Main Menu

The Jersey Jam

The Jersey Jam


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
BAm82

Advanced (19)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1142.50Erick Simonds2281394558967521021110
2135.00Pete Gyori334219485797657976114
2135.00Jared Secor300649395797657976114
4120.00Justin Ryan143509405797659957116
5112.50Sean Bednarz387459445797660948117
6105.00Lou Garcia403869116094860948120
797.50Justin Coley369879375896764912122
890.00Scott Lewis276689356392161939124
982.50Jay Sistler394469246392162930125
982.50Kyle Bennett313459526094865903125
1167.50Nathan Lariviere337798826590361939126
1260.00Nick Szymczak369959246788560948127
1352.50Craig Smolin270899216392166894129
1352.50Kyle Bridwell422538516293067885129
1352.50Bob Birk426619516293067885129
1630.00Edward Schmidt256149156491267885131
1630.00Chris Martin191148946590366894131
1630.00Nicholas Ronda433909426986662930131
190.00Stuart Kaplan3111094564912999DNF

Advanced Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
122.50Marie Fry180208537184874821145
218.00Sara Lamberson410127927085776803146
313.50Elfriede Francis434748397482176803150
49.00Hope Zelinski225097298671179775165
54.50Kit Bassett283557688671184730170

Advanced Masters (6)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136.00Matthew Johnston344269105896762930120
230.00Brad Dahle358489165896766894124
324.00Dave Grossman407429006293063921125
418.00Jeff Manatt297099076590365903130
512.00Dave Prue93608236590369866134
66.00Russ Packer156398517383068875141

Advanced Grandmasters (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136.00Miguel A. Garces322268816491266894130
231.50Mark Parrish161008727085762930132
327.00Dave Melnick6568133
422.50Steve Tumicki129048356689470857136
422.50Mike Purkis311118746986667885136
613.50Mike Arter413428676986670857139
79.00Tim Fry180198786788574821141
84.50Steve Jurewicz405666558373989684172

Intermediate (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1144.00Mark Peters457456193959957120
2138.00Tom Broas417419026392159957122
3132.00Todd Cottrell358959096094863921123
4126.00Chris Reed436978796094867885127
5120.00Troy Williams458776788561939128
5120.00Jose Azurdia454476491264912128
5120.00Derek Hall428398846392165903128
8102.00Curvin Stine418698716590366894131
8102.00Paul Sedita6665131
8102.00Jim Baubonis450206689465903131
1184.00Ben Pearson418379046491268875132
1278.00Parker Feldman412048946788566894133
1278.00Brad Mailloux438228546689467885133
1466.00Greg Van nest411328796491270857134
1466.00Josh Isaac7163134
1654.00David Huber408138757085766894136
1748.00Aaron Zwicker454556392175812138
1748.00Brad Koppenheffer387388756887570857138
1936.00Neal Shapiro438818487383066894139
2030.00Steve Gartzman7469143
2124.00Sam Tessier371188147779371848148
220.00Terry Ruth4009887468875999DNF
220.00John Mcginley2390588170857999DNF
220.00Kevin Mcgorry2750186572839999DNF

Intermediate Women (5)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
115.00Jessica Rimmer388807438373982748165
212.00Cheryl Frederick362997408175786711167
39.00Elaine Holleran8980169
46.00Ali Wilkinson337607169067589684179
53.00Cameron Merrill9090180

Recreational (8)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
136.00Frank Gualtieri419068597085766894136
231.50Pete Burdack6573138
231.50Michael Hatzel405428287184867885138
422.50David Gorgos343068506887573830141
422.50Matt Folkerts412728117085771848141
422.50Chris Gluchoski7170141
79.00Alan Hajtovik6874142
84.50John Birkrem133997558373977793160

Recreational Women (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
12.30Lisa Eckert9190181

Novice (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
19.00Joseph Geitner443366689470857136
26.00Dennis Mcdonough7676152
33.00Chris Lehman7778155

Junior I Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
19.00Matthew Kashima435287482172839146
26.00Joey Gustafson438377482175812149
33.00Shaun Manett314068487779377793154