Main Menu

Australian Championships

Australian Championships


Event Info

Pro/Am B-Tier

StatusTotal Players
Event complete; official ratings processed.37

Official Results

Open (7)

Kurt Karlsson #4567
Skogas, Sweden
Bryan Motley #11571
Brisbane, Australia
Martin Ryland-adair #2641
West Ryde / New South Wales, Australia
Albert Munoz #8527
East Corrimal / Nsw, Australia
Richard Sampson #8807
Ridgeway, Australia
Erik Dahl #18805
Kungsängen, Sweden
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
152.50Kurt Karlsson45679684910145199465100928193
245.00Bryan Motley1157198154964569447394725208
337.50Martin Ryland-adair2641940569446189468986185
337.50Albert Munoz8527926539745793475932185
522.50Leigh Bird575475186
615.00Richard Sampson8807947599146387475932197
70.00Erik Dahl188059495991457934999DNF

Advanced (12)

Corey Bandy #8535
Perth / Wa, Western Australia, Australia
David Bandy #8534
Perth / Wa, Australia
Harvey Yarnall #34607
Hobart / Tas, Australia
Luke Williams #8511
Lilyfield / Nsw, Australia
Paul Arden #8520
North Melbourne / Vic, Australia
Clay Martin #34515
Carnesville, Georgia, United States
Jarrath Sweetten #8551
Highton / Vic, Australia
Daniel Hartley #37475
Ovingham, Australia
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
190.00Corey Bandy853593452984549647493924204
282.50David Bandy853491255954569447097129210
375.00Jack Turner546371188
467.50Harvey Yarnall34607921529846288476924190
560.00Luke Williams8511945579346486471963192
652.50Paul Arden8520898638745793476924196
745.00Clay Martin34515927569446882473947197
837.50Jarrath Sweetten8551892628845991482877203
930.00Daniel Hartley37475638746387478908204
1022.50Drew Muller576979205
1115.00Greg Bowers596483206
127.50Jared Gray716991231

Advanced Women (2)

Cassie Anderson #34655
Highton / Vic, Australia
PlacePointsNamePDGA#Rd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
19.00Cassie Anderson3465572794787348883137275
24.50Sally Hill76758840279

Advanced Masters (6)

Bob Gentil #8505
Auckland, New Zealand
Nick Summers #8502
Flynn, Australia
Greg Sparksman #8501
Canberra, Australia
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
136.00Bob Gentil850595555961549717295526207
230.00Philip Shane60598025224
324.00Keith Bird61638025229
418.00Keith Inwood61667834239
512.00Nick Summers8502835628926586385854212
66.00Greg Sparksman8501875638826685387839216

Intermediate (7)

Jason Mcfarlane #8528
North Ryde, Australia
Jason Howe #8555
Caringbah, Australia
Ben Ayres #8554
Mordialloc, Australia
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
142.00Simon Pryde57648134236
236.00Jason Mcfarlane852881066853599228883131244
330.00Jason Howe855580966853658638883136255
424.00Mike Bierbrier69669037262
518.00Chris Finn626175198
612.00Tim Keighley677484225
76.00Ben Ayres8554862678437576489823231

Recreational (3)

Rodney Charles Clarke #8529
Sydney, Australia
PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Rd3FinalsTotal
113.50Tim Bickerstaff74779535281
29.00Cameron Williams697196236
30.00Rodney Charles Clarke852979999999989823DNF