Main Menu

First Colony Open I

First Colony Open I


Event Info

Official Results

TierClassificationTotal PlayersPro Purse
CPro/Am95$550

Open (13)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
165.00Chris Cortez25486994541023471028101$140
260.00Robby Hendrick582498060970481018108$85
260.00Matt Hall18133100456100552977108$85
450.00Robbie Bratten215419965997950998109$45
545.00Matt Proctor2881495362952481018110$35
545.00Jim Davidson167159895799653967110$35
735.00Eric Soete301979786295252977114
735.00Neal Dambra2009616295252977114
925.00Lee Deforke jr.112209176493456936120
925.00Alex Hughes59239806394357926120
1115.00James Donohoe232929366889955946123
1210.00Shawn Galloway327429456394361884124
130.00Seth Lawhead10414985999999DNF

Open Women (2)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
16.00De'Atra Hunter353176860128$50
23.00Andi Lehmann20948666790862874129

Masters (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2TotalPrize
112.00Larry Kruse175458946592560895125$75
28.00Jeff Moore57639446394363864126
34.00Lance Steck287619136889960895128

Advanced (21)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
1105.00Keith Russom297289195997956936115
1105.00Ryan Gatten325269285997956936115
395.00Darrell Higgins209819256295254956116
490.00Daniel Temple297309016592552977117
585.00Brian Pearson137239466196157926118
680.00Curt Youngblood324679186295257926119
775.00Joe Herndon232849446295260895122
870.00John Cortines331478966790856936123
965.00Justin Freeman338789866394361884124
965.00Leon Gillard iv243369236592559905124
1155.00Christian Goddard281669227088155946125
1155.00Casey Guthrie286689216790858915125
1155.00Phillip Haik259359016493461884125
1440.00Jack Camp119589276295264854126
1535.00Nate Blair6662128
1535.00Don Young257499366790861884128
1725.00Ron Thompson203709116889961884129
1820.00Michael Brockmyre211919257088160895130
1915.00Thomas Burks256529136691665843131
2010.00Randle Garner317589146989066833135
210.00Tony Bender19088925999999DNF

Intermediate (11)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
144.00Big lou Torres6453117
240.00Charles Ramsburg6258120
240.00Jose E. Torres317616691654945120
432.00Julian Gomez265188716493461870125
528.00Brad Lederer284828547088159892129
624.00Matt Stillwagon322929007286359892131
720.00Mark Olden339139076592568795133
720.00Matthew Petre312618537187262860133
912.00Eric Gerloff7966145
108.00Russell Barkley8465149
110.00David Currey2142686877819999DNF

Intermediate Women (3)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
16.00Tracy Petre312627355582871763126
24.00Nicole Cazares252527506470370774134
32.00Tiffany Brogdon6281143

Recreational (20)

PlacePointsNamePDGA#RatingRd1Rd2Total
160.00Chuck Conaway210898595385650897103
257.00Eric Jubin6154115
354.00Jacob Howard340375878662731120
451.00Klay Kennedy6360123
548.00Randall Peter6164125
645.00Jesse Davis233785780069634126
742.00Kent Hosutt6661127
839.00C.j. Hopper6366129
90.00Patrick Weber999999DNF
90.00Mike Conti999999DNF
90.00Jimmy Elkins77999DNF
90.00Mark Serice75999DNF
90.00Kevin Beaver sr.71999DNF
90.00Gary Todd69999DNF
90.00Rob Smith67999DNF
90.00Archie Sullivan67999DNF
90.00Steve Lukingbeal65999DNF
90.00Rick Conti64999DNF
90.00Tanner Boyle64999DNF
90.00Shu Jian999999DNF

Recreational Women (5)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
15.00Jessica Ritter7981160
20.00Christy Cassat67999DNF
20.00Barbara Ward82999DNF
20.00Katherine Lukingbeal999999DNF
20.00Madison Ward999999DNF

Junior III Boys (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
10.00Cody Elkins61999DNF
10.00Adam Sullivan63999DNF
10.00Joshua Todd73999DNF
10.00Adam Cleveland77999DNF

Junior III Girls (4)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14.00London Lemay5889147
20.00Beth Sullivan64999DNF
20.00Amanda Beaver66999DNF
20.00Abigail Smith71999DNF

Junior IV Boys (8)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
14.00Drew Deering6868136
20.00Nick Elkins63999DNF
20.00Dylan Horrell65999DNF
20.00Evan Ogle72999DNF
20.00Kevin Beaver75999DNF
20.00Kieran Smith75999DNF
20.00Conner Cleveland88999DNF
20.00Joshua Rosenthal999999DNF

Junior IV Girls (1)

PlacePointsNameRd1Rd2Total
10.00Marissa Deering67999DNF