Main Menu

DDGU Danish Tour #3

DDGU Danish Tour #3


Event Info

Pro/Am C-Tier

StatusTotal PlayersPro Purse
Event complete; official ratings processed.44$122

Official Results

Open (10)

Jesper Gormsen #25583
Professional
Brabrand / East Jutland, Denmark
Bjarne Thomsen #35055
Professional
SøNderborg, Denmark
Martin Jensen #37080
Professional
SøNderborg, Denmark
Jacob Teglgaard Jakobsen #39378
Professional
Aabybro, Denmark
Martin Bernhard Olsen #34672
Professional
Ranum, Denmark
Bo Dall Jorgensen #39057
Professional
Haderslev, Denmark
Kenneth Rasmussen #31704
Amateur
Herlev, Denmark
Hans-Henrik Madsen #39058
Professional
Svenstrup J, Denmark
Robin Felthaus #37082
Professional
København Sv, Denmark
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize (USD)
150.00Jesper Gormsen255839844310135298527122$47
245.00Bjarne Thomsen35055928499345892528135$28
340.00Martin Jensen37080904499345892529136$19
435.00Jacob Teglgaard Jakobsen39378942568415496529139
530.00Martin Bernhard Olsen346729175190761895112
625.00Bo Dall Jorgensen390578655289461895113
720.00Henrik Schultz5659115
815.00Kenneth Rasmussen317048845684161895117
910.00Hans-henrik Madsen390585190769816120
105.00Robin Felthaus370826177571796132

Open Women (4)

Lena Brammer Klokmose #8674
Professional
Brønderslev, Denmark
Connie Lauritzen #40317
Amateur
Haderslev, Denmark
Sannie Brostrøm Jacobsen #35053
Amateur
Herlev, Denmark
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotalPrize (USD)
112.00Lena Brammer Nielsen86748985585553910108$28
29.00Annemette Christensen5961120
36.00Connie Lauritzen403176473673663137
43.00Sannie Jacobsen350536517164473663144

Advanced (12)

Anders Walther Andersen #8671
Professional
Sorø, Denmark
Søren Rasmussen Ivø #35060
Amateur
Albertslund, Denmark
Erik Siersdale #36186
Amateur
Needham, Massachusetts, United States
Anders Møller Gade #37685
Professional
Randers Nv, Denmark
Per Flugt Sørensen #38486
Amateur
Haderslev, Denmark
Michael Lücke #37079
Amateur
Haderslev, Denmark
Simon Aagaard #37078
Amateur
Silkeborg, Denmark
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
160.00Anders Walther Andersen8671897519075892527136
255.00Soren Rasmussen Ivo35060894499346288527138
350.00Erik Siersdale36186836509215991534143
445.00Anders m. Gade37685846588156090529147
540.00Anton m. Christensen5663119
635.00Claus Ildvedsen5763120
730.00Per Flugt Sorensen384865289469816121
730.00Helge Schmidt5467121
920.00Michael Lücke370798445684170806126
1015.00Simon Aagaard370788365585573776128
1110.00Thomas Danielsen5970129
125.00Jens Skytte5873131

Recreational (11)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
133.00Anders Ritman5471125
230.00Michael Kofoed5867125
327.00Thomas Rasmussen6067127
424.00Johannes Orbesen5970129
521.00Søren Jensen6667133
618.00Christian Laulund6965134
715.00Kasper Heilman6570135
812.00Thomas Dabelsteen7073143
99.00Brian Anker7272144
106.00Paul munk Olsen7273145
113.00Henrik Schønning7379152

Junior II Boys (7)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2FinalsTotal
110.50Mads Hansen607132163
29.00Philip Tønder617638175
37.50Bo Stender657536176
46.00Simon Jensen717239182
54.50Marc Stuhr7283155
63.00Thomas Petersen8281163
70.00Mathias Borg64999DNF