM syksy Sat, Aug 17 Am C Jokioinen, Finland
Lietuvos Diskgolfo Čempionatas 2019 su Prodigy Disc Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Pro-Am C Nedožinka, Lithuania
Majakka Open Sat, Aug 17 Pro-Am C Hanko, Finland
Naughty Pines Am Challenge Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Sandpoint, Idaho, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Liljendal Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration List Am C Loviisa, Finland
NBDG Special @ Savo Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration List Am C Joroinen, Varkaus, Pieksämäki, Finland
NDT Husum Open Sat, Aug 17 Pro-Am C Husum, Sweden
NG Exlcusive - Watson Lake Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Prescott, Arizona, United States
Pirkkalan AM Mestaruuskilpailut Sat, Aug 17 Am C Pirkkala, Finland
5th Annual Red Stick Open presented by Innova Champion Discs Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States
2019 Russian National Championship powered by Prodiscus Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Pro-Am C Dzerzhinsk, Nizhegorodskaya oblast, Russia
Rydskogen Open Sat, Aug 17 Pro-Am C Linköping, Sweden
The Sask Open - Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Pilot Butte, Saskatchewan, Canada
The Sky Rock Ascension Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Morgantown, West Virginia, United States
Skywalker Discgolf Open V Sponsored By Dynamic Discs Sat, Aug 17 Am C Tyresö, Sweden
Veselí Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 17-18 Pro-Am C Veselí, Czech Republic
Willamette Open Sat, Aug 17 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Corvallis, Oregon, United States
DGVTour #7 Wrightsville Beach Open Sat, Aug 17 Pro-Am C Middlesex, Vermont, United States
Milwaukee Memorial present 10th MXG - Int/Rec/Nov/Jr Sun, Aug 18 Pro-Am B Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Skeeter Heater XV Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Smyrna, Tennessee, United States
Franklin Falls Open 2019 Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B/C Franklin, New Hampshire, United States
A Call to Arms - Part 2 Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Omaha, Nebraska, United States
AMAtouren 2019 - 5 - Västerhaninge By Discgolf Stockholm Sponsored by Scandinavian Disc Sun, Aug 18 Am C Västerhaninge, Sweden
Battle of the Camdens Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Milan, Illinois, United States
2019 Chill at the Hill presented by Truly Unique Disc Golf Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Pleasant Hill, Missouri, United States
Eskilstuna Open Sun, Aug 18 Pro-Am C Eskilstuna, Sweden
Lakeshore Summer Sling Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ypsilanti, Michigan, United States
Latitude 64 Origotour 10 - Mora-Hemus Sun, Aug 18 Pro-Am C Mora, Sweden
NBDG Amateurs @ Skogby Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration List Am C Raasepori, Finland
NG Exclusive - Lake Marshall Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Montross , Virginia, United States
NG eXclusive @ Bear Mountain Sun, Aug 18 Am C Bailey, Colorado, United States
Overstable Run 2019 Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Ames, Iowa, United States
Pirkkalan Mestaruuskilpailut Sun, Aug 18 Pro-Am C Pirkkala, Finland
Augustus Open Sun, Aug 18 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Side Lake, Minnesota, United States
Summer classic III at Z Boaz Presented by TCS Sun, Aug 18 Pro-Am C Fort worth, Texas, United States

August 21 - 27, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
WFDF 2019 World Team Disc Golf Championships Wed-Sat, Aug 21-24 Register Online Pro-Am XA Maetaguse, Ida-Virumaa, Estonia
NBDG Ladies Series - Karkkila Wed, Aug 21 Am C Karkkila, Finland
Wacky Wednesday TOO Wed, Aug 21 Pro-Am C Evergreen Park, Illinois, United States
Delaware Disc Golf Challenge - National Tour Fri-Sun, Aug 23-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro NT Newark, Delaware, United States
The Magic City Mega Bowl Driven By Innova Fri-Sun, Aug 23-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Birmingham, Alabama, United States
The Vacationland Open Presented by Infinite Discs Fri-Sun, Aug 23-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Turner, Maine, United States
MVP Open - Am Side Fri-Sun, Aug 23-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B LEICESTER, Massachusetts, United States
Flexing Out at Otter Brook Fri, Aug 23 Pro-Am C Keene, New Hampshire, United States
