Main Menu

1996 Euless Open

1996 Euless Open


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

  • Date: 04-May to 05-May-1996
  • Location: Euless, Texas, United States
  • Tournament Director: Jerry Gotcher
StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete.94$1,565

Official Results

Open (23)

Sam Grizzaffi #4607
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Doug Williams #3041
Professional
Hazelwood, Missouri, United States
Billy West #4790
Professional
Manitou Springs, Colorado, United States
Michael Sayre #4665
Professional
Carrolton, Texas, United States
Keith Gately #7690
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Bill Hefner #7496
Professional
Royse City, Texas, United States
Tim Jendel #6970
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Scott M. Cook #7778
Professional
Garland, Texas, United States
Judah Moser #5531
Professional
Killeen, Texas, United States
Kevin McCoy #9453
Professional
Senoia, Georgia, United States
Robert Knight #4663
Professional
Roanoke, Texas, United States
Chuck Smith #9940
Professional
Wichita Falls, Texas, United States
Doug Brashear #5753
Professional
Mesquite, Texas, United States
Andy Blanco #6710
Professional
Artesia, New Mexico, United States
Clay Taylor #7111
Professional
Mesquite, Texas, United States
Scott Vaughn #7244
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Steve Wallace #3144
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Ace Wall #7497
Amateur
Richardson, Texas, United States
Brian Mace #7477
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
James Reed #7660
Professional
Lewisville, Texas, United States
Mark Scarbrough #7953
Amateur
Carrollton, Texas, United States
Eric B. Hill #6907
Amateur
Irving, Texas, United States
John Langhirt #5525
Amateur
Hilliard, Ohio, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Sam Grizzaffi460750485150199$322
2Doug Williams304152495548204$138
2Bill West479050535150204$193
4Mike Sayre466554505054208$92
5Keith Gately769052555052209$73
6Bill Hefner749652535254211$56
7Tim Jendel697053515554213$46
8Scott Cook777852525556215
9Judah Moser553156555551217
10Kevin Mccoy945355535951218
10Rob Knight466353555357218
12Chuck Smith994059565550220
13Doug Brashear575355555459223
14Andy Blanco671050576354224
15Clay Taylor711153555860226
16Scott Vaughn724455585761231
16Steve Wallace314455626252231
18Ace Wall749759606055234
19Brian Mace747758596457238
20James Reed766061655956241
21Mark Scarbrough795362646160247
22Eric Hill690759606564248
23John Langhirt552568606363254

Open Women (3)

Shari Carle #5801
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Tracy Van Egmond #7853
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Molly Morrow #5970
Amateur
Royal Oak, Michigan, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Shari Carle580163636771264$60
1Tracy Nations785369696264264$60
3Molly Morrow597066706864268

Masters (12)

Joe Sofinowski #9955
Professional
Wylie, Texas, United States
Daryl Johnson #6304
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
John B Linton #3880
Professional
Hernando, Mississippi, United States
Danny Waldron #3970
Professional
Carrollton, Texas, United States
David Oringderff #5367
Professional
Denton, Texas, United States
Blake Blazer Goss #7269
Professional
Austin, Texas, United States
Dirk Snow #3139
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Art Keenom #10119
Professional
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Steven Hauf #3969
Professional
Watauga, Texas, United States
Robert E. Justis Jr #9146
Professional
Mesquite, Texas, United States
Jerry D. Buerger #7619
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Dave Draz #5200
Professional
Kansas city, Missouri, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1Joe Sofinowski995551565653216$210
2Daryl Johnson630453575354217$105
3John Linton388052555853218$63
4Danny Waldron397056575854225$42
5Dave Oringderff536758565459227
5Blake Goss726958595555227
7Dirk Snow313960575657230
8Art Keenom1011960575859234
8Steven Hauf396959625657234
10Robert Justis914658645857237
11Jerry Buerger761959585764238
12Dave Draz520060586160239

Grandmasters (3)

John Garmon #3570
Professional
Alvarado, Texas, United States
William Maxwell #6922
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Gil Garcia #9789
Professional
Everman, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4TotalPrize
1John Garmon357061605964244$105
2Skip Maxwell692260606362245
3Gil Garcia978972717067280

Advanced (16)

