Main Menu

Sarasota Sky Pilot Amateur Championship

Sarasota Sky Pilot Amateur Championship


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal Players
AAm67

Advanced (24)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1240.00Kyle George30672947451019539965297550999200
2230.00Fred Moran23159951451019589495198551989205
3220.00Chris Rehm2222794850960559775495451989210
4210.00Charlie Goodpasture2645592349972559775792351989212
5200.00James Lebaube2231096047995609306089251989218
5200.00Joe Wetherell1848794247995629115594454958218
7180.00Johnathon Matthews3278291953924589495693353968220
8170.00Mike Phillips2343396054912579585594455948221
9160.00David Young2164195747995589496188156938222
10150.00Nate Spisak2732691860841569685297557928225
11140.00Pete Berroyer1708994549972619205792360897227
12130.00Mike Puna2680291357877589495693360897231
13120.00Bobby Pastoreck3330592656888579586089259907232
13120.00Chris Johnson3184289753924668735396460897232
13120.00Evan Steeves3364593356888648925891254958232
13120.00Dave Sysak1995993155900629115693359907232
1780.00Joseph Gravois3306892951948658826188156938233
1870.00Jeremy Lord3204590557877609305792360897234
1960.00Steven Renner1504688253924619206287159907235
1960.00Joe Kolenda2967994361829609305396461887235
2140.00Dave Rambo2973591856888678636089261887244
2230.00John Nelson1505390756888629117078860897248
2320.00Philip Thetford3026490453924678637078860897250
240.00Cam Lincoln33306882509606093061881999DNF

Advanced Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
112.00Susan Rowden1438287667758747977078870795281
26.00Crystal Roof75768072303

Advanced Masters (16)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1128.00Cal Lincoln11800946519485993950996481020208
2120.00Brett Wasser1505295447995579585297553968209
2120.00Larry "doc" Harman1242694847995599395198552979209
4104.00Dan Rigg2479394853924569685594451989215
596.00Jack Hicks28773942529365894957923491009216
688.00Joel Poppert1241794148983639015099656938217
780.00Scott Jones1286794354912589495693355948223
872.00Eric Sayban1974791150960609305693360897226
964.00Pete Brady3115594653924668735594453968227
1056.00Don "megalodon" Rowden1370892855900589496188154958228
1148.00Mike Simone399689155900629116089261887238
1240.00Larry Sterba271790254912639016386160897240
1332.00Jeff Dooley2161291561829648926188159907245
1424.00Jimmy Osgood1196893657877648926781959907247
1516.00Jamie Dahl1262986461829668736682960897253
168.00Robin Skaggs1154969685544797497672576733316

Advanced Grandmasters (4)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
124.00Joe Joseph1763794755900619205594452979223
218.00Phil Rowe1286993751948589495693360897225
312.00Dennis Wank1421091250960599396386159907231
46.00Gary Johnson3104986062817708356287166836260

Intermediate (18)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
1144.00Karl Pinturich26127930471027638665096055977215
2136.00Mike Mathews3528555944549585194860930220
2136.00Brad Brown3158092756933579285194856968220
4120.00James Dahl2599490360892599075491261920234
4120.00Damon Powers3618863861608975590056968234
6104.00Mike Mcelroy2888891762871648565688856968238
6104.00Russell Auer3230689559902618875392465882238
888.00Jeremy Nielsen59616158239
980.00George Gerlach2627789459902678255886556968240
1072.00Jacek Wierzbicki3566762871638665392463901241
1164.00Kevin Claprood1858288655944608976380567863245
1256.00Neil Shaw2159188758912688155985362911247
1256.00Chris Vincent3568661881599076380564892247
1440.00Travis Kirby3341285163861658466281761920251
1532.00Mike Oddquist62656564256
1532.00Tom Waters62696263256
1716.00Bob Theis505183964850638666479368854259
180.00Kyle Mcdonough34186608926386670722999DNF

Junior II Boys (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3Rd4Total
19.00Ryan Lincoln3115184258912599075392458949228
26.00Mike Hepner jr.71746478287
33.00Nate Jackson76727274294