Lake Superior Open Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Superior, Wisconsin, United States
Seviren Lang Memorial Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Georgetown, Indiana, United States
Swedish Championships Lag SM (Swedish National Team Championship) Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Pro-Am XA Eskilstuna, Sweden
Big Guns Showdown Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Pro-Am B Festus, Missouri, United States
Calapooia Classic Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Albany, Oregon, United States
City Nord Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Register Online Pro-Am B Hamburg, Germany
Donner Ski Ranch Pro/Am Driven by Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Norden, California, United States
DT#04 - Aalborg Open Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Aalborg, Denmark
East Texas Cup Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Beaumont, Texas, United States
Fat Discs Classic 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Pro-Am B Ylöjärvi, Finland
Feather Frenzy hosted by Birdie Babes WDGC Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Lockport, Illinois, United States
Grand Vue Park Championship Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Pro-Am B Moundsville , West Virginia, United States
Par Infinity presents the Humboldt Summer Classic Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Fieldbrook, California, United States
The 2019 Keeper of the Chains Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Wichita, Kansas, United States
Kooky Noosa Challenge Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Libby, Montana, United States
31st New Mexico State Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Ruidoso, New Mexico, United States
NG Premier - The Beaver Fever Presented by Foundation Disc Golf Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Register Online Am B Charlotte, North Carolina, United States
23rd Annual Nuclear Meltdown Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Pro-Am B Kennewick, Washington, United States
The Return of the Little Big Show Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Neosho, Missouri, United States
Riverpark Open XV presented by legacy disc and Citte Center Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Riverdale , Utah, United States
46th Rochester Flying Disc Open presented by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Parma, New York, United States
The Sea to Sky Open - Whistler Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Whistler, British Columbia, Canada
South Dakota State Disc Golf Championships Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Yankton, South Dakota, United States
Lindsey Park Championship presented by Slow and Steady DG sponsored by INNOVA Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Tyler , Texas, United States
IOS #98 Oswego Open - MPO/MA2/MA4 Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C/B Oswego, Illinois, United States
Blue Oak Pro/Am Sat, Aug 24 Pro-Am C Atascadero, California, United States
The 8th Annual Cedar Beach Classic Presented by Greenport Harbor Brewing Co. Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Babylon, New York, United States
Delagoon Disc Golf Challenge Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fergus Falls, Minnesota, United States
The Des Moines Open Presented By Joseph Pohl Sat, Aug 24 Register Online Pro-Am C Des Moines, Iowa, United States
3rd Annual Forty Niner Open Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Tucson, Arizona, United States
The Kid Flick III- Juniors Only Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration List Am C Estacada, Oregon, United States
Little Windmill Amateur Championships Presented by Elevated Disc Golf Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Aurora, Colorado, United States
Meet the Mountains at Winged Deer Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Pro-Am C Johnson City, Tennessee, United States
Mordor Am Sat, Aug 24 Register Online Am C Mikkeli, Finland
NBDG Masters @ Virvik Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration List Am C Porvoo, Finland
NGExclusive JBeast Sat, Aug 24 Am C Springdale, Arkansas, United States
NG Exclusive - Twin Falls Sat, Aug 24 Register Online Pro-Am C Twin Falls, Idaho, United States
Prodiscus open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Pro C Karkkila, Finland
