Main Menu

Eugene Celebration Disc Golf Tournament

Eugene Celebration Disc Golf Tournament


Event Info

  • Date: 23-Sep to 24-Sep-1995
  • Location: Eugene, Oregon, United States
  • Tournament Director: Bruce Sisson

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
BPro/Am64$1,005

Open (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Mike Randolph6138563187$170
2Rick Hawn9271643094$110
3Paul Barcus5538643296$65
4Turis Corning101116832100
4Erik Smith135877030100
6Lance Redfern47156933102
7Keith Shupp52267337110

Open Women (3)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Lori Humphries7738115$130
2Lisa Daenzer102537837115
3Peggy Smith9045135

Masters (12)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2TotalPrize
1Bruce Sisson6380573289$200
2Jerry Miller2070593190$145
3Darren Nitz4955643094$105
4Tom Embree7689653297$80
5 Sasquatch4954613899
5Jim Johnson10103643599
7Jerry Schneider21866735102
8Dave Melton28516736103
9Kent Parsons65506737104
9Roland Van bibber48436935104
11Fred Finney49327631107
12Bruce Mitchell75707047117

Grandmasters (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Zane Hoffman257056835103
2Bob Hager77936935104

Advanced (5)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Michael Flaminio101096931100
2Mike Werth101597031101
3Terry Shuler93336838106
4Rick Manley394627739116
5Pat Bailey101058343126

Advanced Masters (8)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Bob Guessford6885663399
2Don Richter100027234106
2Paul Mize91717234106
4Mark Alaniz7336109
4Wayne Harvey64697237109
6David Vargas45237436110
7Doug Baldwin151367438112
8Tim Heilman8138119

Intermediate (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Rob Thome79277039109
2Dale Deveraux7437111
3Scott Ramage98027339112
4Curt Bylund8236118
4Van Vancott8038118
6Jon Self7940119
7Kevin Pimlott102008442126

Intermediate Women (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Jane Schoolcraft7838116
2Danielle Hawn8640126
2Elaina Wallmann45228739126
4Denise Ribaldi10551156
5Sara Hawn12055175
6Cassandra Richardson11759176
7Cara J. Brockman1042312558183

Recreational (7)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Morris Schweigert8240122
2Damon Olson8341124
3Wayne Steele8540125
3Isaac Ward8045125
5Todd Andrews135908640126
6Matt Beyley8345128
7Angus James9440134

Junior I Boys (2)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Tyler Alaniz43043
2Matt Bratton49049

Junior I Girls (1)

PlaceNameRd1Rd2Total
1Danielle Hawn41041

Junior II Boys (2)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Brody Miller522246046
2Jeremiah Hawn50050

Junior II Girls (1)

PlaceNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Total
1Valerie Holtz652169069