Main Menu

Sula Open

Sula Open


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am70$1,000

Open (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
1157.5Jostein Bergem Håland86389705699657961501026270280218$308
2150.0Frank Wulff19179954619515399956969270310228$193
3142.5Magnus Petersen30076930609605598053998300340232$96
3142.5Per-Erik Husebø26114967629435598058951260310232$96
5127.5Frode Karlsen25095981599696192352100730000202$46
6120.0Jan Roger Husebo33440952669075210085796031000206$31
7112.5Sindre Andersen38679619515210086291333000208
7112.5Anders d. Haugen3122894963934579616192227000208
997.5Thomas Finborud3823859969619236291332000214
1090.0Ingar Ballo Sandum2727392870872579616093230000217
1182.5Oddgeir Valen3144992261951619236390333000218
1275.0Erling Roed3343990560960609336786534000221
1367.5Morten Indahl893090970872629146192240000233
1460.0Halvor Kippe892988468889648956984634000235
1552.5Andreas Havnegjerde636371410238
1645.0Terje Rensvold3091292764925708386588443000242
1737.5Tor erik Isaksen80606300203
1830.0Roar Gjøsæter89288947087268857668750000204
1922.5Anders Ask363958587087270838678650000207
2015.0Ulrich Rau83538907681967867698460000212
217.5Jöegen Halling313028717582768857728180000215

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
19.0Sigrid Ballo Sandum869476463934718297083700330237$46
24.5Ragnhild Gryt777682040275$15

Masters (9)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotalPrize
154.0Luis Garcia685461034217$77
248.0Ansgar Sivertsen869690563934648956093200320219$46
342.0Aksel Finborud646364030221$31
436.0Terje Rørmark869388269881668766885600340237$15
530.0Tor Laudal362128247285466876668750000204
624.0Rune Kvåvik363998357880171829629130000211
718.0Mark Soddano377708187979269848718280000219
812.0Roy Mikalsen363988128078372819787610000230
90.0Roy Hægeland3639482280783856979990000DNF

Advanced (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
1135.0Kjetil Gryt3666685864925698486489400320229
2127.5Sølve Hatlen716168032232
3120.0Alf kåre Mosland706169033233
4112.5Espen Strøm707164035240
5105.0Lars jakob Furunes86958497582770838629130000207
697.5Kristian Gryt371258167384567867688560000208
790.0Øyvind h. Mathiesen78656700210
790.0Isak Ljønes69717000210
975.0Mats Johansson70717300214
1067.5Martin S.Noreng Noregn364758377483676782698460000219
1067.5Jan tore Tellefsen74766900219
1252.5Arild Hanken74797000223
1345.0Asle Dyrhol75717800224
1437.5Børge Vikan89707797186378763777710000226
1530.0Egil Gresdal74797700230
1622.5Jan henrik Ekornesvåg86797000235
1622.5Remi Johnsen75857500235
187.5Bertil Haugen84897200245

Intermediate (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
130.0Runar Holen665865028217
224.0Rohullah Amadzai757574039263
318.0Gard gryt Grimstad78828100241
412.0Pål haugland Andersen90818500256
50.0Raymond Solevåg818499900DNF

Junior I Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
19.0Håvard g. Frøysa3154991660960559805399800230191
26.0Daniel Myrrusten8637946551005569705796000270195
33.0Kjetil Heiland878395858978619236093200260205

Junior II Boys (12)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Rd3SemisFinalsTotal
127.0Stian Nordstrand696563032229
224.8Markus Myrrusten696570031235
322.5Kristoffer Holmen736867034242
420.3Torstein Kirkebø707265040247
518.0Øyvind Jarnes71727500218
615.8Sverre Fylling74717600221
615.8Kristian Hoff75707600221
811.3Christer Sunde91708100242
99.0Sigurd Hoff94717900244
106.8Joachim Granhei91828600259
114.5Andreas Thalberg101848600271
122.3Espen Stadsnes941039400291