Lance Shortt #9436
Amateur
Wichita Falls, Texas, United States
Kelly Hicks #10804
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Chris May #9980
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
David Severt #7851
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Randy Wimm #11426
Amateur
Austin, Texas, United States
Les McKay #10498
Professional
Pflugerville, Texas, United States
Mike Vernon #11241
Professional
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
D.J. Nelson #10622
Amateur
Grapevine, Texas, United States
Brian Baldwin #13246
Amateur
Grapevine, Texas, United States
Seth Lawhead #10414
Professional
San Marcos, Texas, United States
Timothy La Lumiere #9684
Professional
Dallas, Texas, United States
Gerry Nations #10905
Amateur
Euless, Texas, United States
Bret Maxwell #11694
Amateur
Arlington, Texas, United States
Jeremy Ohlheiser #7229
Professional
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Lance Shortt943652555951217
2Kelly Hicks1080454635753227
3Chris May998056556358232
3David Severt785154605761232
5Randy Wimm1142657585860233
5Les Mckay1049858585760233
7Mike Vernon1124158576257234
8D.J. Nelson1062257615959236
8J.j. Chisholm56615960236
10Brian Baldwin1324658626257239
11Tony Walker59635960241
11Seth Lawhead1041459625961241
11Timothy La Lumiere968462615662241
14Gerry Nations1090560656158244
15Bret Maxwell1169471565969255
16Jeremy Ohlheiser72296061999999DNF

Intermediate (18)

Carson Harrell #12151
Professional
Waco, Texas, United States
Joey Harrell #10919
Professional
Woodway, Texas, United States
Jarid Payton #26026
Amateur
Haltom City, Texas, United States
David Phillippi #10054
Amateur
Ft Worth, Texas, United States
Harlen Baker #13792
Amateur
Waco, Texas, United States
Rodney Copenhaver #12192
Amateur
Arlington, Texas, United States
Roby Henry, Jr. #9744
Amateur
Ft. Worth, Texas, United States
Scott Clesse #11171
Amateur
Ft Worth, Texas, United States
Jerry Seabolt #10742
Amateur
Watauga, Texas, United States
Dan Keller #15085
Amateur
Grafton, Ohio, United States
Christopher Muse #10883
Professional
San Antonio, Texas, United States
Trace Banks #15041
Amateur
San Diego, California, United States
Albert Conley #15343
Amateur
Arlington, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Carson Harrell1215158585856230
2Joey Harrell1091958625953232
3Jarid Payton2602657636062242
4David Phillippi1005463556167246
5Harlen Baker1379258616365247
5Rodney Copenhaver1219261645963247
7Roby Henry, Jr.974461656162249
8J.R. Shannon59685568250
9Scott Clesse1117157686364252
10Jerry Seabolt1074260636862253
11Keith Aiken65636264254
12Brian lee Smart63666463256
13David Eddleman63696464260
14Robert Gotcher68626766263
15Dan Keller1508566646771268
16Christopher Muse1088370736765275
17Trace Banks15041606460999DNF
17Albert Conley15343847170999DNF

Intermediate Women (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Melissa Booth85858984343

Intermediate Masters (4)

Troy Red Miller #14264
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Dennis Rawlings #7502
Professional
Carrollton, Texas, United States
Jan O. Bordlemay #9738
Amateur
Arlington, Texas, United States
Brian Randolph #9811
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Troy Red Miller1426458636064245
2Dennis Rawlings750264666866264
3Jan O. Bordlemay973866676870271
4Brian Randolph9811636771999DNF

Recreational (13)

Michael McBee #13289
Amateur
Dallas, Texas, United States
Jason Killam #15081
Amateur
Arlington, Texas, United States
Barry Pierce #11529
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
Mark A. Tuttle #11020
Amateur
Plano, Texas, United States
John Pierce #21424
Amateur
Wylie, Texas, United States
Willy Castaneda #11272
Professional
Arlington, Texas, United States
Gary Shugart #10892
Amateur
Euless, Texas, United States
Darryl Bordlemay #9415
Amateur
Arlington, Texas, United States
PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Michael McBee1328961646453242
2Jason Killam1508160645965248
2Barry Pierce1152967586261248
4Michael Tuttle61656766259
5Mark A. Tuttle1102064617367265
6John Pierce2142470686965272
7Wes Munchrath65657469273
8Willy Castaneda1127269726668275
8Mark Streater69687167275
10Gary Shugart1089274686969280
11Darryl Bordlemay941578797077304
12Tony Lesters7576999999DNF
12Ken Mccreary8790999999DNF

Junior I Boys (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1Austin Mccreary111115999999DNF