Scarboro Scorcher Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Street, Maryland, United States
2019 Sky High Showdown Presented by Innova Champion and Ritual Brewing Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Wrightwood, California, United States
16th Annual Snow Mountain Challenge "powdered" by Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C TABERNASH, Colorado, United States
Southeast Minnesota Showdown Sat, Aug 24 Pro-Am C Stewartville , Minnesota, United States
Springvale Showdown #2 Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Cambridge, Minnesota, United States
Swan City Showdown Presented By Seven Generations Energy Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada
TATO Sat, Aug 24 Pro-Am C Augusta, Georgia, United States
Tecumseh Corn Festival Open 2019 Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Tecumseh, Ontario, Canada
THRILLS @ INDY LAKE!!! Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C WHITMORE LAKE, Michigan, United States
Västgötatouren 5 Sat, Aug 24 Pro-Am C Habo, Sweden
West Kentucky Open 5 Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Paducah, Kentucky, United States
11. Wolfenbüttel Open Sat, Aug 24 Pro-Am C Wolfenbüttel, Germany
Woodstack Open - Presented by Discraft Sat-Sun, Aug 24-25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Monroe, Washington, United States
2nd Annual Dylan Robbins Memorial Sat, Aug 24 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am XC Mckinney , Texas, United States
IOS #98 Oswego Open - All Others Sun, Aug 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C/B Oswego, Illinois, United States
Chill at The Hill Sun, Aug 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Griffin, Georgia, United States
Goose Poop Open Sun, Aug 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Marion, Iowa, United States
Hocking College Open Powered by Prodigy Sun, Aug 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Nelsonville, Ohio, United States
RGDGC Presents 1st Annual Huck Harvey Sponsored by Dynamic Discs Sun, Aug 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Kingwood, Texas, United States
Maurertown FLY I81DGS #8 Sun, Aug 25 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Maurertown, Virginia, United States
NBDG Amateurs @ Lemmenlaakso Sun, Aug 25 Tournament Registration List Am C Järvenpää, Finland
The 2019 Odorous Open Sponsored by Latitude 64 Sun, Aug 25 Pro-Am C Newbury, Ohio, United States

August 28 - September 03, 2019

Name Dates Status Class Tier Location
DGPT - MVP Open at Maple Hill Thu-Sun, Aug 29-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister OnlineVideo Coverage Pro A Leicester, Massachusetts, United States
Ylläs Open 2019 Fri-Sun, Aug 30-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Ylläsjärvi/Äkäslompolo, Finland
Colorado State Disc Golf Championships 2019 Sat-Mon, Aug 31-Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
End of the Trail Classic - Sponsored by: SJVC, DGA Steady Ed, Legacy CenCal & NorCal Series Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am A Visalia, California, United States
Next Generation Tour Premier Event - IDGC Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Appling, Georgia, United States
Prodigy Disc Pro Tour 2019 - Tahko Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro A Kuopio, Finland
Southeastern Amateur Championships presented by Orlando Disc Golf Sat-Mon, Aug 31-Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am A Orlando, Florida, United States
Coca-Cola Classic - Driven by Innova (MA50,MA60,MA3,MA4,FA2,FA3,MJ15) Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Atlantic, Iowa, United States
Falcons Flight #10 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am B Sundre, Alberta, Canada
Flying Pig Open Presented by Play it Again Sports Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Grand Forks Classic Driven by Half Brothers Brewery Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Grand Forks , North Dakota, United States
21st Hickory Disc Golf Classic Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Hickory, North Carolina, United States
12th Annual Jefferson City Open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am B Jefferson City, Missouri, United States
Lamesa Labor Day Bash with DISConnect and Low Putt Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am B Lamesa, Texas, United States
The Discraft Michigan State Championships Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Ludington, Michigan, United States
25th Northwoods Openat Sandy Point Resort Disc Golf Ranch Driven by Innova Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Lac du Flambeau, Wisconsin, United States
Oak Grove Open presented by Oregon Sports & Family Chiropractic and Innova Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B St Paul, Oregon, United States
Dynamic Discs Presents: 2019 Old Settlers Open Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Olathe, Kansas, United States
Secret City Classic 2 - Presented by Smoky Mountain Discs Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Oak Ridge, Tennessee, United States
TREMONIA OPEN 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am B Dortmund, Germany
Ultimo Egra Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Cheb, Czech Republic
West Virginia Open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Paw Paw, West Virginia, United States
Chasing Birdies at Audubon Park Sat, Aug 31 Register Online Pro-Am C/B Garland , Texas, United States
2nd Annual Putnam County Classic Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C/B Hurricane, West Virginia, United States
1. Albatros Open Sat, Aug 31 Pro-Am C Bremerhaven, Germany
Alexander Heights Unplugged Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration List Pro-Am C Alexander Heights, Western Australia, Australia
Battle of Bancroft Bay Sat, Aug 31 Register Online Pro-Am C Albert Lea, Minnesota, United States
2019 Big Splash Open Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Carthage, Missouri, United States
Brickeberg Open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Örebro, Sweden
4th Annual DeLa Divas - Presented by DGA Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Santa Cruz, California, United States
The Dog Days of Disc Golf at Beaver Lake Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Fort Rucker, Alabama, United States
Dynamic Discs 1st Oslo Disc Golf Classic presented by NBDG Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Oslo, Norway
Eagles Wings JUNIOR Mid-Atlantic Regional Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Sellersville, Pennsylvania, United States
Eagles Wings Junior Northwest Regional Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am C Selah, Washington, United States
Flippin' and Flyin' 9 Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Henderson, Kentucky, United States
Hästhagen open Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Örebro, Sweden
Head For The Hills Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Carlisle, Pennsylvania, United States
NBDG Ladies Series - Kippasuo Sat, Aug 31 Am C Heinola, Finland
Next Gen Exclusive - Idaho Falls Sat, Aug 31 Am C Idaho Falls, Idaho, United States
2019 Old Settlers Open Presented By Dynamic Discs Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Olathe, Kansas, United States
Riutta Masters Sat, Aug 31 Am C Riihimäki, Finland
Schöckl Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C St. Radegund bei Graz, Austria
SeaTac Open Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C SeaTac, Washington, United States
Thunder in the Hills 5 Sat, Aug 31 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Rapid City, South Dakota, United States
Virpiniemi Open 2019 Sat-Sun, Aug 31-Sep 1 Pro-Am C Oulu, Finland
Coca-Cola Classic - Driven by Innova (MPO, FPO, MP40, MP50, MA40) Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am B Atlantic, United States
Caledonian Open Sun, Sep 1 Pro-Am C Dunbar, United Kingdom
Labor Day Extravaganza Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Buhl, Minnesota, United States
Lincoln Together for the Kids of St. Jude Sun, Sep 1 Register Online Pro-Am C Springfield, Illinois, United States
NG Exclusive - Dragan Field Sun, Sep 1 Am C Auburn, Maine, United States
RevolutionRace Tour #13 Ale Gul Sun, Sep 1 Pro-Am C Ale Discgolfcenter, Sweden
Stoney Creek Open Driven by Innova Sun, Sep 1 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Pro-Am C Pflugerville, Texas, United States
4. WUP Classics Sun, Sep 1 Pro-Am C Bremen, Germany
Coca-Cola Classic - Driven by Innova (MA1, MA2, FA1) Mon, Sep 2 Tournament Registration ListRegister Online Am B Atlantic, United States
Burgess Park Flex Start Mon, Sep 2 Pro-Am C Marstons Mills, Massachusetts, United States
6th Annual Evergreen Park Open Mon, Sep 2 Pro-Am C Evergreen Park , Illinois, United States
Solomon Disc Fest Mon, Sep 2 Pro-Am C Loranger, Louisiana, United States
Back to the Grind Tue, Sep 3 Register Online Pro-Am C Twin Falls, Idaho, United States